Norwich – Derby 26/1, odds and results

Carrow Road 26-01-2027 19:45EFL Championship Round 28 Stad: Norwich, Norfolk Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27606
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Norwich - Derby County FC
Game facts and information

Kick-off 26-01-2027 19:45

The match between Norwich - Derby County FC will start at 19:45 on the 26/1.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 752017-917632113-8111384130-1728
2Southampton 761020-51962228-881383228-1327
3Swansea 742111-31464029-10121382320-1326
4Wolverhampton 742113-714631210-9101373323-1624
5West Bromwich 63219-611741210-8131373319-1424
6Birmingham 624014-71074129-6131365223-1323
7Stoke 741212-61363128-10101372420-1623
8West Ham 731318-1110633015-7121364333-1822
9Queens Park Rangers 632113-51172328-1191355321-1620
10Sheffield United 73229-71162228-881354417-1519
11Portsmouth 631210-101072326-591354416-1519
12Millwall 732215-91162138-1271353523-2118
13Blackburn 640211-71271338-1361353519-2018
14Bristol City 62043-66733112-11121353515-1718
15Norwich 730413-129620410-1261350823-2415
16Lincoln 71248-16563126-7101343614-2315
17Cardiff City 633013-61270256-1421335519-2014
18Wrexham 622210-8871335-1161335515-1914
19Bolton 72059-15662229-1181342718-2614
20Charlton 62315-5971246-1651335511-2114
21Watford 63128-91070164-1411332812-2311
22Burnley 70528-10561149-1541316617-259
23Derby County FC 60244-10271247-1551314811-257
24Preston 61145-10470165-17113121010-275
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 21/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/10 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
8/2 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
28/9 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 3
10/4 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
3/10 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
29/12 2018
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
3 - 4
3/10 2018
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 1
10/2 2018
EFL Championship - 2017/18
1 - 1
28/10 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
1 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
NorwichHomeAwayTotal
Games played7613
Games won325
Games drawn000
Games lost448
Goals for131023
Goals for per game1,861,673,83
Goals against121224
Goals against per game1,712,004,00
Goals against and for per game3,573,673,62
Derby County FCHomeAwayTotal
Games played6713
Games won011
Games drawn224
Games lost448
Goals for4711
Goals for per game0,671,001,57
Goals against101525
Goals against per game1,672,143,57
Goals against and for per game2,333,142,77

Goal stats for Norwich and Derby County FC

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Norwich has scored an average of 1,86 per match in 7 matches. In EFL Championship, Norwich has conceaded 12 goals on home ground this season.

In total, Norwich has produced 23 goals in EFL Championship during the season. In the 13 matches the team has played, Norwich has an average of 3,83 goals scored per game. During this season, Norwich has conceded a total of 24 goals in the 13 matches in the league. In average, Norwich has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Derby County FC has scored a total of 7 goals in the 7 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. The away team, Derby County FC, has an average of 2,14 conceded goals per match in EFL Championship.

Derby County FC has produced an average of 1,57 goals per match in the 13 played in EFL Championship. Looking at the number of goals this season - Derby County FC have conceded an average of 3,57 goals per match in the league, in the 13 matches that has been played.