Leeds – Bristol City 7/10, odds and results

Elland Road 2 - 1(1-1) (1-0)07-10-2023 15:00EFL Championship Round 11 Domare: K. Stroud Stad: Leeds, West Yorkshire Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 40204
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Leeds - Bristol City
Startelvor
Leeds 4-2-3-1 D. Farke
Bristol City 4-3-3 N. Pearson
I. Meslier
Målvakt
1
A. Gray
Försvarare
22
J. Rodon
Försvarare
14
P. Struijk
Försvarare
21
S. Byram
Försvarare
25
E. Ampadu
Mittfältare
4
G. Kamara
Mittfältare
8
D. James
Mittfältare
20
J. Piroe
Mittfältare
7
C. Summerville
Mittfältare
10
G. Rutter
Anfallare
24
Avbytare
J. Anthony
Anfallare
12
P. Bamford
Anfallare
9
L. Ayling
Försvarare
2
I. Gruev
Mittfältare
44
L. Cooper
Försvarare
6
K. Darlow
Målvakt
28
C. Cresswell
Försvarare
5
I. Poveda
Anfallare
27
J. Gelhardt
Anfallare
30
1 M. O’Leary
Målvakt
22 T. Gardner-Hickman
Försvarare
16 R. Dickie
Försvarare
4 K. Naismith
Försvarare
3 C. Pring
Försvarare
12 J. Knight
Mittfältare
8 J. Williams
Mittfältare
6 M. James
Mittfältare
17 M. Sykes
Anfallare
21 N. Wells
Anfallare
20 S. Bell
Anfallare
Avbytare
9 H. Cornick
Anfallare
15 T. Conway
Anfallare
10 A. King
Mittfältare
11 A. Mehmeti
Mittfältare
14 A. Weimann
Anfallare
23 S. Bajić
Målvakt
30 R. Nelson
Anfallare
24 H. Roberts
Försvarare
29 E. Yeboah
Anfallare
Game facts and information

Leeds - Bristol City in EFL Championship

The match between Leeds and Bristol City in EFL Championship was played on 7/10 with kick-off at 15:00.

Leeds won the last match against Bristol City

It was however Leeds that won the match, with the final result of 2 - 1. The win means that Leeds gets new points. Bristol City lost, and will leave this round of EFL Championshipemty handed.

1X2 odds for Leeds - Bristol City

Ahead of the game between Leeds and Bristol City in EFL Championship, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In our odds comparison, the betting companies offered the average odds of for to win.

A bet on , who were expected to lose at the betting companies, you could place a bet to the odds of 0/0 at . The average odds for underdogs to win gave the average odds of at the bookmakers we compared odds from.

At you could find the best odds for a draw between Leeds - Bristol City, which gave times the wager. In average, the bookmakers we compared gave an odds of for a draw between Leeds - Bristol City.

Point record Leeds

During this season of EFL Championship, Leeds has scored a total of 0 points in the 17 matches played at home. This means that Leeds scored an avrage of 0 points per home match.

Leeds has an away record of 29 points scored in the 17 matches played on away grounds. This means that Leeds has an away match average of 1,71 points per match.

In 34 played matches, Leeds has scored 29 points in EFL Championship.  In each match, the team has scored an average of 1,71.

Point record Bristol City

The score for Bristol City in home matches this season is 0 scored points in 17 matches played at home. At home, Bristol City has an average of 0 scored points per match.

In away matches, Bristol City have in this season of EFL Championship scored 20 points in 17 played matches. In away matches, Bristol City has scored an average of 1,18 points per match.

Bristol City in EFL Championship have scored 20 points in a total of 34 matches. With that, the team has scored 1,18 per match in average.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Leicester 17131334-114017122336-183834253670-2978
2Leeds 17134038-12431792626-152934226664-2772
3Ipswich 17124144-27401795324-183234219468-4572
4Southampton 17112441-22351795324-203234207765-4267
5West Bromwich 17113327-13361755722-1920341681049-3256
6Hull 1775524-17261792626-2629341671150-4355
7Norwich 17112431-18351745828-3317341571259-5152
8Preston 1793527-29301764720-2322341571247-5252
9Coventry 1778224-17291764727-2322341312951-4051
10Sunderland 17100729-21301745817-1817341451546-3947
11Watford 1755727-23201766523-24243411111250-4744
12Bristol City 1773721-19241755718-2020341281439-3944
13Middlesbrough 1763817-20211672730-2923331351547-4944
14Cardiff City 1773720-21241762919-2720341351639-4844
15Plymouth 1784538-30281726915-27123410101453-5740
16Blackburn 1763824-28211753924-3218341161748-6039
17Swansea 1745818-25171764725-3022341091543-5539
18Birmingham 1676323-182717321215-3311331081538-5138
19Huddersfield 1756621-23211737719-3216348131340-5537
20Millwall 1744914-27161755719-202034991633-4736
21Queens Park Rangers 1745819-25171753913-201834981732-4535
22Stoke 1754812-21191744919-271634981731-4835
23Sheffield Wednesday 1764719-21221731139-321034952028-5332
24Rotherham 1736817-231517041313-434343102130-6619
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 2/2
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
7/10 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
15/2 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
4/8 2019
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
9/3 2019
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
0 - 1
24/11 2018
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
2 - 0
18/2 2018
EFL Championship - 2017/18
2 - 2
21/10 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
0 - 3
14/2 2017
EFL Championship - 2016/17
2 - 1
27/9 2016
EFL Championship - 2016/17
1 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
LeedsHomeAwayTotal
Games played171734
Games won13922
Games drawn426
Games lost066
Goals for382664
Goals for per game2,241,533,76
Goals against121527
Goals against per game0,710,881,59
Goals against and for per game2,942,412,68
Bristol CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played171734
Games won7512
Games drawn358
Games lost7714
Goals for211839
Goals for per game1,241,062,29
Goals against192039
Goals against per game1,121,182,29
Goals against and for per game2,352,242,29

Point statistics for Leeds - Bristol City

After the win, we have a record of 4 wins, 1 losses och 0 draws in the last five matches for Leeds. Bristol City lost, and now has a record of 2 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 2 ties and 1 wins.

The new points from the face-off against Bristol City means that Leeds has collected 12 points of the possible in ther 5 latest matches. Bristol City doesn't get any new points because of their loss, and have now collected 5 in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Leeds - Bristol City

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Leeds has scored an average of 2,24 per match in 17 matches. During this season, Leeds has conceded a total of 12 goals in 17 games played on home grounds in EFL Championship. That means that Leeds has conceded an average of 0,71 goals per match.

Leeds has scored an average of 3,76 goals per match in the 34 matches played in EFL Championship this season. During this season, Leeds has conceded a total of 27 goals in the 34 matches in the league. In average, Leeds has conceded a total of 1,59 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Bristol City has scored 18 goals in 17 matches. Bristol City has in the 17 away matches played during this season of EFL Championship conceded a total of 20 goals, and has an average of 1,18 conceded goals per match.

Bristol City has produced an average of 2,29 goals per match in the 34 played in EFL Championship. Bristol City has played a total of 34 matches this season, and during those 34 matches the team has conceded a total of 39 goals giving them an average of 2,29 conceded goals per match.