Fulham – Brentford 12/12, odds and results

Craven Cottage 12-12-2026 15:00Premier League Round 15 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 29589
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Fulham - Brentford
Game facts and information

Kick-off 12-12-2026 15:00

Fulham will be visited by Brentford in Premier League on the 12 december for a match starting at 15:00.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61233008-19770019-721
2Arsenal 33007-2943014-39760111-518
3Brighton 431013-110320110-46751123-516
4Chelsea 321011-6742026-76741217-1313
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
7Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
8Everton 42115-4730303-3372418-710
9Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
10Ipswich 32014-4641037-113730411-159
11Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
12Aston Villa 30123-5142114-6772237-118
13Manchester United 31116-4440314-63714210-107
14Crystal Palace 31026-8341123-9472149-177
15Bournemouth 41215-4530124-9171339-136
16Tottenham 41125-6430211-4271336-106
17Coventry 31024-7341032-7372056-146
18Fulham 41126-7430121-3171247-105
19Nottingham 40130-3131115-6471245-95
20Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
13:30 18/4
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
20/9 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 1
18/5 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 3
4/11 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
4/5 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
19/8 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 3
6/3 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
20/8 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
1/10 2020
EFL Cup - 2020/21
3 - 0
4/8 2020
EFL Championship - Playoff
1 - 2 ot
Teams stats in Premier League
FulhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won101
Games drawn112
Games lost224
Goals for617
Goals for per game1,500,332,33
Goals against7310
Goals against per game1,751,003,33
Goals against and for per game3,251,332,43
BrentfordHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won202
Games drawn134
Games lost101
Goals for8513
Goals for per game2,001,674,33
Goals against358
Goals against per game0,751,672,67
Goals against and for per game2,753,333,00

Statistics for Fulham - Brentford

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Fulham has scored a total of 6 goals, which gives an average of 1,50 goals scored per match. On home ground, Fulham has conceded an average of 1,75 goals in this season of Premier League.

In the 7 matches Fulham has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 7 goals, which means an average of 2,33 goals scored per match. During this season, Fulham has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Fulham has conceded a total of 3,33 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Brentford has scored 5 goals in 3 matches. Brentford has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 5 goals, and has an average of 1,67 conceded goals per match.

Brentford has produced an average of 4,33 goals per match in the 7 played in Premier League. During the past season, Brentford has conceded a total of 8 goals. This means that Brentford has conceded an average of 2,67 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in Premier League.