Everton – Tottenham 20/3, odds and results

20-03-2027 15:00Premier League Round 30
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Everton - Tottenham
Game facts and information

Kick-off 20-03-2027 15:00

The match between Everton - Tottenham will be played on the 20 mars in Premier League, starting at 15:00.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61243019-39870120-921
2Arsenal 44009-21243014-39870113-521
3Brighton 431013-110420210-66851223-716
4Liverpool 41214-5543107-310843111-815
5Chelsea 421111-8742026-76841317-1513
6Brentford 42118-3740406-64825114-911
7Leeds 41306-3641213-3582519-611
8Newcastle 41216-6542026-86832312-1411
9Aston Villa 41125-6442114-6783239-1211
10Hull 41305-3641124-5482429-810
11Everton 42115-4740313-5382428-910
12Ipswich 42115-5741037-113831412-1610
13Bournemouth 41215-4541127-94823312-139
14Tottenham 41125-6441213-4582338-109
15Fulham 41126-7441122-3482248-108
16Manchester United 41126-7440314-63814310-137
17Crystal Palace 41036-10341123-9482159-197
18Nottingham 40130-3141216-7581346-106
19Coventry 41034-8341032-7382066-156
20Sunderland 41121-4440135-10181256-145
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 12/9
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
17:00 24/5
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
26/10 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
19/1 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
24/8 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 0
3/2 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
23/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
3/4 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
15/10 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
7/3 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
5 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
EvertonHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won202
Games drawn134
Games lost112
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,250,752,00
Goals against459
Goals against per game1,001,252,25
Goals against and for per game2,252,002,13
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn123
Games lost213
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,250,752,00
Goals against6410
Goals against per game1,501,002,50
Goals against and for per game2,751,752,25

Goal stats for Everton and Tottenham

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Everton has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. In Premier League, Everton has conceaded 4 goals on home ground this season.

During this season of Premier League, Everton has scored a total of 8 goals in the 8 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Everton has conceded a total of 9 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Everton has conceded a total of 2,25 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Tottenham has scored a total of 3 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Tottenham has in the 4 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 4 goals, and has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Tottenham have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 8 goals. In the 8 matches that Tottenham have played this season, an average of 2,00 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Tottenham have conceded an average of 2,50 goals per match in the league, in the 8 matches that has been played.