Fulham – Coventry 23/5, odds and results

Craven Cottage 23-05-2027 15:00Premier League Round 37 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 29589
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Fulham - Coventry
Game facts and information

Kick-off 23-05-2027 15:00

On söndag the 23 maj, Fulham will face Coventry in a match starting at 15:00 in Premier League.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61243019-39870120-921
2Arsenal 44009-21243014-39870113-521
3Brighton 431013-110420210-66851223-716
4Liverpool 41214-5543107-310843111-815
5Chelsea 421111-8742026-76841317-1513
6Brentford 42118-3740406-64825114-911
7Leeds 41306-3641213-3582519-611
8Newcastle 41216-6542026-86832312-1411
9Aston Villa 41125-6442114-6783239-1211
10Hull 41305-3641124-5482429-810
11Everton 42115-4740313-5382428-910
12Ipswich 42115-5741037-113831412-1610
13Bournemouth 41215-4541127-94823312-139
14Tottenham 41125-6441213-4582338-109
15Fulham 41126-7441122-3482248-108
16Manchester United 41126-7440314-63814310-137
17Crystal Palace 41036-10341123-9482159-197
18Nottingham 40130-3141216-7581346-106
19Coventry 41034-8341032-7382066-156
20Sunderland 41121-4440135-10181256-145
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
16:00 24/10
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
10/4 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
2/10 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
4 - 1
Teams stats in Premier League
FulhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn112
Games lost224
Goals for628
Goals for per game1,500,502,00
Goals against7310
Goals against per game1,750,752,50
Goals against and for per game3,251,252,25
CoventryHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won112
Games drawn000
Games lost336
Goals for426
Goals for per game1,000,501,50
Goals against8715
Goals against per game2,001,753,75
Goals against and for per game3,002,252,63

Statistics for Fulham - Coventry

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Premier League, Fulham has scored an average of 1,50 per match in 4 matches. On home ground, Fulham has conceded an average of 1,75 goals in this season of Premier League.

During this season of Premier League, Fulham has scored a total of 8 goals in the 8 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 2,00 goals scored per match. During this season, Fulham has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Fulham has conceded a total of 2,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Coventry has scored 2 goals in 4 matches. In away matches, Coventry has conceded an average of 1,75 goals in the 4 away games that has been played.

Coventry have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 6 goals. In the 8 matches that Coventry have played this season, an average of 1,50 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Coventry have conceded an average of 3,75 goals per match in the league, in the 8 matches that has been played.