Blackburn – Bristol City 12/12, odds and results

Ewood Park 2 - 1(1-0) (1-1)12-12-2023 19:45EFL Championship Round 21 Domare: James Linington, England Stad: Blackburn, Lancashire Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 31367
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Blackburn - Bristol City
Startelvor
Blackburn 4-2-3-1 J. Tomasson
Bristol City 4-4-2 L. Manning
L. Wahlstedt
Målvakt
12
C. Brittain
Försvarare
2
H. Carter
Försvarare
17
S. Wharton
Försvarare
16
H. Pickering
Försvarare
3
A. Wharton
Mittfältare
23
S. Tronstad
Mittfältare
6
A. Moran
Mittfältare
24
S. Szmodics
Mittfältare
8
A. Sigurðsson
Mittfältare
7
N. Ennis
Anfallare
14
Avbytare
H. Leonard
Anfallare
20
J. Garrett
Mittfältare
30
J. Hill
Försvarare
4
L. Travis
Försvarare
27
R. Finneran
Mittfältare
42
S. Telalović
Anfallare
33
J. Hilton
Målvakt
34
T. Atcheson
Försvarare
31
D. Markanday
Anfallare
18
1 M. O’Leary
Målvakt
19 G. Tanner
Försvarare
26 Z. Vyner
Försvarare
16 R. Dickie
Försvarare
3 C. Pring
Försvarare
17 M. Sykes
Mittfältare
6 M. James
Mittfältare
8 J. Williams
Mittfältare
20 S. Bell
Mittfältare
15 T. Conway
Anfallare
12 J. Knight
Anfallare
Avbytare
22 T. Gardner-Hickman
Försvarare
9 H. Cornick
Anfallare
11 A. Mehmeti
Mittfältare
14 A. Weimann
Anfallare
29 E. Yeboah
Anfallare
23 S. Bajić
Målvakt
36 J. Meerholz
Mittfältare
27 J. Knight-Lebel
Försvarare
Game facts and information

How Blackburn - Bristol City played out in EFL Championship

Blackburn and Bristol City faced each other in EFL Championship on 12/12, starting at 19:45.

Blackburn left as winners from the last match against Bristol City

The match between Blackburn and Bristol City ended in a victory for Blackburn. with a final result of 2 - 1. Blackburn gets another new points to the table after defeating Bristol City. The losing team will on the other hand leave this round of EFL Championship empty handed.

1X2 odds for Blackburn - Bristol City

Before the match between Blackburn and Bristol City in EFL Championship, were favourites to win according to the odds. In average, the odds for to win was times your wager, at bookmakers in the list above.

0/0 was the highest odds on to win the match against . The bet was available at . The bookmaker's didn't think could win, and the betting companies in the comparison offered an average odds of for them to win.

was the betting company that offered the best odds on a draw between Blackburn and Bristol City - . Before the match between Blackburn and Bristol City, the betting companies in the list above gave the average odds of for a draw.

Point record Blackburn

During this season of EFL Championship, Blackburn has scored a total of 0 points in the 17 matches played at home. A record that means an average of 0 scored points per home match.

Blackburn has an away score in EFL Championship of 18 points in 17 matches. This far in the season, Blackburn has an average of 1,06 points scored per match on away grounds.

In EFL Championship, Blackburn has scored 18 points in the 34 matches played so far. In each match, the team has scored an average of 1,06.

Point record Bristol City

Bristol City has during this season of EFL Championship secured 0 points in the 17 matches played at home. And a home record that means 0 points per home match.

In away matches, Bristol City have in this season of EFL Championship scored 20 points in 17 played matches. So the team has an away record of 1,18 points per match.

Bristol City has in EFL Championship scored 20 points in 34 played matches this season. The result means that Bristol City has an average of 1,18 scored points per match.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Leicester 17131334-114017122336-183834253670-2978
2Leeds 17134038-12431792626-152934226664-2772
3Ipswich 17124144-27401795324-183234219468-4572
4Southampton 17112441-22351795324-203234207765-4267
5West Bromwich 17113327-13361755722-1920341681049-3256
6Hull 1775524-17261792626-2629341671150-4355
7Norwich 17112431-18351745828-3317341571259-5152
8Preston 1793527-29301764720-2322341571247-5252
9Coventry 1778224-17291764727-2322341312951-4051
10Sunderland 17100729-21301745817-1817341451546-3947
11Watford 1755727-23201766523-24243411111250-4744
12Bristol City 1773721-19241755718-2020341281439-3944
13Middlesbrough 1763817-20211672730-2923331351547-4944
14Cardiff City 1773720-21241762919-2720341351639-4844
15Plymouth 1784538-30281726915-27123410101453-5740
16Blackburn 1763824-28211753924-3218341161748-6039
17Swansea 1745818-25171764725-3022341091543-5539
18Birmingham 1676323-182717321215-3311331081538-5138
19Huddersfield 1756621-23211737719-3216348131340-5537
20Millwall 1744914-27161755719-202034991633-4736
21Queens Park Rangers 1745819-25171753913-201834981732-4535
22Stoke 1754812-21191744919-271634981731-4835
23Sheffield Wednesday 1764719-21221731139-321034952028-5332
24Rotherham 1736817-231517041313-434343102130-6619
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
12/12 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
21/1 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
3/9 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 3
12/3 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
20/11 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
17/3 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
9/12 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/6 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 1
14/12 2019
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
9/2 2019
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
0 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
BlackburnHomeAwayTotal
Games played171734
Games won6511
Games drawn336
Games lost8917
Goals for242448
Goals for per game1,411,412,82
Goals against283260
Goals against per game1,651,883,53
Goals against and for per game3,063,293,18
Bristol CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played171734
Games won7512
Games drawn358
Games lost7714
Goals for211839
Goals for per game1,241,062,29
Goals against192039
Goals against per game1,121,182,29
Goals against and for per game2,352,242,29

Point statistics for Blackburn - Bristol City

Blackburn has 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in their 5 latest matches after defeating Bristol City. In the last 5 mathces for Bristol City, the result is 1 wins, 2 losses och 2 draws ? with the loss against Blackburn included.

2 secured points out of the possible is the record for Blackburn over the 5 last matches. Bristol City aren't given any new points for this match, which means that their points over the 5 last rounds stays at 5.

Goal stats for Blackburn and Bristol City

Blackburn has scored 24 goals in home matches during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 1,41 goals scored per match. During this season, Blackburn has conceded a total of 28 goals in 17 games played on home grounds in EFL Championship. That means that Blackburn has conceded an average of 1,65 goals per match.

In the 34 matches Blackburn has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 48 goals, with an average of 2,82 goals per match. During this season, Blackburn has conceded a total of 60 goals in the 34 matches in the league. In average, Blackburn has conceded a total of 3,53 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Bristol City has scored a total of 18 goals in the 17 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. Bristol City does on the other hand have a record of 20 conceded goals during this season of EFL Championship.

Bristol City has scored an average of 2,29 goals per match in EFL Championship in the 34 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Bristol City, has in the 34 matches played conceded an average of 2,29 goals per match.