FC Köln – Schalke 04 24/10, odds and results

RheinEnergieStadion 24-10-2026 14:30Bundesliga Round 7 Stad: Köln Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 50076
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for FC Köln - Schalke 04
Game facts and information

Kick-off 24-10-2026 14:30

In Bundesliga, FC Köln will face Schalke 04 at 14:30 on lördag 24 oktober.  If we look at the odds provided by the betting companies, their favoured team for winning is . If you're interested in betting on , will give you the most advantageous bet of 0/0. If you're interested in betting on , who are underdogs at the betting companies, you're best off placing your bet at who will give you the highest odds, of 0/0.

Use our tool BetMate in order to find the best odds

Improve your chances of winning as big as possible by using our tool BetMate, where you can combine odds from multiple betting companies. In order to place a bet into the BetMate, simply press the .

Compare the odds below

We're listing the best odds for FC Köln - Schalke 04 above, so that you can compare them for yourself. That way, you can find the betting company that will give you the best odds for your wager!

Table
Table
Bundesliga 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Bayern Munich 330018-2931204-35642022-514
2Borussia Dortmund 32107-2732104-27642011-414
3Freiburg 330011-2931114-44641115-613
4Bayer Leverkusen 33008-1931118-84641116-913
5FSV Mainz 05 30124-71330010-39631214-1010
6SV Elversberg 32018-7631114-44631212-1110
7RB Leipzig 330014-0930032-110630316-119
8Werder Bremen 32108-5730214-72623112-129
9Hamburg 32013-6631023-9363036-159
10FC Augsburg 31207-4531029-83622216-128
11Eintracht Frankfurt 31114-6431116-104622210-168
12FC Köln 32106-4730032-7062138-117
13Hoffenheim 31026-7331025-73620411-146
14Stuttgart 31026-5341034-83720510-136
15Schalke 04 30210-1231024-6361234-75
16SC Paderborn 07 31023-4330212-5261235-95
17Union Berlin 41215-6520020-11061235-175
18Mönchengladbach 30037-10041034-123710611-223
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
29/1 2023
Bundesliga - Grundserie
0 - 0
7/8 2022
Bundesliga - Grundserie
3 - 1
22/5 2021
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 0
20/1 2021
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 2
29/2 2020
Bundesliga - 2019/20
3 - 0
5/10 2019
Bundesliga - 2019/20
1 - 1
22/4 2018
Bundesliga - 2017/18
2 - 2
2/12 2017
Bundesliga - 2017/18
2 - 2
19/2 2017
Bundesliga - 2016/17
1 - 1
21/9 2016
Bundesliga - 2016/17
1 - 3
Teams stats in Bundesliga
FC KölnHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won202
Games drawn101
Games lost033
Goals for628
Goals for per game2,000,672,67
Goals against4711
Goals against per game1,332,333,67
Goals against and for per game3,333,003,17
Schalke 04HomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won011
Games drawn202
Games lost123
Goals for044
Goals for per game0,001,331,33
Goals against167
Goals against per game0,332,002,33
Goals against and for per game0,333,331,83

Statistics for FC Köln - Schalke 04

In home matches this season, FC Köln has scored 6 goals in Bundesliga, meaning that FC Köln has an average of 2,00 per match. FC Köln has conceded a total of 4 goals on home ground during this season of Bundesliga. In the 3 matches played on home ground FC Köln has an average of 1,33 conceded goals per match.

In the 6 matches FC Köln has played in Bundesliga this season, the team has scored a total of 8 goals, which means an average of 2,67 goals scored per match. During this season, FC Köln has conceded a total of 11 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, FC Köln has conceded a total of 3,67 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Schalke 04 has scored 4 goals in 3 matches. In away matches, Schalke 04 has conceded an average of 2,00 goals in the 3 away games that has been played.

Schalke 04 has produced an average of 1,33 goals per match in the 6 played in Bundesliga. Looking at the number of goals this season - Schalke 04 have conceded an average of 2,33 goals per match in the league, in the 6 matches that has been played.