Coventry – Hull 29/8, odds and results

Coventry Building Society Arena 0 - 129-08-2026 15:00Premier League Round 2 Stad: Coventry
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Coventry - Hull
Game facts and information

How Coventry - Hull played out in Premier League

Coventry and Hull faced each other on 29 augusti. The match was played in Premier League with match start 15:00.

Hull won the match against Coventry

The match between Coventry and Hull ended in a victory for Hull. with a final result of 1 - 0. Hull came out as winners, wich means new points for the table. The loss for Coventry means no new points in this round of Premier League.

Odds for Coventry - Hull

The odds before the match in Premier League between Coventry and Hull favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. Average odds for favourite , at the betting companies was .

offered the best odds for to win, at 0/0 times your wager. The average odds for to win was before kick-off.

At you could find the best odds for a draw between Coventry - Hull, which gave times the wager. Before the match between Coventry and Hull, the betting companies in the list above gave the average odds of for a draw.

Point record Coventry

Coventry has an averige so far in Premier League of 0 scored points per home match. The team has a record of 0 points per home match in average this season.

On away grounds, Coventry has scored 3 points in 3 matches. This means that Coventry has an away match average of 1,00 points per match.

3 points is what Coventry has scored this far during season of Premier League, in 6 played matches. Coventry has an average score of 1,00 points per match.

Point record Hull

Hull has a score of 0 points in 3 home matches played in Premier League this season. At home, Hull has an average of 0 scored points per match.

In away matches, Hull have in this season of Premier League scored 4 points in 3 played matches. This means that Hull has a record of 1,33 points per away match.

In the 6 matches Hull has played in Premier League this season, they have scored a total of 4 points. The result means that Hull has an average of 1,33 scored points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 33008-4933008-19660016-518
2Arsenal 33007-2932013-36650110-515
3Brighton 32108-17320110-46641118-513
4Brentford 32107-1730305-53624012-610
5Everton 32105-2730303-3362408-510
6Chelsea 321011-6731024-73631215-1310
7Leeds 31205-2531113-3462318-59
8Hull 31204-2531114-4462318-69
9Liverpool 30212-5232105-2762317-79
10Ipswich 32014-4631025-8363039-129
11Newcastle 31206-5531024-83622210-138
12Crystal Palace 31026-8331113-4462139-127
13Manchester United 31116-4430213-5261329-96
14Coventry 31024-7331021-4362045-116
15Nottingham 30120-2131115-6461235-85
16Aston Villa 30123-5131113-6461236-115
17Sunderland 31021-4330125-8161146-124
18Bournemouth 30213-4230124-9160337-133
19Tottenham 30122-5130211-4260333-93
20Fulham 30125-7130121-3160246-102
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 29/8
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
21:00 6/4
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
9/8 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 0
14/4 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
14/12 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
24/4 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 3
15/9 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
11/3 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
27/8 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 2
16/3 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
CoventryHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won112
Games drawn000
Games lost224
Goals for415
Goals for per game1,330,331,67
Goals against7411
Goals against per game2,331,333,67
Goals against and for per game3,671,672,67
HullHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won112
Games drawn213
Games lost011
Goals for448
Goals for per game1,331,332,67
Goals against246
Goals against per game0,671,332,00
Goals against and for per game2,002,672,33

Point statistics for Coventry - Hull

After the win, we have a record of 1 wins, 1 losses och 1 draws in the last five matches for Hull. Coventry lost, and now has a record of 2 losses in their last 5 matches, along with 0 ties and 1 wins.

The win for Hull means new points, and they have secured 4 of the possible during the last five rounds. Fot Coventry on the other hand, the loss means zero points and they have a record of 3 points in total over the last 5 rounds.

Goal stats for Coventry and Hull

In the 3 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Coventry has scored a total of 4 goals, which gives an average of 1,33 goals scored per match. On home ground, Coventry has conceded an average of 2,33 goals in this season of Premier League.

In the 6 matches Coventry has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 5 goals, with an average of 1,67 goals per match. During this season, Coventry has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Coventry has conceded a total of 3,67 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Hull has scored a total of 4 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Hull has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 4 goals, and has an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

Hull has scored an average of 2,67 goals per match in Premier League in the 6 matches played during the season. During this season of the league, Hull, has in the 6 matches played conceded an average of 2,00 goals per match.