Norwich – Derby 26/1, odds and results

Carrow Road 26-01-2027 19:45EFL Championship Round 28 Stad: Norwich, Norfolk Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27606
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Norwich - Derby County FC
Game facts and information

Kick-off 26-01-2027 19:45

The match between Norwich - Derby County FC will start at 19:45 on the 26/1.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 63217-31154019-5121172216-823
2West Ham 531115-510633015-7121164130-1222
3Middlesbrough 642014-91452218-781164122-1622
4Southampton 651016-41651225-651163221-1021
5Birmingham 624014-71053116-4101155120-1120
6West Bromwich 63219-61153026-691162315-1220
7Stoke 530210-6963128-10101161418-1619
8Wolverhampton 42118-67631210-9101052318-1517
9Queens Park Rangers 52218-5862317-791145215-1217
10Blackburn 53029-7961328-961143417-1615
11Sheffield United 52127-6762228-881143415-1415
12Millwall 622211-8852127-1071143418-1815
13Portsmouth 52128-9752125-471042413-1314
14Wrexham 622210-8851315-861135315-1614
15Bolton 52036-7662229-1181142515-1814
16Bristol City 62043-6652219-981142512-1514
17Charlton 52304-2961236-1351135310-1514
18Lincoln 50233-12263126-710113359-1912
19Cardiff City 523012-6960246-1121125418-1711
20Watford 63128-91050142-1011132610-1911
21Norwich 620410-10651047-1131130817-219
22Burnley 60428-10451138-1141115516-218
23Derby County FC 60244-10251135-104111379-206
24Preston 51044-9360155-151111199-244
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
20:45 21/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/10 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
8/2 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
28/9 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 3
10/4 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
3/10 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
29/12 2018
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
3 - 4
3/10 2018
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 1
10/2 2018
EFL Championship - 2017/18
1 - 1
28/10 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
1 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
NorwichHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won213
Games drawn000
Games lost448
Goals for10717
Goals for per game1,671,403,40
Goals against101121
Goals against per game1,672,204,20
Goals against and for per game3,333,603,45
Derby County FCHomeAwayTotal
Games played6511
Games won011
Games drawn213
Games lost437
Goals for459
Goals for per game0,671,001,80
Goals against101020
Goals against per game1,672,004,00
Goals against and for per game2,333,002,64

Goal stats for Norwich and Derby County FC

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Norwich has scored an average of 1,67 per match in 6 matches. In EFL Championship, Norwich has conceaded 10 goals on home ground this season.

In total, Norwich has produced 17 goals in EFL Championship during the season. In the 11 matches the team has played, Norwich has an average of 3,40 goals scored per game. During this season, Norwich has conceded a total of 21 goals in the 11 matches in the league. In average, Norwich has conceded a total of 4,20 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Derby County FC has scored a total of 5 goals in the 5 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. The away team, Derby County FC, has an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match in EFL Championship.

Derby County FC has produced an average of 1,80 goals per match in the 11 played in EFL Championship. Looking at the number of goals this season - Derby County FC have conceded an average of 4,00 goals per match in the league, in the 11 matches that has been played.