AZ Alkmaar – Beer Sheva 15/10, odds and results

AFAS Stadion 2 - 115-10-2026 17:45Europa League Gruppspel Stad: Alkmaar Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 19500
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for AZ Alkmaar - Hapoel Beer Sheva FC
Game facts and information

How AZ Alkmaar - Hapoel Beer Sheva FC played out on 15/10

The match between AZ Alkmaar and Hapoel Beer Sheva FC in Europa League was played on 15/10 with kick-off at 17:45.

AZ Alkmaar came out with a win against Hapoel Beer Sheva FC

It was however AZ Alkmaar that won the match, with the final result of 2 - 1. The win means that are given AZ Alkmaar new points in the table for Europa League. For Hapoel Beer Sheva FC on the other hand, there will be no new points in this round.

The best & highest odds for AZ Alkmaar - Hapoel Beer Sheva FC

The odds before the match in Europa League between AZ Alkmaar and Hapoel Beer Sheva FC favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. Average odds for favourite , at the betting companies was .

was expected to lose against , and the best odds on as winners was found at to the odds of 0/0. In our odds comparison, gave the average odds of for to win.

Ahead of the match between AZ Alkmaar and Hapoel Beer Sheva FC, the best odds for a draw was which could be found at . Before the match between AZ Alkmaar and Hapoel Beer Sheva FC, the betting companies in the list above gave the average odds of for a draw.

Point record AZ Alkmaar

AZ Alkmaar has on home ground in Europa League played 1 matches and scored 0 points. The team has a record of 0 points per home match in average this season.

AZ Alkmaar has an away record of 0 points scored in the 1 matches played on away grounds. This means that AZ Alkmaar has an away match average of 0,00 points per match.

During this season of Europa League,AZ Alkmaar has secured 0 points in 2 matches. The team´s average score per match is 0,00 points.

Point record Hapoel Beer Sheva FC

Hapoel Beer Sheva FC has during this season of Europa League secured 0 points in the 1 matches played at home. This means that AZ Alkmaar scores an average of 0 points per home match.

In away matches, Hapoel Beer Sheva FC have in this season of Europa League scored 0 points in 1 played matches. This means that Hapoel Beer Sheva FC has a record of 0,00 points per away match.

Hapoel Beer Sheva FC has in Europa League scored 0 points in 2 played matches this season. With that, the team has scored 0,00 per match in average.

Table
Table
Europa League 2026/27
Gruppspel5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Juventus 11005-0311002-1322007-16
2Bayer Leverkusen 11002-0311004-0322006-06
3Benfica 11004-1311002-0322006-16
4Besiktas 11004-1311003-2322007-36
5Bournemouth 11003-0311002-1322005-16
6Omonia 11001-0311003-0322004-06
7Ferencváros 11002-1311003-1322005-26
8Lyon 11003-2311002-1322005-36
9Olympiakos 11002-1311001-0322003-16
10Royale Union 10101-1111003-0321104-14
11Rennes 11002-1310100-0121102-14
12Dinamo Zagreb 11001-0310100-0121101-04
13Crystal Palace 11004-0310012-3021016-33
14Milan 10010-2011004-0321014-23
15OFI Kreta 11002-0310011-2021013-23
16Sunderland 11001-0300000-0011001-03
17AZ Alkmaar 11002-1310010-1021012-23
18Red Bull Salzburg 10010-4011001-0321011-43
19Lilleström 00000-0010101-1110101-11
20Sparta Praha 10101-1100000-0010101-11
21Real Sociedad 10011-2010101-1120112-31
22Hapoel Beer Sheva FC 10100-0110011-2020111-21
23Levski Sofia 10010-1010101-1120111-21
24Sturm Graz 10100-0110010-3020110-31
25NEC Nijmegen 10101-1110010-5020111-61
26Jagiellonia Bialystok 00000-0010011-2010011-20
27Anderlecht 10011-2010010-1020021-30
28Celta Vigo 10011-2010010-1020021-30
29Hoffenheim 10012-3010010-2020022-50
30Marseille 10010-1010011-4020021-50
31Viktoria Plzen 10010-3010011-2020021-50
32Celtic 10011-3010011-4020022-70
33Celje 10010-3010010-2020020-50
34Lech Poznan 10010-4010010-4020020-80
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:45 15/10
Europa League - Gruppspel
2 - 1
Teams stats in Europa League
AZ AlkmaarHomeAwayTotal
Games played112
Games won101
Games drawn000
Games lost011
Goals for202
Goals for per game2,000,002,00
Goals against112
Goals against per game1,001,002,00
Goals against and for per game3,001,002,00
Hapoel Beer Sheva FCHomeAwayTotal
Games played112
Games won000
Games drawn101
Games lost011
Goals for011
Goals for per game0,001,001,00
Goals against022
Goals against per game0,002,002,00
Goals against and for per game0,003,001,50

Point statistics for AZ Alkmaar - Hapoel Beer Sheva FC

Winning the match means that AZ Alkmaar now has won 0, played 0 draws and lost 1 of ther 5 latest matches. Hapoel Beer Sheva FC have won 0, tied in 0 and lost 1 of their 5 latest matches after losing this match to AZ Alkmaar.

0 secured points out of the possible is the record for AZ Alkmaar over the 5 last matches. Hapoel Beer Sheva FC aren't given any new points for this match, which means that their points over the 5 last rounds stays at 0.

Goal stats for AZ Alkmaar and Hapoel Beer Sheva FC

In home matches this season, AZ Alkmaar has scored 2 goals in Europa League, meaning that AZ Alkmaar has an average of 2,00 per match. In Europa League, AZ Alkmaar has conceaded 1 goals on home ground this season.

In the 2 matches AZ Alkmaar has played in Europa League this season, the team has scored a total of 2 goals, with an average of 2,00 goals per match. During this season, AZ Alkmaar has conceded a total of 2 goals in the 2 matches in the league. In average, AZ Alkmaar has conceded a total of 2,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Hapoel Beer Sheva FC has scored 1 goals in 1 matches. Hapoel Beer Sheva FC has conceded a total of 2 goals in away matches during this season of Europa League. In the 1 away matches that Hapoel Beer Sheva FC has played, there has been an average of 2,00 conceded goals per match.

Hapoel Beer Sheva FC has scored an average of 1,00 goals per match in Europa League in the 2 matches played during the season. Looking at the number of goals this season - Hapoel Beer Sheva FC have conceded an average of 2,00 goals per match in the league, in the 2 matches that has been played.