Burnley – West Ham 25/11, odds and results

Turf Moor 1 - 2(0-0) (1-2)25-11-2023 15:00Premier League Round 13 Domare: S. Barrott Stad: Burnley Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 21401
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Burnley - West Ham
Startelvor
Burnley 4-4-2 V. Kompany
West Ham 4-2-3-1 D. Moyes
J. Trafford
Målvakt
1
Vitinho
Försvarare
22
D. O'Shea
Försvarare
2
J. Beyer
Försvarare
5
C. Taylor
Försvarare
3
J. Guðmunds­son
Mittfältare
7
S. Berge
Mittfältare
16
J. Brownhill
Mittfältare
8
L. Koleosho
Mittfältare
30
J. Rodríguez
Anfallare
9
Z. Amdouni
Anfallare
25
Avbytare
A. Ramsey
Mittfältare
21
A. Zaroury
Anfallare
19
J. Cullen
Mittfältare
24
L. Vigouroux
Målvakt
29
H. Ekdal
Försvarare
18
J. Bruun Larsen
Anfallare
34
M. Obafemi
Anfallare
45
N. Redmond
Mittfältare
15
C. Roberts
Försvarare
14
23 A. Areola
Målvakt
5 V. Coufal
Försvarare
4 K. Zouma
Försvarare
27 N. Aguerd
Försvarare
33 Emerson
Försvarare
19 E. Álvarez
Mittfältare
7 J. Ward-Prowse
Mittfältare
14 M. Kudus
Mittfältare
28 T. Souček
Mittfältare
10 Lucas Paquetá
Mittfältare
18 D. Ings
Anfallare
Avbytare
45 D. Mubama
Anfallare
22 S. Benrahma
Anfallare
1 Ł. Fabiański
Målvakt
17 M. Cornet
Anfallare
21 A. Ogbonna
Försvarare
8 Pablo Fornals
Mittfältare
24 T. Kehrer
Försvarare
3 A. Cresswell
Försvarare
15 K. Mavropanos
Försvarare
Game facts and information

How Burnley - West Ham was played

Burnley and West Ham faced each other on 25-11-2023 with kick-off at 15:00 in Premier League.

West Ham left as winners from the last match against Burnley

It was however West Ham that won the match, with the final result of 2 - 1. West Ham gets another new points to the table after defeating Burnley. The losing team will on the other hand leave this round of Premier League empty handed.

The best odds for Burnley - West Ham

Ahead of the game between Burnley and West Ham in Premier League, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In our odds comparison, the betting companies offered the average odds of for to win.

were underdogs against , and the highest odds for a win was found at , to 0/0 times your wager. The average odds for underdogs to win gave the average odds of at the bookmakers we compared odds from.

The best bet for a draw between The Clarets and West Ham was found at to the odds of . That The Clarets and West Ham would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.

Point record Burnley

During this season of Premier League, Burnley has scored a total of 0 points in the 13 matches played at home. In the 13 home matches played, Burnley now has an average of 0 points per match.

This season, The Clarets has scored 8 points in 13 away matches played.  This means that The Clarets has an average score in away matches of 0,62 points per match.

During this season of Premier League,Burnley has secured 8 points in 26 matches. With an average of 0,62 points per match.

Point record West Ham

West Ham has played 12 home matches in Premier League this season, with 0 collected points. And a home record that means 0 points per home match.

In away matches, West Ham has scored 17 in Premier League in the 13 played away matches. In away matches, West Ham has scored an average of 1,31 points per match.

17 points is what West Ham has scored in Premier League this season so far, in the 25 matches that have been played. The result means that West Ham has an average of 1,31 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311391328-152826185359-2659
3Arsenal 13102134-12321382328-112626184462-2358
4Aston Villa 13101235-15311363421-202126164656-3552
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1371519-20221371517-1622261421036-3644
7Brighton 1366127-16241343622-251526109749-4139
8Newcastle 1382331-16261332823-2911261141154-4537
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221324713-271026951236-4232
13Crystal Palace 1343618-19151334613-251326771231-4428
14Bournemouth 1234512-18131343621-291525771133-4728
15Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151323815-28926661434-4824
17Everton 1334614-1581353514-191326871128-3421
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251322912-26826341925-5813
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
25/11 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
17/4 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 1
12/12 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 0
3/5 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
16/1 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
8/7 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
9/11 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
30/12 2018
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
2 - 0
3/11 2018
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
4 - 2
10/3 2018
Premier League - 2017/18
0 - 3
Teams stats in Premier League
BurnleyHomeAwayTotal
Games played131326
Games won123
Games drawn224
Games lost10919
Goals for131225
Goals for per game1,000,921,92
Goals against322658
Goals against per game2,462,004,46
Goals against and for per game3,462,923,19
West HamHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won5510
Games drawn426
Games lost369
Goals for181836
Goals for per game1,501,382,77
Goals against172744
Goals against per game1,422,083,38
Goals against and for per game2,923,463,20

Point statistics for Burnley - West Ham

West Ham has now won 1, ties 1 and lost 3 of their 5 latest matches.med vinsten. The loss for Burnley means that in the 5 last matches they have collected 1, wins, 0 draws, and 4 losses.

New points are awarded to West Ham after the win, which means that they have collected 4 of the possible points during their 5 last matches. The loss for Burnley means zero points, and they have now collected 3 points in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Burnley and West Ham

In home matches this season, The Clarets has scored 13 goals in Premier League, meaning that The Clarets has an average of 1,00 per match. Burnley has conceded a total of 32 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 13 matches played on home ground Burnley has an average of 2,46 conceded goals per match.

The Clarets has scored an average of 1,92 goals per match in the 26 matches played in Premier League this season. During this season, The Clarets has conceded a total of 58 goals in the 26 matches in the league. In average, The Clarets has conceded a total of 4,46 goals per match.

In away matches this season, West Ham has scored 18 goals in 13 matches. The away team, West Ham, has an average of 2,08 conceded goals per match in Premier League.

West Ham has produced an average of 2,77 goals per match in the 25 played in Premier League. West Ham has played a total of 25 matches this season, and during those 25 matches the team has conceded a total of 44 goals giving them an average of 3,38 conceded goals per match.