Wolves – Man United 1/2, odds and results

Molineux Stadium 3 - 4(0-2) (3-2)01-02-2024 20:15Premier League Round 22 Domare: J. Gillett Stad: Wolverhampton, West Midlands Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 34624
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Wolverhampton - Manchester United
Startelvor
Wolverhampton 3-4-2-1
Manchester United 4-2-3-1
José Sá
Målvakt
1
Max Kilman
Försvarare
23
Craig Dawson
Försvarare
15
Toti Gomes
Försvarare
24
Nélson Semedo
Mittfältare
22
Mario Lemina
Mittfältare
5
Tommy Doyle
Mittfältare
20
Matt Doherty
Mittfältare
2
Pedro Neto
Anfallare
7
Matheus Cunha
Anfallare
12
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde
Anfallare
27
Avbytare
Rayan Aït Nouri
Försvarare
3
Pablo Sarabia
Mittfältare
21
João Gomes
Mittfältare
8
Nathan Fraser
Anfallare
63
Daniel Bentley
Målvakt
25
Santiago Bueno
Försvarare
4
Hugo Bueno
Försvarare
17
Joe Hodge
Mittfältare
32
Tawanda Chirewa
Mittfältare
62
24 André Onana
Målvakt
20 Diogo Dalot
Försvarare
19 Raphaël Varane
Försvarare
6 Lisandro Martínez
Försvarare
23 Luke Shaw
Försvarare
37 Kobbie Mainoo
Mittfältare
18 Casemiro
Mittfältare
17 Alejandro Garnacho
Mittfältare
8 Bruno Fernandes
Mittfältare
10 Marcus Rashford
Mittfältare
11 Rasmus Højlund
Anfallare
Avbytare
21 Antony
Anfallare
39 Scott McTominay
Mittfältare
5 Harry Maguire
Försvarare
62 Omari Forson
Mittfältare
35 Jonny Evans
Försvarare
1 Altay Bayındır
Målvakt
53 Willy Kambwala
Försvarare
16 Amad Diallo
Anfallare
14 Christian Eriksen
Mittfältare
Game facts and information

Wolverhampton faced Manchester United on 01-02-2024

Starting at 20:15, the Premier League match between Wolverhampton and Manchester United was played on 1 februari.

Manchester United came out with a win against Wolverhampton

It was however Manchester United that won the match, with the final result of 4 - 3. Manchester United came out as winners, wich means new points for the table. The loss for Wolverhampton means no new points in this round of Premier League.

1X2 odds for Wolverhampton - Manchester United

The odds before the match in Premier League between Wolverhampton and Manchester United favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.

0/0 was the highest odds on to win the match against . The bet was available at . The bookmaker's didn't think could win, and the betting companies in the comparison offered an average odds of for them to win.

Before the game, you could bet on a draw between Wolves and Manchester United to the best odds of at . The average odds for a draw offered by the betting companies we compared odds from was .

Point record Wolverhampton

Wolverhampton has on home ground in Premier League played 16 matches and scored 0 points. Wolverhampton has an average score in home matches of 0 points per match.

On away grounds, Wolverhampton has scored 19 points in 17 matches. This gives Wolves an away average of 1,12 points per match.

Wolves has a record this far in Premier League of 19 points in the 33 matches played during the season. Wolves has a point average per match of 1,12.

Point record Manchester United

Manchester United has scored 0 points in home matches this far, in the 15 matches played. At home, Manchester United has an average of 0 scored points per match.

Manchester United has a score of 24 points in Premier League in 17 played away matches. In away matches, Manchester United has scored an average of 1,41 points per match this season.

In 32 played matches, Manchester United has scored 24 points in Premier League. With that, Manchester United has scored an average of 1,41 points per played game.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Arsenal 16122238-153817113339-113633235577-2674
2Manchester City 17125043-144115102333-183232227376-3273
3Liverpool 17133143-15421585229-162932218372-3171
4Aston Villa 16112340-22351784528-272833196868-4963
5Tottenham 16120434-21361666431-282432186865-4960
6Newcastle 17113343-20361542926-3214321551269-5250
7Manchester United 1582523-22261773724-2624321551247-4850
8West Ham 1767426-25251672726-3323331391152-5848
9Chelsea 1684435-25281554626-2719311381061-5247
10Brighton 1576228-19271745824-31173211111052-5044
11Wolverhampton 1673623-25241754823-2819331271446-5343
12Fulham 1691629-16281735920-3514331261549-5142
13Bournemouth 1766523-26241553724-3118321191247-5742
14Brentford 1756627-302117421125-291434981752-5935
15Crystal Palace 1544721-24161745816-301732891537-5433
16Nottingham 1755725-252016241017-331033791742-5830
17Everton 1544716-18111754816-301432981532-4825
18Luton 17431025-321517241122-431034672147-7525
19Burnley 17241117-371017341020-321334582137-6923
20Sheffield United 17241118-511016131213-37633372331-8816
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:15 1/2
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 4
14/8 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
31/12 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
3/1 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 1
29/8 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 1
23/5 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
29/12 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
1/2 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
15/1 2020
FA Cup - 2019/20
1 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
WolverhamptonHomeAwayTotal
Games played161733
Games won7512
Games drawn347
Games lost6814
Goals for232346
Goals for per game1,441,352,71
Goals against252853
Goals against per game1,561,653,12
Goals against and for per game3,003,003,00
Manchester UnitedHomeAwayTotal
Games played151732
Games won8715
Games drawn235
Games lost5712
Goals for232447
Goals for per game1,531,412,76
Goals against222648
Goals against per game1,471,532,82
Goals against and for per game3,002,942,97

Point statistics for Wolverhampton - Manchester United

Winning the match means that Manchester United now has won 1, played 2 draws and lost 2 of ther 5 latest matches. Wolverhampton have won 1, tied in 2 and lost 2 of their 5 latest matches after losing this match to Manchester United.

5 secured points out of the possible is the record for Manchester United over the 5 last matches. Wolverhampton aren't given any new points for this match, which means that their points over the 5 last rounds stays at 5.

Goal stats for Wolverhampton and Manchester United

In home matches this season, Wolves has scored 23 goals in Premier League, meaning that Wolves has an average of 1,44 per match. In the 16 matches played on home ground during this season, Wolves has conceded 25 goals in total, which means an average of 1,56 goals per match.

Wolverhampton has scored an average of 2,71 goals per match in the 33 matches played in Premier League this season. During this season, Wolves has conceded a total of 53 goals in the 33 matches in the league. In average, Wolves has conceded a total of 3,12 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Manchester United has scored a total of 24 goals in the 17 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Manchester United has in the 17 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 26 goals, and has an average of 1,53 conceded goals per match.

Manchester United has produced an average of 2,76 goals per match in the 32 played in Premier League. Looking at the number of goals this season - Manchester United have conceded an average of 2,82 goals per match in the league, in the 32 matches that has been played.