Crystal Palace – Man United 4/5, odds and results

Selhurst Park 04-05-2024 15:00Premier League Round 36 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 26309
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Crystal Palace - Manchester United
Game facts and information

Kick-off 04-05-2024 15:00

On 4/5, Crystal Palace will face Manchester United. It's a match played in Premier League that will start at 15:00.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311391328-152826185359-2659
3Arsenal 13102134-12321382328-112626184462-2358
4Aston Villa 13101235-15311363421-202126164656-3552
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1371519-20221371517-1622261421036-3644
7Brighton 1366127-16241343622-251526109749-4139
8Newcastle 1382331-16261332823-2911261141154-4537
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221324713-271026951236-4232
13Crystal Palace 1343618-19151334613-251326771231-4428
14Bournemouth 1234512-18131343621-291525771133-4728
15Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151323815-28926661434-4824
17Everton 1334614-1581353514-191326871128-3421
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251322912-26826341925-5813
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
30/9 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
26/9 2023
Engelska Ligacupen - 2023/24
3 - 0
4/2 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
18/1 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
22/5 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 0
5/12 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 0
3/3 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
19/9 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 3
16/7 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 2
24/8 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
Crystal PalaceHomeAwayTotal
Games played131326
Games won437
Games drawn347
Games lost6612
Goals for181331
Goals for per game1,381,002,38
Goals against192544
Goals against per game1,461,923,38
Goals against and for per game2,852,922,88
Manchester UnitedHomeAwayTotal
Games played131326
Games won7714
Games drawn112
Games lost5510
Goals for191736
Goals for per game1,461,312,77
Goals against201636
Goals against per game1,541,232,77
Goals against and for per game3,002,542,77

Goal stats for Crystal Palace and Manchester United

In the 13 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Crystal Palace has scored a total of 18 goals, which gives an average of 1,38 goals scored per match. Crystal Palace has conceded a total of 19 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 13 matches played on home ground Crystal Palace has an average of 1,46 conceded goals per match.

Crystal Palace has scored an average of 2,38 goals per match in the 26 matches played in Premier League this season. During this season, Crystal Palace has conceded a total of 44 goals in the 26 matches in the league. In average, Crystal Palace has conceded a total of 3,38 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Manchester United has scored 17 goals in 13 matches. Manchester United does on the other hand have a record of 16 conceded goals during this season of Premier League.

Manchester United has scored an average of 2,77 goals per match in Premier League in the 26 matches played during the season. During the past season, Manchester United has conceded a total of 36 goals. This means that Manchester United has conceded an average of 2,77 goals in the 26 matches that has been played in Premier League.