Getafe – Osasuna 24/1, odds and results

Coliseum 24-01-2027 16:00La Liga Round 21
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Getafe - Osasuna
Game facts and information

Match facts Getafe - Osasuna on 24/1

On 24/1, Getafe will face Osasuna. It's a match played in La Liga that will start at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31054019-512971119-822
3Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
4Real Madrid 440013-21242026-66860219-818
5Sevilla 42025-7642208-58842213-1214
6Real Sociedad 42115-6742027-96841312-1513
7Alaves 530210-5930212-32832312-811
8Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5641217-75925213-1211
9Athletic Bilbao 41215-4531112-2472327-69
10Villarreal 41126-6451227-75923413-139
11Celta Vigo 41127-5440401-1481528-68
12Espanyol 51136-7441125-54922511-128
13Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
14Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
15Racing Santander 42209-7840044-160822413-238
16Osasuna 41212-3541036-15382248-188
17Levante 311110-9450322-73814312-167
18Elche 40134-11151317-66914411-177
19Valencia 50232-9241124-6491356-156
20Malaga 40313-5340131-8180444-134
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
19:30 31/8
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
21:00 23/5
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
3/10 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
16/3 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
5/10 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
21/1 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
17/9 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
28/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
18/9 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
11/5 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in La Liga
GetafeHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won202
Games drawn202
Games lost044
Goals for404
Goals for per game1,000,001,00
Goals against2810
Goals against per game0,502,002,50
Goals against and for per game1,502,001,75
OsasunaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn202
Games lost134
Goals for268
Goals for per game0,501,502,00
Goals against31518
Goals against per game0,753,754,50
Goals against and for per game1,255,253,25

Statistics for Getafe - Osasuna

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of La Liga, Getafe has scored a total of 4 goals, which gives an average of 1,00 goals scored per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Getafe has conceded 2 goals in total, which means an average of 0,50 goals per match.

In total, Getafe has produced 4 goals in La Liga during the season. In the 8 matches the team has played, Getafe has an average of 1,00 goals scored per game. During this season, Getafe has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Getafe has conceded a total of 2,50 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Osasuna has scored a total of 6 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. Osasuna does on the other hand have a record of 15 conceded goals during this season of La Liga.

Osasuna have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 8 goals. In the 8 matches that Osasuna have played this season, an average of 2,00 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Osasuna, has in the 8 matches played conceded an average of 4,50 goals per match.