Man United – West Ham 4/2, odds and results

Old Trafford 3 - 0(1-0) (2-0)04-02-2024 14:00Premier League Round 23 Domare: Andy Madley, England Stad: Manchester Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 75643
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Manchester United - West Ham
Startelvor
Manchester United 4-2-3-1 E. ten Hag
West Ham 4-2-3-1 D. Moyes
A. Onana
Målvakt
24
Diogo Dalot
Försvarare
20
H. Maguire
Försvarare
5
Lisandro Martínez
Försvarare
6
L. Shaw
Försvarare
23
K. Mainoo
Mittfältare
37
Casemiro
Mittfältare
18
A. Garnacho
Mittfältare
17
Bruno Fernandes
Mittfältare
8
M. Rashford
Mittfältare
10
R. Højlund
Anfallare
11
Avbytare
S. McTominay
Mittfältare
39
R. Varane
Försvarare
19
V. Lindelöf
Försvarare
2
Antony
Anfallare
21
A. Bayındır
Målvakt
1
O. Forson
Mittfältare
62
C. Eriksen
Mittfältare
14
A. Diallo
Anfallare
16
S. Amrabat
Mittfältare
4
23 A. Areola
Målvakt
5 V. Coufal
Försvarare
4 K. Zouma
Försvarare
27 N. Aguerd
Försvarare
33 Emerson
Försvarare
19 E. Álvarez
Mittfältare
28 T. Souček
Mittfältare
2 B. Johnson
Mittfältare
7 J. Ward-Prowse
Mittfältare
14 M. Kudus
Mittfältare
20 J. Bowen
Anfallare
Avbytare
1 Ł. Fabiański
Målvakt
17 M. Cornet
Anfallare
11 K. Phillips
Mittfältare
18 D. Ings
Anfallare
15 K. Mavropanos
Försvarare
45 D. Mubama
Anfallare
57 O. Scarles
Försvarare
21 A. Ogbonna
Försvarare
3 A. Cresswell
Försvarare
Game facts and information

Manchester United - West Ham in Premier League

Manchester United and West Ham faced each other on 4 februari. The match was played in Premier League with match start 14:00.

Manchester United left as winners from the last match against West Ham

The match ended in a win for Manchester United with the final result of 3 - 0. Manchester United came out as winners, wich means new points for the table. The loss for West Ham means no new points in this round of Premier League.

The best odds for Manchester United - West Ham

Ahead of the game between Manchester United and West Ham in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In our odds comparison, the betting companies offered the average odds of for to win.

0/0 was the highest odds on to win the match against . The bet was available at . The average odds for to win was before kick-off.

The best odds for a tie between Manchester United and West Ham was available at - at . The betting companies you can see in the odds comparison above, gave an average odds of for a draw.

Point record Manchester United

At home, Manchester United has scored 0 points in 12 matches during this season of Premier League. In home matches, Manchester United has an average of 0 points per match.

Manchester United has on away grounds during this Premier League season scored 22 points in 13 matches. So the team has an average of 1,69 points per away match.

In 25 played matches, Manchester United has scored 22 points in Premier League.  This season, Manchester United has an average of 1,69 points mer match.

Point record West Ham

West Ham has scored 0 points in home matches this far, in the 12 matches played. And a record for home matches that reads 0 points per match.

During this season of Premier League, West Ham has a score of 17 points in 13 away matches that has been played. This means that Manchester United has an average of 1,31 points per match in their away matches.

17 points is what West Ham has scored in Premier League this season so far, in the 25 matches that have been played. West Ham has a season average of 1,31 points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 4/2
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
23/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
7/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
1/3 2023
FA-cupen - 2022/23
3 - 1
30/10 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
22/1 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 0
22/9 2021
Engelska Ligacupen - 2021/22
0 - 1
19/9 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 2
14/3 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
9/2 2021
FA-cupen - 2020/21
1 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
Manchester UnitedHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won7714
Games drawn112
Games lost459
Goals for181735
Goals for per game1,501,312,69
Goals against181634
Goals against per game1,501,232,62
Goals against and for per game3,002,542,76
West HamHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won5510
Games drawn426
Games lost369
Goals for181836
Goals for per game1,501,382,77
Goals against172744
Goals against per game1,422,083,38
Goals against and for per game2,923,463,20

Point statistics for Manchester United - West Ham

The win against West Ham means that Manchester United has a record of 3 wins, 2 losses and 0 draws in their last 5 matches. West Ham has 1 wins, 3 losses and 1 ties in their 5 last matches after losing against Manchester United.

The new points from the face-off against West Ham means that Manchester United has collected 9 points of the possible in ther 5 latest matches. West Ham doesn't get any new points because of their loss, and have now collected 4 in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Manchester United - West Ham

In the 12 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Manchester United has scored a total of 18 goals, which gives an average of 1,50 goals scored per match. Manchester United has conceded a total of 18 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 12 matches played on home ground Manchester United has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

Manchester United has scored an average of 2,69 goals per match in the 25 matches played in Premier League this season. During this season, Manchester United has conceded a total of 34 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Manchester United has conceded a total of 2,62 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, West Ham has scored a total of 18 goals in the 13 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. West Ham does on the other hand have a record of 27 conceded goals during this season of Premier League.

West Ham have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 36 goals. In the 25 matches that West Ham have played this season, an average of 2,77 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, West Ham has conceded a total of 44 goals. This means that West Ham has conceded an average of 3,38 goals in the 25 matches that has been played in Premier League.