Crystal Palace – Bournemouth 6/12, odds and results

Selhurst Park 0 - 2(0-1) (0-1)06-12-2023 19:30Premier League Round 15 Domare: C. Pawson Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 26309
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Crystal Palace - Bournemouth
Startelvor
Crystal Palace 4-2-3-1 R. Hodgson
Bournemouth 4-2-3-1 Andoni Iraola
S. Johnstone
Målvakt
1
J. Ward
Försvarare
2
J. Andersen
Försvarare
16
M. Guéhi
Försvarare
6
T. Mitchell
Försvarare
3
C. Richards
Mittfältare
26
J. Lerma
Mittfältare
8
M. Olise
Mittfältare
7
J. Schlupp
Mittfältare
15
J. Ayew
Mittfältare
9
O. Édouard
Anfallare
22
Avbytare
N. Clyne
Försvarare
17
W. Hughes
Mittfältare
19
N. Ahamada
Mittfältare
29
J. Mateta
Anfallare
14
M. Ebiowei
Anfallare
23
J. Tomkins
Försvarare
5
J. Riedewald
Mittfältare
44
R. Matthews
Målvakt
31
Matheus França
Anfallare
11
1 Neto
Målvakt
15 A. Smith
Försvarare
27 I. Zabarnyi
Försvarare
25 M. Senesi
Försvarare
3 M. Kerkez
Försvarare
4 L. Cook
Mittfältare
10 R. Christie
Mittfältare
24 A. Semenyo
Mittfältare
19 J. Kluivert
Mittfältare
17 L. Sinisterra
Mittfältare
9 D. Solanke
Anfallare
Avbytare
16 M. Tavernier
Mittfältare
29 P. Billing
Mittfältare
11 D. Ouattara
Anfallare
21 K. Moore
Anfallare
6 C. Mepham
Försvarare
26 G. Kilkenny
Mittfältare
8 J. Rothwell
Mittfältare
42 M. Travers
Målvakt
7 D. Brooks
Mittfältare
Game facts and information

Crystal Palace - Bournemouth in Premier League

Crystal Palace and Bournemouth played against each other in Premier League with kick-off at 19:30 den6 december.

Bournemouth won the match against Crystal Palace

The match ended in a win for Bournemouth with the final result of 2 - 0. Bournemouth gets new points in Premier League for the win against Crystal Palace. Losing the match means that Crystal Palace are left with no new points this round.

The best & highest odds for Crystal Palace - Bournemouth

The odds before the match in Premier League between Crystal Palace and The Cherries favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. In average, the odds for to win was times your wager, at bookmakers in the list above.

was expected to lose against , and the best odds on as winners was found at to the odds of 0/0. In average, the bookmakers in our list gave the odds for to take an unexpected win.

The best odds for a draw was offered by , to times the money. A bet on a draw between Crystal Palace - Bournemouth gave the average odds of times the money at the bookmakers listed above.

Point record Crystal Palace

In 12 home matches, Crystal Palace has now scored 0 points. The team has a record of 0 points per home match in average this season.

Crystal Palace has on away grounds during this Premier League season scored 13 points in 13 matches. This far in the season, Crystal Palace has an average of 1,00 points scored per match on away grounds.

Crystal Palace has in 25 matches scored 13 points in this season of Premier League. The team´s average score per match is 1,00 points.

Point record Bournemouth

Bournemouth has during this season of Premier League secured 0 points in the 11 matches played at home. Over 11 matches played on home ground in this season of Premier League, The Cherries has scored an average of 0 points per match.

In away matches, Bournemouth have in this season of Premier League scored 15 points in 13 played matches. This far in the season, The Cherries has an away average of 1,15 points per match.

In the total of 24 matches The Cherries has played this season, they have scored 15 points. With that, the team has scored 1,15 per match in average.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
6/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
13/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
31/12 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
15/9 2020
11 - 10 ot
20/6 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
3/12 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
12/5 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
5 - 3
1/10 2018
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
2 - 1
7/4 2018
Premier League - 2017/18
2 - 2
9/12 2017
Premier League - 2017/18
2 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
Crystal PalaceHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won336
Games drawn347
Games lost6612
Goals for151328
Goals for per game1,251,002,15
Goals against192544
Goals against per game1,581,923,38
Goals against and for per game2,832,922,88
BournemouthHomeAwayTotal
Games played111324
Games won347
Games drawn437
Games lost4610
Goals for122133
Goals for per game1,091,622,54
Goals against172946
Goals against per game1,552,233,54
Goals against and for per game2,643,853,29

Point statistics for Crystal Palace - Bournemouth

Bournemouth has 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in their 5 latest matches after defeating Crystal Palace. In the last 5 mathces for Crystal Palace, the result is 0 wins, 3 losses och 2 draws ? with the loss against Bournemouth included.

New points are awarded to Bournemouth after the win, which means that they have collected 5 of the possible points during their 5 last matches. The loss for Crystal Palace means zero points, and they have now collected 2 points in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Crystal Palace - Bournemouth

Crystal Palace has scored 15 goals in home matches during this season of Premier League, an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. On home ground, Crystal Palace has conceded an average of 1,58 goals in this season of Premier League.

In the 25 matches Crystal Palace has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 28 goals, with an average of 2,15 goals per match. During this season, Crystal Palace has conceded a total of 44 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Crystal Palace has conceded a total of 3,38 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Bournemouth has scored 21 goals in 13 matches. In away matches, Bournemouth has conceded an average of 2,23 goals in the 13 away games that has been played.

Bournemouth has produced an average of 2,54 goals per match in the 24 played in Premier League. The Cherries has played a total of 24 matches this season, and during those 24 matches the team has conceded a total of 46 goals giving them an average of 3,54 conceded goals per match.