Chelsea – Arsenal 21/10, odds and results

Stamford Bridge 2 - 2(1-0) (1-2)21-10-2023 17:30Premier League Round 9 Domare: Chris Kavanagh, England Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 41631
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Chelsea - Arsenal
Startelvor
Chelsea 4-2-3-1 M. Pochettino
Arsenal 4-3-3 Mikel Arteta
Robert Sánchez
Målvakt
1
M. Gusto
Försvarare
27
Thiago Silva
Försvarare
6
L. Colwill
Försvarare
26
Marc Cucurella
Försvarare
3
M. Caicedo
Mittfältare
25
E. Fernández
Mittfältare
8
R. Sterling
Mittfältare
7
C. Gallagher
Mittfältare
23
M. Mudryk
Mittfältare
10
C. Palmer
Anfallare
20
Avbytare
N. Jackson
Anfallare
15
R. James
Försvarare
24
N. Madueke
Anfallare
11
B. Badiashile
Försvarare
5
L. Ugochukwu
Mittfältare
16
Deivid Washington
Anfallare
36
Đ. Petrović
Målvakt
28
I. Maatsen
Försvarare
29
A. Disasi
Försvarare
2
22 David Raya
Målvakt
4 B. White
Försvarare
2 W. Saliba
Försvarare
6 Gabriel Magalhães
Försvarare
35 O. Zinchenko
Försvarare
8 M. Ødegaard
Mittfältare
20 Jorginho
Mittfältare
41 D. Rice
Mittfältare
7 B. Saka
Anfallare
9 Gabriel Jesus
Anfallare
11 Gabriel Martinelli
Anfallare
Avbytare
18 T. Tomiyasu
Försvarare
10 E. Smith Rowe
Mittfältare
14 E. Nketiah
Anfallare
29 K. Havertz
Mittfältare
19 L. Trossard
Anfallare
24 R. Nelson
Anfallare
5 T. Partey
Mittfältare
31 K. Hein
Målvakt
15 J. Kiwior
Försvarare
Game facts and information

How Chelsea - Arsenal was played

The match in Premier League between Chelsea and Arsenal was played on 21/10 at 17:30.

Draw in the last match between Chelsea - Arsenal

It was a draw, 2 - 2, in the match between Chelsea and Arsenal. We can note a draw in the match between The Blues and The Gunners, which means that both teams will get points each.

The best & highest odds for Chelsea - Arsenal

Before the match between Chelsea and Arsenal in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the odds. In our odds comparison, the betting companies offered the average odds of for to win.

were underdogs against , and the highest odds for a win was found at , to 0/0 times your wager. In our odds comparison, gave the average odds of for to win.

Ahead of the match between The Blues and Arsenal, the best odds for a draw was which could be found at . The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of times the money for a draw before the match.

Point record Chelsea

Chelsea has an averige so far in Premier League of 0 scored points per home match. The Blues has an average score in home matches of 0 points per match.

This season, The Blues has scored 17 points in 13 away matches played.  So the team has an average of 1,31 points per away match.

In Premier League this season, The Blues has scored 17 points in the 25 matches played so far. The team´s average score per match is 1,31 points.

Point record Arsenal

In 12 matches in Premier League, The Gunners has now scored a total of 0 points. Over 12 matches played on home ground in this season of Premier League, The Gunners has scored an average of 0 points per match.

The Blues has a record for their away matches in Premier League of 26 scored points in the 13 away matches that has been played. So the team has an away record of 2,00 points per match.

Arsenal in Premier League have scored 26 points in a total of 25 matches. They have a record of scoring an average of 2,00 points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21/10 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
2/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 1
6/11 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
20/4 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 4
22/8 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 2
12/5 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
26/12 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 1
1/8 2020
FA Cup - 2019/20
2 - 1
21/1 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
29/12 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
ChelseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won5510
Games drawn325
Games lost4610
Goals for202242
Goals for per game1,671,693,23
Goals against182341
Goals against per game1,501,773,15
Goals against and for per game3,173,463,32
ArsenalHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won9817
Games drawn224
Games lost134
Goals for302858
Goals for per game2,502,154,46
Goals against111122
Goals against per game0,920,851,69
Goals against and for per game3,423,003,20

Points statistics for Chelsea - Arsenal

The results means a draw in both team's records. Over the last 5 matches, this means 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses for Chelsea - and 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses for The Gunners.

7 points for The Blues, and 10 points for The Gunners of the possible is the record for both teams as they both were both given points for the draw.

Statistics for Chelsea - Arsenal

In home matches this season, The Blues has scored 20 goals in Premier League, meaning that The Blues has an average of 1,67 per match. The Blues has conceded a total of 18 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 12 matches played on home ground The Blues has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

The Blues has scored an average of 3,23 goals per match in the 25 matches played in Premier League this season. During this season, Chelsea has conceded a total of 41 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Chelsea has conceded a total of 3,15 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Arsenal has scored 28 goals in 13 matches. The Gunners has conceded a total of 11 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 13 away matches that The Gunners has played, there has been an average of 0,85 conceded goals per match.

Arsenal has scored an average of 4,46 goals per match in Premier League in the 25 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, The Gunners, has in the 25 matches played conceded an average of 1,69 goals per match.