Everton – Burnley 6/4, odds and results

Goodison Park 06-04-2024 15:00Premier League Round 32 Stad: Liverpool Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 40157
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Everton - Burnley
Game facts and information

Kick-off 06-04-2024 15:00

Everton will play against Burnley on lördag 6/4 in Premier League, in a match starting at 15:00. Looking at the odds are favourites to win, and is the betting company that offer the best odds at 0/0. If you're interested in betting on , who are underdogs at the betting companies, you're best off placing your bet at who will give you the highest odds, of 0/0.

Use our tool BetMate in order to find the best odds

If you're interested in betting on this or other games, you can use our adventagous tool BetMate. Press the in order to add odds and combine odds from multiple betting companies.

Compare the odds below

We're listing the best odds for Everton - Burnley above, so that you can compare them for yourself. That way, you can find the betting company that will give you the best odds for your wager!

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
1/11 2023
Engelska Ligacupen - 2023/24
3 - 0
6/4 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
3 - 2
13/9 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
3 - 1
13/3 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
5/12 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
26/12 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
5/10 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/5 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
2 - 0
26/12 2018
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 5
Teams stats in Premier League
EvertonHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won358
Games drawn426
Games lost6511
Goals for141327
Goals for per game1,081,082,25
Goals against151833
Goals against per game1,151,502,75
Goals against and for per game2,232,582,40
BurnleyHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won123
Games drawn224
Games lost10818
Goals for131225
Goals for per game1,001,002,08
Goals against322355
Goals against per game2,461,924,58
Goals against and for per game3,462,923,20

Statistics for Everton - Burnley

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Premier League, Everton has scored an average of 1,08 per match in 13 matches. In Premier League, Everton has conceaded 15 goals on home ground this season.

Everton has scored an average of 2,25 goals per match in the 25 matches played in Premier League this season. During this season, Everton has conceded a total of 33 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Everton has conceded a total of 2,75 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Burnley has scored a total of 12 goals in the 12 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. The Clarets does on the other hand have a record of 23 conceded goals during this season of Premier League.

The Clarets has produced an average of 2,08 goals per match in the 25 played in Premier League. During this season of the league, Burnley, has in the 25 matches played conceded an average of 4,58 goals per match.