Man City – Crystal Palace 16/12, odds and results

Etihad Stadium 2 - 2(1-0) (1-2)16-12-2023 15:00Premier League Round 17 Domare: Paul Tierney, England Stad: Manchester Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 55097
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Manchester City - Crystal Palace
Startelvor
Manchester City 4-2-3-1 Pep Guardiola
Crystal Palace 5-4-1 R. Hodgson
Ederson
Målvakt
31
K. Walker
Försvarare
2
Rúben Dias
Försvarare
3
N. Aké
Försvarare
6
J. Gvardiol
Försvarare
24
R. Lewis
Mittfältare
82
Rodri
Mittfältare
16
Bernardo Silva
Mittfältare
20
P. Foden
Mittfältare
47
J. Grealish
Mittfältare
10
J. Álvarez
Anfallare
19
Avbytare
J. Stones
Försvarare
5
Sergio Gómez
Mittfältare
21
M. Kovačić
Mittfältare
8
M. Akanji
Försvarare
25
S. Ortega
Målvakt
18
O. Bobb
Mittfältare
52
Mahamadou Susoho
Mittfältare
76
K. Phillips
Mittfältare
4
Matheus Nunes
Mittfältare
27
30 D. Henderson
Målvakt
17 N. Clyne
Försvarare
2 J. Ward
Försvarare
16 J. Andersen
Försvarare
6 M. Guéhi
Försvarare
3 T. Mitchell
Försvarare
7 M. Olise
Mittfältare
26 C. Richards
Mittfältare
44 J. Riedewald
Mittfältare
15 J. Schlupp
Mittfältare
14 J. Mateta
Anfallare
Avbytare
52 D. Ozoh
Mittfältare
29 N. Ahamada
Mittfältare
11 Matheus França
Anfallare
10 E. Eze
Mittfältare
53 A. Ola-Adebomi
Anfallare
31 R. Matthews
Målvakt
23 M. Ebiowei
Anfallare
45 T. Adaramola
Försvarare
5 J. Tomkins
Försvarare
Game facts and information

How Manchester City - Crystal Palace played out on 16/12

The match in Premier League between Manchester City and Crystal Palace was played on 16/12 at 15:00.

Manchester City - Crystal Palace tied

Manchester City and Crystal Palace had a tie in the match with the final result of 2 - 2. Both City and Crystal Palace can add another points to their name in the table after the tied result in the match.

The best & highest odds for Manchester City - Crystal Palace

Ahead of the game between The Sky Blues and Crystal Palace in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds.  was the favorite to win the match, and the bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of .

was the betting compainie's undergog in the match against . The best odds for a win could be found at , 0/0. Underdogs was no favourite to win the match against , and a bet on them gave the average odds of .

The best odds for a tie between Manchester City and Crystal Palace was available at - at . The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of times the money for a draw before the match.

Point record Manchester City

In 13 home matches, Manchester City has now scored 0 points. The team has a record of 0 points per home match in average this season.

Manchester City has on away grounds during this Premier League season scored 25 points in 12 matches. This gives City an away average of 2,08 points per match.

During this season of Premier League,Manchester City has secured 25 points in 25 matches. With an average of 2,08 points per match.

Point record Crystal Palace

Crystal Palace has a score of 0 points in 12 home matches played in Premier League this season. Crystal Palace has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

In away matches, Crystal Palace have in this season of Premier League scored 13 points in 13 played matches. Crystal Palace does in other words score 1,00 points in average for each away match.

In 25 played matches, Crystal Palace has scored 13 points in Premier League. With that, the team has scored 1,00 per match in average.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
11/3 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
27/8 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 2
14/3 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 0
30/10 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 2
1/5 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
17/1 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 0
18/1 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
19/10 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
14/4 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 3
Teams stats in Premier League
Manchester CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won9817
Games drawn415
Games lost033
Goals for312758
Goals for per game2,382,254,83
Goals against111526
Goals against per game0,851,252,17
Goals against and for per game3,233,503,36
Crystal PalaceHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won336
Games drawn347
Games lost6612
Goals for151328
Goals for per game1,251,002,15
Goals against192544
Goals against per game1,581,923,38
Goals against and for per game2,832,922,88

Points statistics for Manchester City - Crystal Palace

The match between City and Crystal Palace ended in a draw. That means 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses for City - and 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses for Crystal Palace in the 5 last played matches.

12 points for Manchester City, and 2 points for Crystal Palace of the possible is the record for both teams as they both were both given points for the draw.

Goal stats for Manchester City and Crystal Palace

In home matches this season, The Sky Blues has scored 31 goals in Premier League, meaning that The Sky Blues has an average of 2,38 per match. In the 13 matches played on home ground during this season, Manchester City has conceded 11 goals in total, which means an average of 0,85 goals per match.

In total, City has produced 58 goals in Premier League during the season. In the 25 matches the team has played, City has an average of 4,83 goals scored per game. During this season, City has conceded a total of 26 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, City has conceded a total of 2,17 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Crystal Palace has scored a total of 13 goals in the 13 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Crystal Palace does on the other hand have a record of 25 conceded goals during this season of Premier League.

Crystal Palace have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 28 goals. In the 25 matches that Crystal Palace have played this season, an average of 2,15 goals has been scored per match. Crystal Palace has played a total of 25 matches this season, and during those 25 matches the team has conceded a total of 44 goals giving them an average of 3,38 conceded goals per match.