Alaves – Malaga 23/10, odds and results

Estadio Mendizorroza 1 - 123-10-2026 20:00La Liga Round 10 Stad: Vitoria
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Alaves - Malaga
Game facts and information

Match information Alaves – Malaga on 23 oktober

The match between Alaves and Malaga in La Liga was played on 23/10 with kick-off at 20:00.

Draw in the last match between Alaves - Malaga

It was a draw, 1 - 1, in the match between Alaves and Malaga. The draw result in the match means that Alaves and Malaga will get points each for the La Liga table.

The best & highest odds for Alaves - Malaga

Ahead of the game between Alaves and Malaga in La Liga, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. Average odds for favourite , at the betting companies was .

On non-favorites to win, , you could bet to the highest odds of 0/0 at . The betting companies didn't believe in a win for , and the betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for a win.

A draw between Alaves and Malaga gave the highest odds of at . A bet on a draw between Alaves - Malaga gave the average odds of times the money at the bookmakers listed above.

Point record Alaves

Alaves has on home ground in La Liga played 6 matches and scored 0 points. The team has a record of 0 points per home match in average this season.

This season, Alaves has scored 2 points in 4 away matches played.  In La Liga, Alaves does in other words have an average of 0,50 scored points per away match.

2 points is what Alaves has scored this far during season of La Liga, in 10 played matches. In each match, the team has scored an average of 0,50.

Point record Malaga

Malaga has played 5 home matches in La Liga this season, with 0 collected points. Malaga has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

Malaga has in their away matches this season scores 2 points in La Liga in 5 matches. Malaga does in other words score 0,40 points in average for each away match.

In the 10 matches Malaga has played in La Liga this season, they have scored a total of 2 points. With that, the team has scored 0,40 per match in average.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 540118-612550022-5151090140-1127
2Atlético Madrid 541011-31354019-5121081120-825
3Real Madrid 550017-31553028-791080225-1024
4Real Betis 540110-71252216-781062216-1420
5Real Sociedad 53117-710530212-1191061319-1819
6Sevilla 53027-7952219-981052316-1617
7Alaves 631211-61040223-521033414-1112
8Athletic Bilbao 52219-4841123-54933312-912
9Celta Vigo 62229-6840401-141026210-712
10Villarreal 41126-6462229-881033415-1412
11Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5651227-851025313-1311
12Osasuna 52214-3851046-1731032510-2011
13Racing Santander 532011-81150054-1801032515-2611
14Levante 421113-10760333-931024416-1910
15Elche 40134-111623110-691024414-1710
16Rayo Vallecano 42116-7750236-132923412-209
17Getafe 52305-3950050-120102355-159
18Espanyol 51136-7451136-741022612-148
19Valencia 60243-11241124-64101367-176
20Malaga 50325-10350232-92100557-195
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 23/10
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
6/5 2018
La Liga - 2017/18
0 - 3
21/12 2017
La Liga - 2017/18
1 - 0
11/3 2017
La Liga - 2016/17
1 - 2
16/10 2016
La Liga - 2016/17
1 - 1
Teams stats in La Liga
AlavesHomeAwayTotal
Games played6410
Games won303
Games drawn123
Games lost224
Goals for11314
Goals for per game1,830,753,50
Goals against6511
Goals against per game1,001,252,75
Goals against and for per game2,832,002,50
MalagaHomeAwayTotal
Games played5510
Games won000
Games drawn325
Games lost235
Goals for527
Goals for per game1,000,401,40
Goals against10919
Goals against per game2,001,803,80
Goals against and for per game3,002,202,60

Points statistics for Alaves - Malaga

The results means a draw in both team's records. Over the last 5 matches, this means 0 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses for Alaves - and 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses for Malaga.

Krysset innebär nya poäng till båda lagen efter matchen. Med det har Alaves spelat in 2 poäng, samtidigt som Malaga har spelat in 2 poäng av totalt möjliga på sina fem senaste matcherna.

Statistics for Alaves - Malaga

In home matches this season, Alaves has scored 11 goals in La Liga, meaning that Alaves has an average of 1,83 per match. In the 6 matches played on home ground during this season, Alaves has conceded 6 goals in total, which means an average of 1,00 goals per match.

In the 10 matches Alaves has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 14 goals, with an average of 3,50 goals per match. During this season, Alaves has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, Alaves has conceded a total of 2,75 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Malaga has scored 2 goals in 5 matches. Malaga has conceded a total of 9 goals in away matches during this season of La Liga. In the 5 away matches that Malaga has played, there has been an average of 1,80 conceded goals per match.

Malaga has scored an average of 1,40 goals per match in La Liga in the 10 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Malaga have conceded an average of 3,80 goals per match in the league, in the 10 matches that has been played.