Getafe – Osasuna 24/1, odds and results

Coliseum 24-01-2027 16:00La Liga Round 21
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Getafe - Osasuna
Game facts and information

Match facts Getafe - Osasuna on 24/1

On 24/1, Getafe will face Osasuna. It's a match played in La Liga that will start at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 650124-715550022-51511100146-1230
2Atlético Madrid 541011-313650111-5151191122-828
3Real Madrid 550017-31553028-791080225-1024
4Real Betis 650112-81552216-781172218-1523
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 53027-7952219-981052316-1617
7Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
8Villarreal 51136-7462229-881133515-1512
9Celta Vigo 62229-6850411-441126310-1012
10Alaves 631211-61050234-1121133515-1712
11Rayo Vallecano 53119-71050236-1321033415-2012
12Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
13Espanyol 51136-7462137-771132613-1411
14Osasuna 52214-3851046-1731032510-2011
15Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
16Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
17Levante 521213-12760333-931124516-2110
18Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10360243-112110568-215
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
19:30 31/8
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
21:00 23/5
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/10 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
16/3 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
5/10 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
21/1 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
17/9 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
28/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
18/9 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
11/5 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in La Liga
GetafeHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won202
Games drawn303
Games lost055
Goals for505
Goals for per game1,000,001,00
Goals against31215
Goals against per game0,602,403,00
Goals against and for per game1,602,402,00
OsasunaHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won213
Games drawn202
Games lost145
Goals for4610
Goals for per game0,801,202,00
Goals against31720
Goals against per game0,603,404,00
Goals against and for per game1,404,603,00

Statistics for Getafe - Osasuna

In the 5 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Getafe has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,00 goals scored per match. In the 5 matches played on home ground during this season, Getafe has conceded 3 goals in total, which means an average of 0,60 goals per match.

In total, Getafe has produced 5 goals in La Liga during the season. In the 10 matches the team has played, Getafe has an average of 1,00 goals scored per game. During this season, Getafe has conceded a total of 15 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Getafe has conceded a total of 3,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Osasuna has scored a total of 6 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Osasuna does on the other hand have a record of 17 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Osasuna have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 10 goals. In the 10 matches that Osasuna have played this season, an average of 2,00 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Osasuna, has in the 10 matches played conceded an average of 4,00 goals per match.