Bristol City – Huddersfield 13/4, odds and results

Ashton Gate 13-04-2024 15:00EFL Championship Round 43 Stad: Bristol Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 27000
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Bristol City - Huddersfield
Game facts and information

Kick-off 13-04-2024 15:00

Huddersfield will visit Bristol City lördag the 13 april with kick-off at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Leicester 17131334-114016122235-153833253569-2678
2Leeds 16124035-11401792626-152933216661-2669
3Ipswich 16114141-26371795324-183233209465-4469
4Southampton 16112340-20351795324-203233207664-4067
5West Bromwich 17113327-13361654721-1819331671048-3155
6Hull 1674523-16251792626-2629331661149-4254
7Coventry 1678124-14291764727-2322331312851-3751
8Norwich 17112431-18351644827-3216331561258-5051
9Preston 1793527-29301654717-2319331471244-5249
10Sunderland 16100628-19301745817-1817331451445-3747
11Watford 1655626-21201766523-24243311111149-4544
12Bristol City 1773721-19241655617-1820331281338-3744
13Middlesbrough 1663717-18211672730-2923321351447-4744
14Cardiff City 1663718-20211762919-2720331251637-4741
15Birmingham 1676323-182716321114-3011321081437-4838
16Blackburn 1662823-27201753924-3218331151747-5938
17Plymouth 1784538-30281616913-279339101451-5737
18Swansea 1745818-25171654723-291933991541-5436
19Stoke 1754812-21191644818-251633981630-4635
20Huddersfield 1756621-23211627717-3113337131338-5434
21Millwall 1744914-27161645717-191733891631-4633
22Queens Park Rangers 1635817-24141753913-201833881730-4432
23Sheffield Wednesday 1654717-20191731139-321033852026-5229
24Rotherham 1736817-231516041212-414333102029-6419
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
9/12 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
7/3 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
31/8 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
7/5 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
18/12 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 3
26/1 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/11 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
25/2 2020
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
30/11 2019
EFL Championship - Grundserie
5 - 2
5/1 2019
1 - 0
Teams stats in EFL Championship
Bristol CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played171633
Games won7512
Games drawn358
Games lost7613
Goals for211738
Goals for per game1,241,062,38
Goals against191837
Goals against per game1,121,132,31
Goals against and for per game2,352,192,27
HuddersfieldHomeAwayTotal
Games played171633
Games won527
Games drawn6713
Games lost6713
Goals for211738
Goals for per game1,241,062,38
Goals against233154
Goals against per game1,351,943,38
Goals against and for per game2,593,002,79

Statistics for Bristol City - Huddersfield

Bristol City has scored a total of 21 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 1,24 goals per match. In EFL Championship, Bristol City has conceaded 19 goals on home ground this season.

In total, Bristol City has produced 38 goals in EFL Championship during the season. In the 33 matches the team has played, Bristol City has an average of 2,38 goals scored per game. During this season, Bristol City has conceded a total of 37 goals in the 33 matches in the league. In average, Bristol City has conceded a total of 2,31 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Huddersfield has scored a total of 17 goals in the 16 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. In away matches, Huddersfield has conceded an average of 1,94 goals in the 16 away games that has been played.

Huddersfield have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 38 goals. In the 33 matches that Huddersfield have played this season, an average of 2,38 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Huddersfield have conceded an average of 3,38 goals per match in the league, in the 33 matches that has been played.