Celta Vigo – Atlético Madrid 20/12, odds and results

Abanca Balaidos 20-12-2026 16:00La Liga Round 17 Stad: Vigo
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Celta Vigo - Atlético Madrid
Game facts and information

Match facts Celta Vigo - Atlético Madrid on 20/12

Celta Vigo will play against Atlético Madrid on söndag 20/12 in La Liga, in a match starting at 16:00.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412550022-515990039-927
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31054019-512971119-822
3Real Madrid 550017-31542026-66970223-921
4Real Betis 540110-71242116-77961216-1419
5Real Sociedad 42115-67530212-119951317-1716
6Sevilla 42025-7652219-98942314-1614
7Alaves 530210-5940223-52932413-1011
8Celta Vigo 52129-6740401-14925210-711
9Deportivo La Coruna 51316-5641217-75925213-1211
10Osasuna 52214-3841036-153932410-1811
11Athletic Bilbao 41215-4531112-2472327-69
12Villarreal 41126-6451227-75923413-139
13Rayo Vallecano 32106-4750236-132823312-179
14Getafe 52305-3940040-8092345-119
15Espanyol 51136-7441125-54922511-128
16Racing Santander 42209-7850054-180922513-258
17Levante 311110-9450322-73814312-167
18Elche 40134-11151317-66914411-177
19Valencia 50232-9241124-6491356-156
20Malaga 50325-10340131-8190456-184
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 9/5
0 - 1
5/10 2025
1 - 1
15/2 2025
1 - 1
26/9 2024
0 - 1
12/5 2024
1 - 0
21/10 2023
0 - 3
12/2 2023
0 - 1
10/9 2022
4 - 1
26/2 2022
2 - 0
15/8 2021
1 - 2
Teams stats in La Liga
Celta VigoHomeAwayTotal
Games played549
Games won202
Games drawn145
Games lost202
Goals for9110
Goals for per game1,800,252,50
Goals against617
Goals against per game1,200,251,75
Goals against and for per game3,000,501,89
Atlético MadridHomeAwayTotal
Games played459
Games won347
Games drawn101
Games lost011
Goals for10919
Goals for per game2,501,803,80
Goals against358
Goals against per game0,751,001,60
Goals against and for per game3,252,803,00

Statistics for Celta Vigo - Atlético Madrid

Celta Vigo has scored 9 goals in home matches during this season of La Liga, an average of 1,80 goals scored per match. In the 5 matches played on home ground during this season, Celta Vigo has conceded 6 goals in total, which means an average of 1,20 goals per match.

In the 9 matches Celta Vigo has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 10 goals, with an average of 2,50 goals per match. During this season, Celta Vigo has conceded a total of 7 goals in the 9 matches in the league. In average, Celta Vigo has conceded a total of 1,75 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Atlético Madrid has scored 9 goals in 5 matches. Atlético Madrid has conceded a total of 5 goals in away matches during this season of La Liga. In the 5 away matches that Atlético Madrid has played, there has been an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Atlético Madrid have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 19 goals. In the 9 matches that Atlético Madrid have played this season, an average of 3,80 goals has been scored per match. Atlético Madrid has played a total of 9 matches this season, and during those 9 matches the team has conceded a total of 8 goals giving them an average of 1,60 conceded goals per match.