Benfica – Arsenal 16/10, odds and results

Benfica
0 - 216-10-2025 20:00Women's Champions League Gruppspel
Arsenal
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Benfica - Arsenal
Game facts and information

How Benfica - Arsenal played out on 16/10

Benfica and Arsenal faced each other on 16 oktober. The match was played in Women's Champions League with match start 20:00.

Arsenal won the match against Benfica

In the end, Arsenal won the match against Benfica with a score of 2 - 0. Arsenal gets new points in Women's Champions League for the win against Benfica. Losing the match means that Benfica are left with no new points this round.

Point record Benfica

Benfica has scored 0 points at home during Women's Champions League this far, in 4 matches. In the 4 home matches played, Benfica now has an average of 0 points per match.

In 4 played away matches, Benfica has scored 3 points in Women's Champions League. This means that Benfica has an away match average of 0,75 points per match.

Benfica has in 8 matches scored 3 points in this season of Women's Champions League. Benfica has a point average per match of 0,75.

Point record Arsenal

Arsenal has a home score in Women's Champions League of 6 played matches and 0 points. This means that Arsenal has a home average of 0 points per match.

In away matches, Arsenal has scored 9 in Women's Champions League in the 6 played away matches. This means that Benfica has an average of 1,50 points per match on away grounds.

In the 12 matches Arsenal has played in Women's Champions League this season, they have scored a total of 9 points. The result means that Arsenal has an average of 1,50 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Champions League damer 2025/26
Gruppspel5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 330013-2932107-17651020-316
2Lyon 330010-1932108-47651018-516
3Chelsea 321011-1732109-27642020-314
4Bayern Munich 33008-3931116-104641114-1313
5Arsenal 32014-3632017-36640211-612
6Manchester United 32013-4632014-5664027-912
7Real Madrid 32109-3731114-44632113-711
8Juventus 31115-5432018-36631213-810
9Wolfsburg 320110-4631023-63630313-109
10Paris FC 31114-4431112-5462226-98
11Atlético Madrid 30123-51320110-46621313-97
12Oud-Heverlee Leuven 31113-5430212-5261325-106
13Vålerenga 30123-5131021-4361144-94
14AS Roma 31026-6330123-13161149-194
15Twente 30212-6230122-4160334-103
16Benfica 30212-4230032-7060244-112
17PSG 30122-5130122-7160244-122
18St. Pölten-Spratzern 30030-17030123-11160153-281
Champions League damer 2025/26
Slutspel playoff5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Arsenal 11003-1311004-0322007-16
2Manchester United 11002-0311003-0322005-06
3Real Madrid 11002-0311003-2322005-26
4Wolfsburg 10102-2111002-0321104-24
5Juventus 10010-2010102-2120112-41
6Paris FC 10012-3010010-2020022-50
7Atlético Madrid 10010-3010010-2020020-50
8Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10010-4010011-3020021-70
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 28/10
Women's Champions League - Gruppspel
3 - 0
16/10 2025
Women's Champions League - Gruppspel
0 - 2
Teams stats in Women's Champions League
BenficaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn202
Games lost134
Goals for6915
Goals for per game1,502,253,75
Goals against4711
Goals against per game1,001,752,75
Goals against and for per game2,504,003,25
ArsenalHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won538
Games drawn000
Games lost134
Goals for121224
Goals for per game2,002,004,00
Goals against6713
Goals against per game1,001,172,17
Goals against and for per game3,003,173,08

Point statistics for Benfica - Arsenal

2 wins, 3 losses and 0 draws is the result of the last 5 matches for Arsenal after winning against Benfica. For Benfica, the loss means a total of 1 wins, 3 losses and 0 draws over the last 5 rounds of Women's Champions League.

The win for Arsenal means new points, and they have secured 6 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot Benfica on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 3 points in total over the last 5 rounds.

Statistics for Benfica - Arsenal

Benfica has an average of 1,50 goals scored per match at home in Women's Champions League. During this season, Benfica has conceded a total of 4 goals in 4 games played on home grounds in Women's Champions League. That means that Benfica has conceded an average of 1,00 goals per match.

In the 8 matches Benfica has played in Women's Champions League this season, the team has scored a total of 15 goals, which means an average of 3,75 goals scored per match. During this season, Benfica has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Benfica has conceded a total of 2,75 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Arsenal has scored 12 goals in 6 matches. In away matches, Arsenal has conceded an average of 1,17 goals in the 6 away games that has been played.

Arsenal has produced an average of 4,00 goals per match in the 12 played in Women's Champions League. During the past season, Arsenal has conceded a total of 13 goals. This means that Arsenal has conceded an average of 2,17 goals in the 12 matches that has been played in Women's Champions League.