Chelsea – Bournemouth 19/5, odds and results

Stamford Bridge 19-05-2024 16:00Premier League Round 38 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 41631
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Chelsea - Bournemouth
Game facts and information

Kick-off 19-05-2024 16:00

On 19/5, Chelsea will face Bournemouth. It's a match played in Premier League that will start at 16:00.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311391328-152826185359-2659
3Arsenal 13102134-12321382328-112626184462-2358
4Aston Villa 13101235-15311363421-202126164656-3552
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1371519-20221371517-1622261421036-3644
7Brighton 1366127-16241343622-251526109749-4139
8Newcastle 1382331-16261332823-2911261141154-4537
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221324713-271026951236-4232
13Crystal Palace 1343618-19151334613-251326771231-4428
14Bournemouth 1234512-18131343621-291525771133-4728
15Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151323815-28926661434-4824
17Everton 1334614-1581353514-191326871128-3421
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251322912-26826341925-5813
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
17/9 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
6/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 3
27/12 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
29/2 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
14/12 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
30/1 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
4 - 0
19/12 2018
EFL Cup - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 0
1/9 2018
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
2 - 0
31/1 2018
Premier League - 2017/18
0 - 3
20/12 2017
EFL Cup - 2017/18
2 - 1
Teams stats in Premier League
ChelseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won5510
Games drawn325
Games lost4610
Goals for202242
Goals for per game1,671,693,23
Goals against182341
Goals against per game1,501,773,15
Goals against and for per game3,173,463,32
BournemouthHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won347
Games drawn437
Games lost5611
Goals for122133
Goals for per game1,001,622,54
Goals against182947
Goals against per game1,502,233,62
Goals against and for per game2,503,853,20

Statistics for Chelsea - Bournemouth

In the 12 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Chelsea has scored a total of 20 goals, which gives an average of 1,67 goals scored per match. In the 12 matches played on home ground during this season, The Blues has conceded 18 goals in total, which means an average of 1,50 goals per match.

In the 25 matches The Blues has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 42 goals, with an average of 3,23 goals per match. During this season, Chelsea has conceded a total of 41 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Chelsea has conceded a total of 3,15 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, The Cherries has scored a total of 21 goals in the 13 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. The away team, The Cherries, has an average of 2,23 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

The Cherries have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 33 goals. In the 25 matches that The Cherries have played this season, an average of 2,54 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, Bournemouth has conceded a total of 47 goals. This means that Bournemouth has conceded an average of 3,62 goals in the 25 matches that has been played in Premier League.