Burnley - Charlton kick-off 13 oktober
Burnley and Charlton played against each other in EFL Championship with kick-off at 19:45 den13 oktober.
Draw in the last match between Burnley - Charlton
Burnley and Charlton had a tie in the match with the final result of 2 - 2. We can note a draw in the match between Burnley and Charlton, which means that both teams will get points each.
The best & highest odds for Burnley - Charlton
Ahead of the game between Burnley and Charlton in EFL Championship, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. That would win as expected gave the average odds of at the betting companies in our list.
was the betting compainie's undergog in the match against . The best odds for a win could be found at , 0/0. In our odds comparison, gave the average odds of for to win.
gave the best odds for a draw between The Clarets and Charlton, times your wager. A bet on a draw between The Clarets - Charlton gave the average odds of times the money at the bookmakers listed above.
Point record Burnley
At home, Burnley has scored 0 points in 5 matches during this season of EFL Championship. This means that The Clarets scored an avrage of 0 points per home match.
The Clarets has an away score in EFL Championship of 4 points in 5 matches. This means that Burnley has an average score in away matches of 0,80 points per match.
During this season of EFL Championship,Burnley has secured 4 points in 10 matches. The team´s average score per match is 0,80 points.
Point record Charlton
Charlton has scored 0 points in home matches this far, in the 5 matches played. This means that Charlton has a home average of 0 points per match.
Burnley has a record for their away matches in EFL Championship of 5 scored points in the 5 away matches that has been played. This means that Charlton has a record of 1,00 points per away match.
This season, Charlton has scored 5 points in EFL Championship in the 10 played matches. This means that Charlton has an average of 1,00 points per match this season.
| Grundserie | MP | GF-GA | Pts | |||||||
| 1 | Swansea | 5 | 7-2 | 11 | 5 | 9-5 | 12 | 10 | 16-7 | 23 |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 5 | 12-7 | 13 | 5 | 8-7 | 8 | 10 | 20-14 | 21 |
| 3 | Southampton | 5 | 16-4 | 15 | 5 | 5-6 | 5 | 10 | 21-10 | 20 |
| 4 | West Ham | 5 | 15-5 | 10 | 5 | 14-7 | 9 | 10 | 29-12 | 19 |
| 5 | Birmingham | 5 | 11-7 | 7 | 5 | 6-4 | 10 | 10 | 17-11 | 17 |
| 6 | Queens Park Rangers | 5 | 8-5 | 8 | 5 | 7-4 | 9 | 10 | 15-9 | 17 |
| 7 | West Bromwich | 5 | 6-4 | 8 | 5 | 6-6 | 9 | 10 | 12-10 | 17 |
| 8 | Stoke | 5 | 10-6 | 9 | 5 | 7-10 | 7 | 10 | 17-16 | 16 |
| 9 | Blackburn | 5 | 9-7 | 9 | 5 | 6-6 | 6 | 10 | 15-13 | 15 |
| 10 | Wolverhampton | 4 | 8-6 | 7 | 5 | 8-8 | 7 | 9 | 16-14 | 14 |
| 11 | Millwall | 5 | 9-6 | 7 | 5 | 7-10 | 7 | 10 | 16-16 | 14 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 5 | 3-5 | 6 | 5 | 9-9 | 8 | 10 | 12-14 | 14 |
| 13 | Charlton | 5 | 4-2 | 9 | 5 | 6-11 | 5 | 10 | 10-13 | 14 |
| 14 | Bolton | 5 | 6-7 | 6 | 5 | 9-11 | 7 | 10 | 15-18 | 13 |
| 15 | Sheffield United | 5 | 7-6 | 7 | 5 | 7-8 | 5 | 10 | 14-14 | 12 |
| 16 | Portsmouth | 5 | 8-9 | 7 | 4 | 4-4 | 4 | 9 | 12-13 | 11 |
| 17 | Wrexham | 5 | 6-7 | 5 | 5 | 5-8 | 6 | 10 | 11-15 | 11 |
| 18 | Lincoln | 5 | 3-12 | 2 | 5 | 4-5 | 9 | 10 | 7-17 | 11 |
| 19 | Cardiff City | 5 | 12-6 | 9 | 5 | 4-9 | 1 | 10 | 16-15 | 10 |
| 20 | Norwich | 5 | 10-9 | 6 | 5 | 7-11 | 3 | 10 | 17-20 | 9 |
| 21 | Burnley | 5 | 7-8 | 4 | 5 | 8-11 | 4 | 10 | 15-19 | 8 |
| 22 | Watford | 5 | 6-9 | 7 | 5 | 2-10 | 1 | 10 | 8-19 | 8 |
| 23 | Derby County FC | 5 | 4-9 | 2 | 5 | 5-10 | 4 | 10 | 9-19 | 6 |
| 24 | Preston | 5 | 4-9 | 3 | 5 | 4-11 | 1 | 10 | 8-20 | 4 |
| Burnley | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Games won | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Games drawn | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Games lost | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Goals for | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| Goals for per game | 1,40 | 1,60 | 3,00 |
| Goals against | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| Goals against per game | 1,60 | 2,20 | 3,80 |
| Goals against and for per game | 3,00 | 3,80 | 3,40 |
| Charlton | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Games won | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Games drawn | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Games lost | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Goals for | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Goals for per game | 0,80 | 1,20 | 2,00 |
| Goals against | 2 | 11 | 13 |
| Goals against per game | 0,40 | 2,20 | 2,60 |
| Goals against and for per game | 1,20 | 3,40 | 2,30 |
Points statistics for Burnley - Charlton
The draw means that Burnley has a record of 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses over their last 5 matches. Charlton has 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the same amount of matches.
Krysset innebär nya poäng till båda lagen efter matchen. Med det har Burnley spelat in 4 poäng, samtidigt som Charlton har spelat in 5 poäng av totalt möjliga på sina fem senaste matcherna.
Statistics for Burnley - Charlton
Burnley has an average of 1,40 goals scored per match at home in EFL Championship. During this season, Burnley has conceded a total of 8 goals in 5 games played on home grounds in EFL Championship. That means that Burnley has conceded an average of 1,60 goals per match.
In total, The Clarets has produced 15 goals in EFL Championship during the season. In the 10 matches the team has played, The Clarets has an average of 3,00 goals scored per game. During this season, The Clarets has conceded a total of 19 goals in the 10 matches in the league. In average, The Clarets has conceded a total of 3,80 goals per match.
In away matches this season, Charlton has scored 6 goals in 5 matches. In away matches, Charlton has conceded an average of 2,20 goals in the 5 away games that has been played.
Charlton have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 10 goals. In the 10 matches that Charlton have played this season, an average of 2,00 goals has been scored per match. Charlton has played a total of 10 matches this season, and during those 10 matches the team has conceded a total of 13 goals giving them an average of 2,60 conceded goals per match.

