Alaves – Sevilla 21/8, odds and results

Estadio de Mendizorroza 4 - 3(2-2) (2-1)21-08-2023 18:00La Liga Round 2 Domare: Guillermo Cuadra Fernandez, Spain Stad: Vitoria-Gasteiz Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 19840
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Alaves - Sevilla
Startelvor
Alaves 4-4-2 Luis García
Sevilla 4-2-3-1 José Luis Mendilibar
Sivera
Målvakt
1
Gorosabel
Försvarare
2
A. Abqar
Försvarare
5
A. Sedlar
Försvarare
4
Rubén Duarte
Försvarare
3
Xeber Alkain
Mittfältare
17
C. Benavídez
Mittfältare
23
Guevara
Mittfältare
6
Luis Rioja
Mittfältare
11
Jon Guridi
Anfallare
18
Kike García
Anfallare
15
Avbytare
Javi López
Försvarare
27
Antonio Blanco
Mittfältare
8
M. Sylla
Anfallare
7
Rafa Marín
Försvarare
16
Miguel de la Fuente
Anfallare
9
A. Giménez
Målvakt
33
Ander Sánchez
Mittfältare
28
N. Maraš
Försvarare
19
Joseda Álvarez
Försvarare
26
A. Rebbach
Anfallare
21
Jesús Owono
Målvakt
31
1 M. Dmitrović
Målvakt
16 Jesús Navas
Försvarare
6 N. Gudelj
Försvarare
27 Kike Salas
Försvarare
19 M. Acuña
Försvarare
8 Joan Jordán
Mittfältare
10 I. Rakitić
Mittfältare
5 L. Ocampos
Mittfältare
7 Suso
Mittfältare
17 E. Lamela
Mittfältare
15 Y. En-Nesyri
Anfallare
Avbytare
3 Adrià Pedrosa
Försvarare
20 Fernando
Mittfältare
21 Óliver Torres
Mittfältare
9 Rafa Mir
Anfallare
11 J. Corona
Anfallare
18 D. Sow
Mittfältare
13 Ø. Nyland
Målvakt
28 Manu Bueno
Mittfältare
24 P. Gómez
Mittfältare
33 Matías Árbol
Målvakt
26 Juanlu Sánchez
Mittfältare
2 F. Gattoni
Försvarare
Game facts and information

Match facts Alaves - Sevilla in La Liga

The match was played in La Liga between Alaves and Sevilla. The match started at 18:00 on 21 augusti.

Alaves won the match against Sevilla

The match between Alaves and Sevilla ended in a victory for Alaves. with a final result of 4 - 3. Alaves came out as winners, wich means new points for the table. The loss for Sevilla means no new points in this round of La Liga.

The best odds for Alaves - Sevilla

The odds before the match in La Liga between Alaves and Sevilla favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies gave the average odds of on to win the match.

The bookies didn't believe in a win for against . offered the best odds for a win, 0/0. The bookmaker's didn't think could win, and the betting companies in the comparison offered an average odds of for them to win.

A bet on draw between Alaves and Sevilla gave at most the odds of , which cas offered at . The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of times the money for a draw before the match.

Point record Alaves

Alaves has on home ground in La Liga played 15 matches and scored 0 points. This means that Alaves scored an avrage of 0 points per home match.

Alaves has an away score in La Liga of 11 points in 15 matches. So the team has an average of 0,73 points per away match.

Alaves has secured 11 points in La Liga, in the 30 matches played. This season, Alaves has an average of 0,73 points mer match.

Point record Sevilla

In 15 matches in La Liga, Sevilla has now scored a total of 0 points. And a home record that means 0 points per home match.

In 15 away matches, Sevilla has scored a total of 14 points in La Liga This means that Sevilla has a record of 0,93 points per away match.

In La Liga this season, Sevilla have scored 14 points in the 30 played matches. With that, the team has scored 0,93 per match in average.

Table
Table
La Liga 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Real Madrid 15132037-74115104129-133430236166-2075
2Barcelona 16121334-19371486027-153030207361-3467
3Girona 15122138-16381583424-202730205562-3665
4Atlético Madrid 15131134-16401553722-191830184856-3558
5Athletic Bilbao 15113136-14361555514-142030168650-2856
6Real Sociedad 1465321-15231675422-1626301310743-3149
7Real Betis 1686223-14301536615-2315311112838-3745
8Valencia 1585218-8291543815-2415301281033-3244
9Osasuna 1563617-21211553719-2218301161336-4339
10Villarreal 1654726-26191454522-2719301081248-5338
11Getafe 1584318-14281517719-2910309111037-4338
12Las Palmas 1564517-13221543812-2015301071329-3337
13Alaves 1563615-17211525811-191130881426-3632
14Sevilla 1545621-23171535716-2114307101337-4431
15Mallorca 1557314-12221516811-239306131125-3531
16Rayo Vallecano 1427514-22131645711-1617306121225-3830
17Celta Vigo 1535710-17141635823-2914316101533-4628
18Cádiz 1547414-1719150697-236304131321-4025
19Granada 1526718-261215021312-34230282030-6014
20Almeria 1508714-28815121214-325301101928-6013
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 12/1
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 3
21/8 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 3
4/3 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 0
20/11 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
23/5 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
19/1 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
2/2 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
15/9 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
4/4 2019
La Liga - 2018/19
2 - 0
2/12 2018
La Liga - 2018/19
1 - 1
Teams stats in La Liga
AlavesHomeAwayTotal
Games played151530
Games won628
Games drawn358
Games lost6814
Goals for151126
Goals for per game1,000,731,73
Goals against171936
Goals against per game1,131,272,40
Goals against and for per game2,132,002,07
SevillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played151530
Games won437
Games drawn5510
Games lost6713
Goals for211637
Goals for per game1,401,072,47
Goals against232144
Goals against per game1,531,402,93
Goals against and for per game2,932,472,70

Point statistics for Alaves - Sevilla

The win against Sevilla means that Alaves has a record of 2 wins, 2 losses and 1 draws in their last 5 matches. Sevilla has 2 wins, 1 losses and 2 ties in their 5 last matches after losing against Alaves.

After winning against Sevilla, Alaves has collected7 points of possible in their 5 latets matches. Sevilla has on the other hand collected in their 5 latest.

Statistics for Alaves - Sevilla

Alaves has scored a total of 15 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga, an average of 1,00 goals per match. In La Liga, Alaves has conceaded 17 goals on home ground this season.

In the 30 matches Alaves has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 26 goals, which means an average of 1,73 goals scored per match. During this season, Alaves has conceded a total of 36 goals in the 30 matches in the league. In average, Alaves has conceded a total of 2,40 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Sevilla has scored a total of 16 goals in the 15 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. The away team, Sevilla, has an average of 1,40 conceded goals per match in La Liga.

Sevilla have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 37 goals. In the 30 matches that Sevilla have played this season, an average of 2,47 goals has been scored per match. Alaves has during this season conceded a total of 36 goals in the 30 matches that has been played in the league.