Fulham – Sunderland 17/4, odds and results

Craven Cottage 17-04-2027 15:00Premier League Round 32 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 29589
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Fulham - Sunderland
Game facts and information

Kick-off 17-04-2027 15:00

The match between Fulham - Sunderland will start at 15:00 on the 17/4.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61233008-19770019-721
2Arsenal 33007-2943014-39760111-518
3Brighton 431013-110320110-46751123-516
4Chelsea 321011-6742026-76741217-1313
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
7Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
8Everton 42115-4730303-3372418-710
9Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
10Ipswich 32014-4641037-113730411-159
11Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
12Aston Villa 30123-5142114-6772237-118
13Manchester United 31116-4440314-63714210-107
14Crystal Palace 31026-8341123-9472149-177
15Bournemouth 41215-4530124-9171339-136
16Tottenham 41125-6430211-4271336-106
17Coventry 31024-7341032-7372056-146
18Fulham 41126-7430121-3171247-105
19Nottingham 40130-3131115-6471245-95
20Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 30/8
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
15:00 22/2
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 3
22/11 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
8/2 2023
FA-cupen - 2022/23
2 - 3
28/1 2023
FA-cupen - 2022/23
1 - 1
27/4 2018
EFL Championship - 2017/18
2 - 1
16/12 2017
EFL Championship - 2017/18
1 - 0
11/1 2014
Premier League - 2013/14
1 - 4
17/8 2013
Premier League - 2013/14
0 - 1
2/3 2013
Premier League - 2012/13
2 - 2
Teams stats in Premier League
FulhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won101
Games drawn112
Games lost224
Goals for617
Goals for per game1,500,332,33
Goals against7310
Goals against per game1,751,003,33
Goals against and for per game3,251,332,43
SunderlandHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won101
Games drawn011
Games lost235
Goals for156
Goals for per game0,331,251,50
Goals against41014
Goals against per game1,332,503,50
Goals against and for per game1,673,752,86

Goal stats for Fulham and Sunderland

Fulham has scored 6 goals in home matches during this season of Premier League, an average of 1,50 goals scored per match. On home ground, Fulham has conceded an average of 1,75 goals in this season of Premier League.

Fulham has scored an average of 2,33 goals per match in the 7 matches played in Premier League this season. During this season, Fulham has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Fulham has conceded a total of 3,33 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Sunderland has scored a total of 5 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Sunderland has conceded a total of 10 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 4 away matches that Sunderland has played, there has been an average of 2,50 conceded goals per match.

Sunderland has produced an average of 1,50 goals per match in the 7 played in Premier League. During this season of the league, Sunderland, has in the 7 matches played conceded an average of 3,50 goals per match.