Barcelona – Real Sociedad 20/12, odds and results

Spotify Camp Nou 20-12-2026 16:00La Liga Round 17 Stad: Barcelona Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 99787
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Barcelona - Real Sociedad
Game facts and information

Kick-off 20-12-2026 16:00

Barcelona will be visited by Real Sociedad in La Liga on the 20 december for a match starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412440017-312880034-724
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31043018-59861118-819
3Real Betis 44008-21242116-77861114-919
4Real Madrid 440013-21242026-66860219-818
5Sevilla 42025-7642208-58842213-1214
6Real Sociedad 42115-6742027-96841312-1513
7Alaves 530210-5930212-32832312-811
8Deportivo La Coruna 41215-4541217-75824212-1110
9Celta Vigo 41127-5440401-1481528-68
10Athletic Bilbao 41215-4521012-2362227-68
11Villarreal 31026-6351227-75822413-138
12Espanyol 41126-6441125-54822411-118
13Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
14Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
15Racing Santander 42209-7840044-160822413-238
16Osasuna 41212-3541036-15382248-188
17Levante 311110-9440221-62713311-156
18Elche 40134-11141217-65813411-176
19Valencia 40132-9141124-6481256-155
20Malaga 40313-5340131-8180444-134
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 18/1
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
28/9 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 1
2/3 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 0
10/11 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
13/5 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 0
4/11 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
20/5 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
21/8 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 4
21/4 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
15/8 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
4 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
BarcelonaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won448
Games drawn000
Games lost000
Goals for171734
Goals for per game4,254,258,50
Goals against437
Goals against per game1,000,751,75
Goals against and for per game5,255,005,13
Real SociedadHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won224
Games drawn101
Games lost123
Goals for5712
Goals for per game1,251,753,00
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,502,253,75
Goals against and for per game2,754,003,38

Statistics for Barcelona - Real Sociedad

Barcelona has an average of 4,25 goals scored per match at home in La Liga. During this season, Barcelona has conceded a total of 4 goals in 4 games played on home grounds in La Liga. That means that Barcelona has conceded an average of 1,00 goals per match.

In total, Barcelona has produced 34 goals in La Liga during the season. In the 8 matches the team has played, Barcelona has an average of 8,50 goals scored per game. During this season, Barcelona has conceded a total of 7 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Barcelona has conceded a total of 1,75 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Real Sociedad has scored a total of 7 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of La Liga. The away team, Real Sociedad, has an average of 2,25 conceded goals per match in La Liga.

Real Sociedad has scored an average of 3,00 goals per match in La Liga in the 8 matches played during the season. Real Sociedad has played a total of 8 matches this season, and during those 8 matches the team has conceded a total of 15 goals giving them an average of 3,75 conceded goals per match.