Leeds – Brighton 13/3, odds and results

Elland Road 13-03-2027 15:00Premier League Round 29 Stad: Leeds, West Yorkshire Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 40204
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Leeds - Brighton
Game facts and information

Kick-off 13-03-2027 15:00

Brighton will visit Leeds in Premier League for a match starting at 15:00 on the 13/3.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 540111-71243019-39970220-1021
2Arsenal 44009-21243014-39870113-521
3Brighton 431013-110530211-69961224-719
4Chelsea 531113-81042026-76951319-1516
5Liverpool 41214-5543107-310843111-815
6Brentford 531110-31040406-64935116-914
7Bournemouth 52217-4841127-94933314-1312
8Tottenham 52127-6741213-45933310-1012
9Aston Villa 51226-7542114-67933310-1312
10Hull 51407-5741124-54925211-1011
11Leeds 41306-3651223-5592529-811
12Newcastle 41216-6542026-86832312-1411
13Ipswich 42115-5751139-134932414-1811
14Everton 42115-4740313-5382428-910
15Fulham 41126-7451223-4592349-119
16Coventry 52037-9641032-7393069-169
17Manchester United 41126-7450324-83914410-157
18Crystal Palace 41036-10351133-11492169-217
19Nottingham 40130-3151226-9591356-126
20Sunderland 41121-4450146-13191267-175
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 5/9
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
16:00 17/5
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
1/11 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
11/3 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
27/8 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
15/5 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 1
27/11 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 0
1/5 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
16/1 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
18/3 2017
EFL Championship - 2016/17
2 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
LeedsHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won112
Games drawn325
Games lost022
Goals for639
Goals for per game1,500,601,80
Goals against358
Goals against per game0,751,001,60
Goals against and for per game2,251,601,89
BrightonHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won336
Games drawn101
Games lost022
Goals for131124
Goals for per game3,252,204,80
Goals against167
Goals against per game0,251,201,40
Goals against and for per game3,503,403,44

Goal stats for Leeds and Brighton

Leeds has an average of 1,50 goals scored per match at home in Premier League. On home ground, Leeds has conceded an average of 0,75 goals in this season of Premier League.

In the 9 matches Leeds has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 9 goals, which means an average of 1,80 goals scored per match. During this season, Leeds has conceded a total of 8 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Leeds has conceded a total of 1,60 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, The Seagulls has scored a total of 11 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. The Seagulls has in the 5 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 1,20 conceded goals per match.

Brighton has scored an average of 4,80 goals per match in Premier League in the 9 matches played during the season. Leeds has during this season conceded a total of 8 goals in the 9 matches that has been played in the league.