Besiktas – Kauno Žalgiris 20/8, odds and results

3 - 020-08-2026 18:00Europa League Playoff
Kauno Žalgiris
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Besiktas - Kauno Žalgiris
Game facts and information

Match information Besiktas – Kauno Žalgiris on 20 augusti

The match between Besiktas and Kauno Žalgiris in Europa League was played on 20/8 with kick-off at 18:00.

Besiktas won the last match against Kauno Žalgiris

In the end, Besiktas won the match against Kauno Žalgiris with a score of 3 - 0. Besiktas gets another new points to the table after defeating Kauno Žalgiris. The losing team will on the other hand leave this round of Europa League empty handed.

Odds for Besiktas - Kauno Žalgiris

The odds before the match in Europa League between Besiktas and Kauno Žalgiris favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies in our odds comparison gave the average odds of for to win against .

was the betting compainie's undergog in the match against . The best odds for a win could be found at , 0/0. In average, the bookmakers in our list gave the odds for to take an unexpected win.

was the betting company that offered the best odds on a draw between Besiktas and Kauno Žalgiris - . That Besiktas and Kauno Žalgiris would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Besiktas

Besiktas has on home ground in Europa League played 3 matches and scored 0 points. The team has a record of 0 points per home match in average this season.

This season, Besiktas has scored 6 points in 2 away matches played.  This far in the season, Besiktas has an average of 3,00 points scored per match on away grounds.

In the 5 matches Besiktas during this season of Europa League, the team has scored a total of 6 points. Besiktas does because of this have an average of 3,00 points scored per match.

Point record Kauno Žalgiris

The score for Kauno Žalgiris in home matches this season is 0 scored points in 0 matches played at home. Kauno Žalgiris has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

0 points is what Kauno Žalgiris has scored in their 1 away matches this season. Kauno Žalgiris does in other words score 0,00 points in average for each away match.

0 points is what Kauno Žalgiris has scored in Europa League this season so far, in the 1 matches that have been played. The result means that Kauno Žalgiris has an average of 0,00 scored points per match.

Table
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
19:00 20/8
Europa League - Playoff
3 - 0
Teams stats in Europa League
BesiktasHomeAwayTotal
Games played325
Games won325
Games drawn000
Games lost000
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,671,504,00
Goals against000
Goals against per game0,000,000,00
Goals against and for per game1,671,501,60
Kauno ŽalgirisHomeAwayTotal
Games played011
Games won000
Games drawn000
Games lost011
Goals for000
Goals for per game00,000,00
Goals against033
Goals against per game3,003,00
Goals against and for per game0,003,003,00

Point statistics for Besiktas - Kauno Žalgiris

2 wins, 0 losses and 0 draws is the result of the last 5 matches for Besiktas after winning against Kauno Žalgiris. For Kauno Žalgiris, the loss means a total of 0 wins, 1 losses and 0 draws over the last 5 rounds of Europa League.

6 secured points out of the possible is the record for Besiktas over the 5 last matches. Kauno Žalgiris aren't given any new points for this match, which means that their points over the 5 last rounds stays at 0.

Goal stats for Besiktas and Kauno Žalgiris

Besiktas has scored a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of Europa League, an average of 1,67 goals per match. On home ground, Besiktas has conceded an average of 0,00 goals in this season of Europa League.

During this season of Europa League, Besiktas has scored a total of 8 goals in the 5 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 4,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Besiktas has conceded a total of 0 goals in the 5 matches in the league. In average, Besiktas has conceded a total of 0,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Kauno Žalgiris has scored 0 goals in 1 matches. Kauno Žalgiris does on the other hand have a record of 3 conceded goals during this season of Europa League.

Kauno Žalgiris has scored an average of 0,00 goals per match in Europa League in the 1 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Kauno Žalgiris, has in the 1 matches played conceded an average of 3,00 goals per match.