Derby – West Bromwich 9/9, odds and results

Pride Park 0 - 109-09-2026 19:45EFL Championship Round 6 Stad: Derby
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Derby County FC - West Bromwich
Game facts and information

Match information for Derby County FC -– West Bromwich in EFL Championship

On 09-09-2026 the match between Derby County FC - West Bromwich in EFL Championship was played, with kick-off at 19:45.

West Bromwich came out with a win against Derby County FC

The match between Derby County FC and West Bromwich ended in a victory for West Bromwich. with a final result of 1 - 0. West Bromwich gets new points in EFL Championship for the win against Derby County FC. Losing the match means that Derby County FC are left with no new points this round.

Point record Derby County FC

Derby County FC has an averige so far in EFL Championship of 0 scored points per home match. And an average score of 0 points per home match.

Derby County FC has an away score in EFL Championship of 5 points in 6 matches. This far in the season, Derby County FC has an average of 0,83 points scored per match on away grounds.

In 12 played matches, Derby County FC has scored 5 points in EFL Championship.  Derby County FC has an average score of 0,83 points per match.

Point record West Bromwich

West Bromwich has a score of 0 points in 6 home matches played in EFL Championship this season. West Bromwich has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

10 points is what West Bromwich has scored in their 6 away matches this season. This means that Derby County FC has an average of 1,67 points per match in their away matches.

In 12 played matches, West Bromwich has scored 10 points in EFL Championship. With that, the team has scored 1,67 per match in average.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 642014-914632113-8111274127-1725
2Southampton 651016-41662228-881273224-1224
3Swansea 63217-31164029-10121272316-1323
4West Ham 631217-810633015-7121264232-1522
5Wolverhampton 632110-711631210-9101263320-1621
6West Bromwich 63219-61163127-7101263316-1321
7Birmingham 624014-71063126-5101255220-1220
8Queens Park Rangers 632113-51162317-791255220-1220
9Stoke 631210-61063128-10101262418-1620
10Blackburn 640211-71261328-961253419-1618
11Portsmouth 631210-101062226-581253416-1518
12Sheffield United 62228-7862228-881244416-1516
13Millwall 622211-8862138-1271243519-2015
14Bristol City 62043-6662319-991243512-1515
15Lincoln 61237-13563126-7101243513-2015
16Cardiff City 633013-61260246-1121235419-1714
17Wrexham 622210-8861325-1061235415-1814
18Bolton 62047-12662229-1181242616-2314
19Charlton 62315-5961236-1351235411-1814
20Norwich 620410-106620410-1261240820-2212
21Watford 63128-91060152-1111232710-2011
22Burnley 60428-10461149-1541215617-258
23Derby County FC 60244-10261236-1151214710-217
24Preston 61145-10460155-1511212910-255
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 9/9
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
21:00 23/1
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
13/9 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
12/8 2025
Engelska Ligacupen - 2025/26
3 - 4 str
21/4 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
26/12 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
23/8 2022
Engelska Ligacupen - 2022/23
1 - 0
27/12 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
14/9 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
8/7 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Derby County FCHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won011
Games drawn224
Games lost437
Goals for4610
Goals for per game0,671,001,67
Goals against101121
Goals against per game1,671,833,50
Goals against and for per game2,332,832,58
West BromwichHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won336
Games drawn213
Games lost123
Goals for9716
Goals for per game1,501,172,67
Goals against6713
Goals against per game1,001,172,17
Goals against and for per game2,502,332,42

Point statistics for Derby County FC - West Bromwich

West Bromwich has now won 2, ties 1 and lost 2 of their 5 latest matches.med vinsten. The loss for Derby County FC means that in the 5 last matches they have collected 1, wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses.

The new points from the face-off against Derby County FC means that West Bromwich has collected 7 points of the possible in ther 5 latest matches. Derby County FC doesn't get any new points because of their loss, and have now collected 5 in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Derby County FC and West Bromwich

Derby County FC has scored 4 goals in home matches during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 0,67 goals scored per match. On home ground, Derby County FC has conceded an average of 1,67 goals in this season of EFL Championship.

In the 12 matches Derby County FC has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 10 goals, with an average of 1,67 goals per match. During this season, Derby County FC has conceded a total of 21 goals in the 12 matches in the league. In average, Derby County FC has conceded a total of 3,50 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, West Bromwich has scored a total of 7 goals in the 6 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. West Bromwich does on the other hand have a record of 7 conceded goals during this season of EFL Championship.

West Bromwich has scored an average of 2,67 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 12 matches played during the season. During the past season, West Bromwich has conceded a total of 13 goals. This means that West Bromwich has conceded an average of 2,17 goals in the 12 matches that has been played in EFL Championship.