Chelsea – Burnley 30/3, odds and results

Stamford Bridge 30-03-2024 15:00Premier League Round 30 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 41631
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Chelsea - Burnley
Game facts and information

Kick-off 30-03-2024 15:00

In Premier League, Chelsea will face Burnley at 15:00 on lördag 30 mars.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
7/10 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 4
5/3 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 4
6/11 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 1
31/1 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
31/10 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
11/1 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
26/10 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 4
22/4 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
2 - 2
28/10 2018
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
0 - 4
19/4 2018
Premier League - 2017/18
1 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
ChelseaHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won5510
Games drawn325
Games lost4610
Goals for202242
Goals for per game1,671,693,23
Goals against182341
Goals against per game1,501,773,15
Goals against and for per game3,173,463,32
BurnleyHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won123
Games drawn224
Games lost10818
Goals for131225
Goals for per game1,001,002,08
Goals against322355
Goals against per game2,461,924,58
Goals against and for per game3,462,923,20

Goal stats for Chelsea and Burnley

Chelsea has an average of 1,67 goals scored per match at home in Premier League. In Premier League, The Blues has conceaded 18 goals on home ground this season.

In the 25 matches The Blues has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 42 goals, which means an average of 3,23 goals scored per match. During this season, The Blues has conceded a total of 41 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, The Blues has conceded a total of 3,15 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Burnley has scored 12 goals in 12 matches. Burnley does on the other hand have a record of 23 conceded goals during this season of Premier League.

The Clarets has scored an average of 2,08 goals per match in Premier League in the 25 matches played during the season. Chelsea has during this season conceded a total of 41 goals in the 25 matches that has been played in the league.