Bournemouth – Tottenham 26/8, odds and results

Vitality Stadium 0 - 2(0-1) (0-1)26-08-2023 12:30Premier League Round 3 Domare: T. Robinson Stad: Bournemouth Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 11464
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bournemouth - Tottenham
Startelvor
Bournemouth 4-2-3-1 Andoni Iraola
Tottenham 4-2-3-1 A. Postecoglou
Neto
Målvakt
1
M. Aarons
Försvarare
37
I. Zabarnyi
Försvarare
27
L. Kelly
Försvarare
5
M. Kerkez
Försvarare
3
R. Christie
Mittfältare
10
J. Rothwell
Mittfältare
8
A. Semenyo
Mittfältare
24
P. Billing
Mittfältare
29
J. Kluivert
Mittfältare
19
D. Solanke
Anfallare
9
Avbytare
L. Cook
Mittfältare
4
J. Anthony
Anfallare
32
H. Traorè
Mittfältare
22
D. Brooks
Mittfältare
7
K. Moore
Anfallare
21
M. Senesi
Försvarare
25
C. Mepham
Försvarare
6
J. Hill
Försvarare
23
A. Radu
Målvakt
20
13 G. Vicario
Målvakt
23 Pedro Porro
Försvarare
17 C. Romero
Försvarare
37 M. van de Ven
Försvarare
38 D. Udogie
Försvarare
29 P. Sarr
Mittfältare
8 Y. Bissouma
Mittfältare
21 D. Kulusevski
Mittfältare
10 J. Maddison
Mittfältare
7 Son Heung-Min
Mittfältare
9 Richarlison
Anfallare
Avbytare
14 I. Perišić
Mittfältare
5 P. Højbjerg
Mittfältare
4 O. Skipp
Mittfältare
18 G. Lo Celso
Mittfältare
33 B. Davies
Försvarare
12 Emerson Royal
Försvarare
20 F. Forster
Målvakt
27 M. Solomon
Anfallare
6 D. Sánchez
Försvarare
Game facts and information

Bournemouth faced Tottenham on 26-08-2023

Bournemouth and Tottenham faced each other on 26-08-2023 with kick-off at 12:30 in Premier League.

Tottenham won the match against Bournemouth

In the end, Tottenham won the match against Bournemouth with a score of 2 - 0. Tottenham gets new points in Premier League for the win against Bournemouth. Losing the match means that Bournemouth are left with no new points this round.

The best odds for Bournemouth - Tottenham

Before the match between Bournemouth and Tottenham in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the odds.  was the favorite to win the match, and the bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of .

On non-favorites to win, , you could bet to the highest odds of 0/0 at . In average, the bookmakers in our list gave the odds for to take an unexpected win.

The best odds for a draw was offered by , to times the money. The average odds for a draw offered by the betting companies we compared odds from was .

Point record Bournemouth

The Cherries home score this far in Premier League is 0 points in 12 matches. In home matches, The Cherries has an average of 0 points per match.

Bournemouth has an away record of 15 points scored in the 13 matches played on away grounds. As guests, The Cherries has an average of 1,15 points scored per match at this point of the season.

In Premier League, Bournemouth has scored 15 points in the 25 matches played so far. For each match, The Cherries has an average of 1,15 points.

Point record Tottenham

Tottenham has scored 0 points in home matches this far, in the 13 matches played. And a home record that means 0 points per home match.

During this season of Premier League, Tottenham has a score of 20 points in 12 away matches that has been played. This far in the season, Tottenham has an away average of 1,67 points per match.

In 25 played matches, Tottenham has scored 20 points in Premier League. They have a record of scoring an average of 1,67 points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311391328-152826185359-2659
3Arsenal 13102134-12321382328-112626184462-2358
4Aston Villa 13101235-15311363421-202126164656-3552
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1371519-20221371517-1622261421036-3644
7Brighton 1366127-16241343622-251526109749-4139
8West Ham 1364322-19221352618-271726116940-4639
9Wolverhampton 1363420-20211352620-2017261151040-4038
10Newcastle 1382331-16261332823-2911261141154-4537
11Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
12Fulham 1371523-15221324713-271026951236-4232
13Crystal Palace 1343618-19151334613-251326771231-4428
14Bournemouth 1234512-18131343621-291525771133-4728
15Brentford 1343622-27151331915-211026741537-4825
16Nottingham 1343619-20151323815-28926661434-4824
17Everton 1334614-1581353514-191326871128-3421
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251322912-26826341925-5813
20Sheffield United 1322912-36813121010-30526341922-6613
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
31/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 1
26/8 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
15/4 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 3
29/10 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 3
9/7 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
30/11 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
4/5 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 0
26/12 2018
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
5 - 0
11/3 2018
Premier League - 2017/18
1 - 4
14/10 2017
Premier League - 2017/18
1 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
BournemouthHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won347
Games drawn437
Games lost5611
Goals for122133
Goals for per game1,001,622,54
Goals against182947
Goals against per game1,502,233,62
Goals against and for per game2,503,853,20
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won9514
Games drawn055
Games lost426
Goals for262652
Goals for per game2,002,174,33
Goals against182038
Goals against per game1,381,673,17
Goals against and for per game3,383,833,60

Point statistics for Bournemouth - Tottenham

The winners are awarded new points, which means that Tottenham now has secured 6 points of possible in the 5 last matches. Bournemouth leaves the match empty handed and has secured 5 points in their last 5 rounds.

New points are awarded to Tottenham after the win, which means that they have collected 6 of the possible points during their 5 last matches. The loss for Bournemouth means zero points, and they have now collected 5 points in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Bournemouth and Tottenham

In home matches this season, The Cherries has scored 12 goals in Premier League, meaning that The Cherries has an average of 1,00 per match. On home ground, Bournemouth has conceded an average of 1,50 goals in this season of Premier League.

In total, The Cherries has produced 33 goals in Premier League during the season. In the 25 matches the team has played, The Cherries has an average of 2,54 goals scored per game. During this season, Bournemouth has conceded a total of 47 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Bournemouth has conceded a total of 3,62 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Tottenham has scored 26 goals in 12 matches. In away matches, Tottenham has conceded an average of 1,67 goals in the 12 away games that has been played.

Tottenham has produced an average of 4,33 goals per match in the 25 played in Premier League. During this season of the league, Tottenham, has in the 25 matches played conceded an average of 3,17 goals per match.