Bolton – Middlesbrough 23/10, odds and results

Toughsheet Community Stadium 1 - 523-10-2026 20:00EFL Championship Round 12 Stad: Bolton Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 28723
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bolton - Middlesbrough
Game facts and information

Match information Bolton – Middlesbrough on 23 oktober

Bolton and Middlesbrough played against each other in EFL Championship with kick-off at 20:00 den23 oktober.

Middlesbrough won the match against Bolton

The match ended in a victory for Middlesbrough, who won with 5 goals against 1. The win means that are given Middlesbrough new points in the table for EFL Championship. For Bolton on the other hand, there will be no new points in this round.

1X2 odds for Bolton - Middlesbrough

Ahead of the game between Bolton and Middlesbrough in EFL Championship, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In average, the odds for to win was times your wager, at bookmakers in the list above.

offered the best odds for to win, at 0/0 times your wager. In average, you could place a bet on to win to the odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

gave the best odds for a draw between Bolton and Middlesbrough, times your wager. The average odds for a draw offered by the betting companies we compared odds from was .

Point record Bolton

Bolton has on home ground in EFL Championship played 6 matches and scored 0 points. In home matches, Bolton has an average of 0 points per match.

Bolton has an away score in EFL Championship of 8 points in 6 matches. As guests, Bolton has an average of 1,33 points scored per match at this point of the season.

During this season of EFL Championship,Bolton has secured 8 points in 12 matches. Bolton does because of this have an average of 1,33 points scored per match.

Point record Middlesbrough

The score for Middlesbrough in home matches this season is 0 scored points in 6 matches played at home. And a record for home matches that reads 0 points per match.

In away matches, Middlesbrough have in this season of EFL Championship scored 11 points in 6 played matches. Middlesbrough does in other words score 1,83 points in average for each away match.

Middlesbrough has scored 11 points in EFL Championship so far this season, in 12 played matches. With that, Middlesbrough has scored an average of 1,83 points per played game.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 642014-914632113-8111274127-1725
2Southampton 651016-41662228-881273224-1224
3Swansea 63217-31164029-10121272316-1323
4West Ham 631217-810633015-7121264232-1522
5Wolverhampton 632110-711631210-9101263320-1621
6West Bromwich 63219-61163127-7101263316-1321
7Birmingham 624014-71063126-5101255220-1220
8Queens Park Rangers 632113-51162317-791255220-1220
9Stoke 631210-61063128-10101262418-1620
10Blackburn 640211-71261328-961253419-1618
11Portsmouth 631210-101062226-581253416-1518
12Sheffield United 62228-7862228-881244416-1516
13Millwall 622211-8862138-1271243519-2015
14Bristol City 62043-6662319-991243512-1515
15Lincoln 61237-13563126-7101243513-2015
16Cardiff City 633013-61260246-1121235419-1714
17Wrexham 622210-8861325-1061235415-1814
18Bolton 62047-12662229-1181242616-2314
19Charlton 62315-5961236-1351235411-1814
20Norwich 620410-106620410-1261240820-2212
21Watford 63128-91060152-1111232710-2011
22Burnley 60428-10461149-1541215617-258
23Derby County FC 60244-10261236-1151214710-217
24Preston 61145-10460155-1511212910-255
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 23/10
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 5
29/8 2023
Engelska Ligacupen - 2023/24
1 - 3
9/4 2019
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
0 - 2
19/9 2018
EFL Championship - 2018/19 (England)
2 - 0
26/12 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
2 - 0
9/9 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
0 - 3
16/4 2016
EFL Championship - 2015/16
1 - 2
15/8 2015
EFL Championship - 2015/16
3 - 0
24/2 2015
EFL Championship - 2014/15
1 - 0
19/8 2014
EFL Championship - 2014/15
1 - 2
Teams stats in EFL Championship
BoltonHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won224
Games drawn022
Games lost426
Goals for7916
Goals for per game1,171,502,67
Goals against121123
Goals against per game2,001,833,83
Goals against and for per game3,173,333,25
MiddlesbroughHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won437
Games drawn224
Games lost011
Goals for141327
Goals for per game2,332,174,50
Goals against9817
Goals against per game1,501,332,83
Goals against and for per game3,833,503,67

Point statistics for Bolton - Middlesbrough

After the win, we have a record of 3 wins, 0 losses och 2 draws in the last five matches for Middlesbrough. Bolton lost, and now has a record of 2 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 1 ties and 2 wins.

The win means new points for Middlesbrough, who has secured 11 points out of possible in the 5 last rounds. A point loss for Bolton means a record of 7 points in their 5 latest matches.

Statistics for Bolton - Middlesbrough

In home matches this season, Bolton has scored 7 goals in EFL Championship, meaning that Bolton has an average of 1,17 per match. In the 6 matches played on home ground during this season, Bolton has conceded 12 goals in total, which means an average of 2,00 goals per match.

In the 12 matches Bolton has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 16 goals, with an average of 2,67 goals per match. During this season, Bolton has conceded a total of 23 goals in the 12 matches in the league. In average, Bolton has conceded a total of 3,83 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Middlesbrough has scored a total of 13 goals in the 6 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. In away matches, Middlesbrough has conceded an average of 1,33 goals in the 6 away games that has been played.

Middlesbrough have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 27 goals. In the 12 matches that Middlesbrough have played this season, an average of 4,50 goals has been scored per match. Middlesbrough has played a total of 12 matches this season, and during those 12 matches the team has conceded a total of 17 goals giving them an average of 2,83 conceded goals per match.