Celta Vigo – Sevilla 2/5, odds and results

Abanca Balaidos 02-05-2027 16:00La Liga Round 34 Stad: Vigo
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Celta Vigo - Sevilla
Game facts and information

Kick-off 02-05-2027 16:00

In La Liga, Celta Vigo will face Sevilla at 16:00 on söndag 2 maj.

Table
Table
La Liga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Barcelona 440017-412440017-312880034-724
2Atlético Madrid 431010-31043018-59861118-819
3Real Betis 44008-21242116-77861114-919
4Real Madrid 440013-21242026-66860219-818
5Sevilla 42025-7642208-58842213-1214
6Real Sociedad 42115-6742027-96841312-1513
7Alaves 530210-5930212-32832312-811
8Deportivo La Coruna 41215-4541217-75824212-1110
9Celta Vigo 41127-5440401-1481528-68
10Athletic Bilbao 41215-4521012-2362227-68
11Villarreal 31026-6351227-75822413-138
12Espanyol 41126-6441125-54822411-118
13Rayo Vallecano 32106-4740135-121722311-168
14Getafe 42204-2840040-8082244-108
15Racing Santander 42209-7840044-160822413-238
16Osasuna 41212-3541036-15382248-188
17Levante 311110-9440221-62713311-156
18Elche 40134-11141217-65813411-176
19Valencia 40132-9141124-6481256-155
20Malaga 40313-5340131-8180444-134
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
21:00 23/5
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
21:00 12/1
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
10/5 2025
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 2
14/12 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
17/3 2024
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
4/11 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
7/4 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
30/12 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
22/1 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
2 - 2
17/10 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
Teams stats in La Liga
Celta VigoHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won101
Games drawn145
Games lost202
Goals for718
Goals for per game1,750,252,00
Goals against516
Goals against per game1,250,251,50
Goals against and for per game3,000,501,75
SevillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won224
Games drawn022
Games lost202
Goals for5813
Goals for per game1,252,003,25
Goals against7512
Goals against per game1,751,253,00
Goals against and for per game3,003,253,13

Goal stats for Celta Vigo and Sevilla

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of La Liga, Celta Vigo has scored an average of 1,75 per match in 4 matches. Celta Vigo has conceded a total of 5 goals on home ground during this season of La Liga. In the 4 matches played on home ground Celta Vigo has an average of 1,25 conceded goals per match.

During this season of La Liga, Celta Vigo has scored a total of 8 goals in the 8 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Celta Vigo has conceded a total of 6 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Celta Vigo has conceded a total of 1,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Sevilla has scored 8 goals in 4 matches. The away team, Sevilla, has an average of 1,25 conceded goals per match in La Liga.

Sevilla have in this season of La Liga scored a total of 13 goals. In the 8 matches that Sevilla have played this season, an average of 3,25 goals has been scored per match. Celta Vigo has during this season conceded a total of 6 goals in the 8 matches that has been played in the league.