Leeds – Brighton 13/3, odds and results

Elland Road 13-03-2027 15:00Premier League Round 29 Stad: Leeds, West Yorkshire Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 40204
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Leeds - Brighton
Game facts and information

Kick-off 13-03-2027 15:00

Brighton will visit Leeds in Premier League for a match starting at 15:00 on the 13/3.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61233008-19770019-721
2Arsenal 33007-2932013-36650110-515
3Brighton 32108-17320110-46641118-513
4Chelsea 321011-6742026-76741217-1313
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
7Everton 42115-4730303-3372418-710
8Leeds 31205-2531113-3462318-59
9Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
10Ipswich 32014-4641037-113730411-159
11Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
12Aston Villa 30123-5142114-6772237-118
13Crystal Palace 31026-8331113-4462139-127
14Manchester United 31116-4430213-5261329-96
15Coventry 31024-7331021-4362045-116
16Fulham 41126-7430121-3171247-105
17Nottingham 30120-2131115-6461235-85
18Sunderland 31021-4330125-8161146-124
19Bournemouth 30213-4230124-9160337-133
20Tottenham 30122-5130211-4260333-93
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 5/9
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
16:00 17/5
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
1/11 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
11/3 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
27/8 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
15/5 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 1
27/11 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 0
1/5 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
16/1 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
18/3 2017
EFL Championship - 2016/17
2 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
LeedsHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won112
Games drawn213
Games lost011
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,671,002,67
Goals against235
Goals against per game0,671,001,67
Goals against and for per game2,332,002,17
BrightonHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won224
Games drawn101
Games lost011
Goals for81018
Goals for per game2,673,336,00
Goals against145
Goals against per game0,331,331,67
Goals against and for per game3,004,673,83

Goal stats for Leeds and Brighton

Leeds has an average of 1,67 goals scored per match at home in Premier League. On home ground, Leeds has conceded an average of 0,67 goals in this season of Premier League.

In the 6 matches Leeds has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 8 goals, which means an average of 2,67 goals scored per match. During this season, Leeds has conceded a total of 5 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Leeds has conceded a total of 1,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, The Seagulls has scored a total of 10 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. The Seagulls has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 4 goals, and has an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

Brighton has scored an average of 6,00 goals per match in Premier League in the 6 matches played during the season. Leeds has during this season conceded a total of 5 goals in the 6 matches that has been played in the league.