Man United – Newcastle 7/1, odds and results

Old Trafford 07-01-2027 20:00Premier League Round 20 Stad: Manchester Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 75643
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Manchester United - Newcastle
Game facts and information

Kick-off 07-01-2027 20:00

Manchester United will face Newcastle in a match starting at 20:00 on the 7/1 in Premier League.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61233008-19770019-721
2Arsenal 33007-2943014-39760111-518
3Brighton 431013-110320110-46751123-516
4Chelsea 321011-6742026-76741217-1313
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
7Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
8Everton 42115-4730303-3372418-710
9Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
10Ipswich 32014-4641037-113730411-159
11Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
12Aston Villa 30123-5142114-6772237-118
13Manchester United 31116-4440314-63714210-107
14Crystal Palace 31026-8341123-9472149-177
15Bournemouth 41215-4530124-9171339-136
16Tottenham 41125-6430211-4271336-106
17Coventry 31024-7341032-7372056-146
18Fulham 41126-7430121-3171247-105
19Nottingham 40130-3131115-6471245-95
20Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:15 4/3
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
26/12 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/4 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 1
30/12 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
15/5 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
2/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
1/11 2023
Engelska Ligacupen - 2023/24
0 - 3
2/4 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
26/2 2023
Engelska Ligacupen - 2022/23
2 - 0
16/10 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
Manchester UnitedHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won101
Games drawn134
Games lost112
Goals for6410
Goals for per game2,001,002,50
Goals against4610
Goals against per game1,331,502,50
Goals against and for per game3,332,502,86
NewcastleHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won112
Games drawn202
Games lost123
Goals for6410
Goals for per game1,501,333,33
Goals against6814
Goals against per game1,502,674,67
Goals against and for per game3,004,003,43

Statistics for Manchester United - Newcastle

Manchester United has scored a total of 6 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League, an average of 2,00 goals per match. Manchester United has conceded a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 3 matches played on home ground Manchester United has an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

In the 7 matches Manchester United has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 10 goals, with an average of 2,50 goals per match. During this season, Manchester United has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Manchester United has conceded a total of 2,50 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Newcastle has scored a total of 4 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Newcastle has conceded a total of 8 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 3 away matches that Newcastle has played, there has been an average of 2,67 conceded goals per match.

Newcastle has scored an average of 3,33 goals per match in Premier League in the 7 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Newcastle have conceded an average of 4,67 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.