Monaco – Nice 2/1, odds and results

Stade Louis II, Monaco 02-01-2027 16:00Ligue 1 Round 15 Stad: Monaco
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Monaco - Nice
Game facts and information

Kick-off 02-01-2027 16:00

On 2/1, Monaco will face Nice. It's a match played in Ligue 1 that will start at 16:00.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Lyon 431010-31031113-24742113-514
2PSG 21014-33532010-611742114-914
3Paris FC 43109-41031113-34742112-714
4Lille 42206-3832014-26742110-514
5Monaco 32106-3742114-37742110-614
6Rennes 431010-51031025-93741215-1413
7Lorient 42115-4731112-2473227-611
8Lens 32017-4641127-74731314-1110
9Marseille 31027-5342027-56730414-109
10Brest 31117-4441216-65723213-109
11Toulouse 31023-5341309-66723212-119
12Auxerre 32014-4641037-133730411-179
13Nice 42205-3830031-6072236-98
14Strasbourg 31114-5441038-103721412-157
15Angers 41035-9331114-6472149-157
16Le Mans 41216-8530124-71713310-156
17Troyes 40133-11131022-5371155-164
18Le Havre 40132-6130123-5170255-112
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 8/2
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 0
5/10 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 2
29/3 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 1
27/10 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 1
11/2 2024
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 3
22/9 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
26/2 2023
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 3
4/9 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
0 - 1
20/4 2022
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 0
19/9 2021
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
2 - 2
Teams stats in Ligue 1
MonacoHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won224
Games drawn112
Games lost011
Goals for6410
Goals for per game2,001,002,50
Goals against336
Goals against per game1,000,751,50
Goals against and for per game3,001,752,29
NiceHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won202
Games drawn202
Games lost033
Goals for516
Goals for per game1,250,332,00
Goals against369
Goals against per game0,752,003,00
Goals against and for per game2,002,332,14

Statistics for Monaco - Nice

In home matches this season, Monaco has scored 6 goals in Ligue 1, meaning that Monaco has an average of 2,00 per match. In Ligue 1, Monaco has conceaded 3 goals on home ground this season.

In the 7 matches Monaco has played in Ligue 1 this season, the team has scored a total of 10 goals, which means an average of 2,50 goals scored per match. During this season, Monaco has conceded a total of 6 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Monaco has conceded a total of 1,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Nice has scored 1 goals in 3 matches. Nice has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Ligue 1 conceded a total of 6 goals, and has an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match.

Nice has scored an average of 2,00 goals per match in Ligue 1 in the 7 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Nice, has in the 7 matches played conceded an average of 3,00 goals per match.