Lens – Angers 6/2, odds and results

Stade Bollaert-Delelis 06-02-2027 16:00Ligue 1 Round 19 Stad: Lens Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 41233
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Lens - Angers
Game facts and information

Kick-off 06-02-2027 16:00

Angers will visit Lens lördag the 6 februari with kick-off at 16:00.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Monaco 32106-3732104-27642010-514
2Lille 32105-2732014-2664119-413
3Rennes 431010-51021012-53641112-1013
4Lyon 32108-2731113-24632111-411
5Paris FC 32105-1731113-3463218-411
6PSG 21014-3342207-58632111-811
7Brest 31117-4431115-54622212-98
8Lorient 31114-4431112-2462226-68
9Nice 42205-3820020-4062225-78
10Lens 32017-4630124-61621311-107
11Strasbourg 21103-2441038-103621311-127
12Angers 31023-4331114-6462137-107
13Marseille 31027-5331022-3362049-86
14Le Mans 31206-5530124-71613210-126
15Toulouse 31023-5330306-6361329-116
16Auxerre 32014-4630034-12062048-166
17Troyes 30122-8131022-5361144-134
18Le Havre 30121-3130123-5160244-82
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 20/3
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
5 - 1
30/11 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 2
26/1 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 0
18/8 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
18/3 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 0
5/11 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 2
27/2 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 2
26/11 2021
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 2
28/2 2021
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 2
29/11 2020
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 3
Teams stats in Ligue 1
LensHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won202
Games drawn011
Games lost123
Goals for7411
Goals for per game2,331,333,67
Goals against4610
Goals against per game1,332,003,33
Goals against and for per game3,673,333,50
AngersHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won112
Games drawn011
Games lost213
Goals for347
Goals for per game1,001,332,33
Goals against4610
Goals against per game1,332,003,33
Goals against and for per game2,333,332,83

Statistics for Lens - Angers

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Ligue 1, Lens has scored an average of 2,33 per match in 3 matches. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Lens has conceded 4 goals in total, which means an average of 1,33 goals per match.

In total, Lens has produced 11 goals in Ligue 1 during the season. In the 6 matches the team has played, Lens has an average of 3,67 goals scored per game. During this season, Lens has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Lens has conceded a total of 3,33 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Angers has scored 4 goals in 3 matches. Angers has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Ligue 1 conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match.

Angers has scored an average of 2,33 goals per match in Ligue 1 in the 6 matches played during the season. Lens has during this season conceded a total of 10 goals in the 6 matches that has been played in the league.