Burnley – Newcastle 4/5, odds and results

Turf Moor 04-05-2024 15:00Premier League Round 36 Stad: Burnley Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 21401
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Burnley - Newcastle
Game facts and information

Kick-off 04-05-2024 15:00

Newcastle will visit Burnley lördag the 4 maj with kick-off at 15:00.  are the favorites to win according to the odds from the betting sites. At the moment, you'll find the most adventageous odds at , 0/0. If you're interested in betting on , who are underdogs at the betting companies, you're best off placing your bet at who will give you the highest odds, of 0/0.

Bet with the best odds using BetMate

Improve your chances of winning as big as possible by using our tool BetMate, where you can combine odds from multiple betting companies. In order to place a bet into the BetMate, simply press the .

You can compare the odds for Burnley - Newcastle below

Above, you'll find a list over different bets you can place at the betting companies so that you can compare them and find the best odds on the match between Burnley och Newcastle.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
30/9 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
22/5 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 2
4/12 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 0
25/8 2021
Engelska Ligacupen - 2021/22
3 - 4 str
11/4 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
3/10 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 1
29/2 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
14/12 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
26/2 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
2 - 0
26/11 2018
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
BurnleyHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won123
Games drawn224
Games lost10818
Goals for131225
Goals for per game1,001,002,08
Goals against322355
Goals against per game2,461,924,58
Goals against and for per game3,462,923,20
NewcastleHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won8311
Games drawn224
Games lost3710
Goals for312253
Goals for per game2,381,834,42
Goals against162541
Goals against per game1,232,083,42
Goals against and for per game3,623,923,76

Statistics for Burnley - Newcastle

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Premier League, Burnley has scored an average of 1,00 per match in 13 matches. During this season, Burnley has conceded a total of 32 goals in 13 games played on home grounds in Premier League. That means that Burnley has conceded an average of 2,46 goals per match.

In the 25 matches Burnley has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 25 goals, with an average of 2,08 goals per match. During this season, Burnley has conceded a total of 55 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Burnley has conceded a total of 4,58 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Newcastle has scored a total of 22 goals in the 12 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. The away team, Newcastle, has an average of 2,08 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

Newcastle have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 53 goals. In the 25 matches that Newcastle have played this season, an average of 4,42 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Newcastle have conceded an average of 3,42 goals per match in the league, in the 25 matches that has been played.