Wolves – Norwich 3/4, odds and results

Molineux Stadium 03-04-2027 15:00EFL Championship Round 40 Stad: Wolverhampton, West Midlands Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 34624
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Wolverhampton - Norwich
Game facts and information

Match facts Wolverhampton - Norwich on 3/4

The match between Wolverhampton - Norwich will be played on the 3 april in EFL Championship, starting at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Swansea 53207-21154019-5121072116-723
2Middlesbrough 541012-71352218-781063120-1421
3Southampton 550016-41551225-651062221-1020
4West Ham 531115-510523014-791054129-1219
5Birmingham 514011-7753116-4101045117-1117
6Queens Park Rangers 52218-5852307-491045115-917
7West Bromwich 52216-4853026-691052312-1017
8Stoke 530210-6952127-1071051417-1616
9Blackburn 53029-7951316-661043315-1315
10Wolverhampton 42118-6752128-87942316-1414
11Millwall 52129-6752127-1071042416-1614
12Bristol City 52033-5652219-981042412-1414
13Charlton 52304-2951226-1151035210-1314
14Bolton 52036-7652129-1171041515-1813
15Sheffield United 52127-6751227-851033414-1412
16Portsmouth 52128-9741124-44932412-1311
17Wrexham 51226-7551315-861025311-1511
18Lincoln 50233-12253024-59103257-1711
19Cardiff City 523012-6950144-911024416-1510
20Norwich 520310-9651047-1131030717-209
21Burnley 50417-8451138-1141015415-198
22Watford 52126-9750142-101102268-198
23Derby County FC 50234-9251135-104101369-196
24Preston 51044-9350144-111101188-204
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15/5 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 1
5/2 2022
FA Cup - 2021/22
0 - 1
27/11 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 0
23/2 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
21/12 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
21/2 2018
EFL Championship - 2017/18
2 - 2
31/10 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
0 - 2
21/1 2017
EFL Championship - 2016/17
3 - 1
1/10 2016
EFL Championship - 2016/17
1 - 2
14/2 2015
EFL Championship - 2014/15
2 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
WolverhamptonHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won224
Games drawn112
Games lost123
Goals for8816
Goals for per game2,001,603,20
Goals against6814
Goals against per game1,501,602,80
Goals against and for per game3,503,203,33
NorwichHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won213
Games drawn000
Games lost347
Goals for10717
Goals for per game2,001,403,40
Goals against91120
Goals against per game1,802,204,00
Goals against and for per game3,803,603,70

Statistics for Wolverhampton - Norwich

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of EFL Championship, Wolverhampton has scored an average of 2,00 per match in 4 matches. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Wolverhampton has conceded 6 goals in total, which means an average of 1,50 goals per match.

In the 9 matches Wolves has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 16 goals, with an average of 3,20 goals per match. During this season, Wolverhampton has conceded a total of 14 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Wolverhampton has conceded a total of 2,80 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Norwich has scored 7 goals in 5 matches. The away team, Norwich, has an average of 2,20 conceded goals per match in EFL Championship.

Norwich has scored an average of 3,40 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 10 matches played during the season. During the past season, Norwich has conceded a total of 20 goals. This means that Norwich has conceded an average of 4,00 goals in the 10 matches that has been played in EFL Championship.