Hoffenheim – Werder Bremen 3/3, odds and results

PreZero Arena 2 - 1(2-0) (0-1)03-03-2024 16:30Bundesliga Round 24 Domare: Matthias Jollenbeck, Germany Stad: Sinsheim Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 30164
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Hoffenheim - Werder Bremen
Startelvor
Hoffenheim 3-4-2-1 P. Matarazzo
Werder Bremen 3-5-2 O. Werner
O. Baumann
Målvakt
1
O. Kabak
Försvarare
5
F. Grillitsch
Försvarare
11
J. Brooks
Försvarare
23
P. Kadeřábek
Mittfältare
3
A. Stach
Mittfältare
16
U. Tohumcu
Mittfältare
40
M. Bülter
Mittfältare
21
I. Bebou
Anfallare
9
M. Beier
Anfallare
14
W. Weghorst
Anfallare
10
Avbytare
D. Geiger
Mittfältare
8
S. Nsoki
Försvarare
34
F. Becker
Mittfältare
20
A. Kramarić
Anfallare
27
T. Bischof
Mittfältare
39
L. Philipp
Målvakt
37
D. Jurásek
Försvarare
19
M. Moerstedt
Anfallare
33
K. Adams
Försvarare
15
30 M. Zetterer
Målvakt
22 J. Malatini
Försvarare
36 C. Groß
Försvarare
3 A. Jung
Försvarare
8 M. Weiser
Mittfältare
20 R. Schmid
Mittfältare
14 S. Lynen
Mittfältare
6 J. Stage
Mittfältare
27 F. Agu
Mittfältare
7 M. Ducksch
Anfallare
29 N. Woltemade
Anfallare
Avbytare
17 J. Njinmah
Anfallare
2 O. Deman
Försvarare
28 S. Alvero
Mittfältare
9 D. Kownacki
Anfallare
10 L. Bittencourt
Mittfältare
18 N. Keïta
Mittfältare
35 L. Opitz
Anfallare
1 J. Pavlenka
Målvakt
40 C. Röcker
Försvarare
Game facts and information

Match facts Hoffenheim - Werder Bremen in Bundesliga

The match in Bundesliga between Hoffenheim and Werder Bremen was played on 3/3 at 16:30.

Hoffenheim came out with a win against Werder Bremen

It was Hoffenheim that managed to leave the match against Werder Bremen with a victory - after a final result of 2 - 1.  new points are handed to Hoffenheimin the Bundesliga table for the win. Werder Bremen lost the match, and won´t be given any points in this round. After the match, Hoffenheim is now in place of the Bundesliga table with points. Werder Bremen, with their 0 points, can be found in place 2.

Odds for Hoffenheim - Werder Bremen

The odds before the match in Bundesliga between Hoffenheim and Werder Bremen favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. That would win as expected gave the average odds of at the betting companies in our list.

The bookies didn't believe in a win for against . offered the best odds for a win, 0/0. If we compare the odds from the betting companies in our list, a bet on to win gave the average odds of .

The best odds for a draw was offered by , to times the money. The bookmakers in our odds comparison gave the average odds of times the money for a draw before the match.

Point record Hoffenheim

Hoffenheim home score this far in Bundesliga is 0 points in 15 matches. In the 15 home matches played, Hoffenheim now has an average of 0 points per match.

In 15 played away matches, Hoffenheim has scored 20 points in Bundesliga. In Bundesliga, Hoffenheim does in other words have an average of 1,33 scored points per away match.

In Bundesliga, Hoffenheim has scored 20 points in the 30 matches played so far. With an average of 1,33 points per match.

Point record Werder Bremen

Werder Bremen has a home score in Bundesliga of 14 played matches and 0 points. This means that Werder Bremen has a home average of 0 points per match.

Hoffenheim has a record for their away matches in Bundesliga of 13 scored points in the 15 away matches that has been played. This far in the season, Werder Bremen has an away average of 0,87 points per match.

Werder Bremen has scored 13 points in Bundesliga so far this season, in 29 played matches. They have a record of scoring an average of 0,87 points per match.

Table
Table
Bundesliga 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Bayer Leverkusen 15132043-84114122031-113829254074-1979
2Bayern Munich 15121249-11371592438-262930213687-3766
3Stuttgart 15113143-14361490524-202729203667-3463
4RB Leipzig 15103235-10331582534-242630185769-3459
5Borussia Dortmund 1482427-20261586130-143029168557-3456
6Eintracht Frankfurt 1577126-14281545620-2617301112746-4045
7FC Augsburg 1566326-22241543822-2715301091148-4939
8Hoffenheim 1554626-28191562727-3220301161353-6039
9Freiburg 1455425-26201561816-2619291161241-5239
10FC Heidenheim 1564525-24221526718-2812308101243-5234
11Mönchengladbach 1554626-25191526727-3512307101353-6031
12Werder Bremen 1453621-22181534815-271329871436-4931
13Wolfsburg 1554621-22191533914-281230871535-5031
14Union Berlin 1562717-25201523109-25930851726-5029
15Bochum 1548323-222015141011-387305121334-6027
16FSV Mainz 05 1554619-17191407711-307295111330-4726
17FC Köln 1533912-26121517711-2710304101623-5322
18SV Darmstadt 98 15131115-3761525815-351130381930-7217
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
17:30 3/3
Bundesliga - Grundserie
2 - 1
7/10 2023
Bundesliga - Grundserie
2 - 3
2/4 2023
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 2
7/10 2022
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 2
21/2 2021
Bundesliga - Grundserie
4 - 0
25/10 2020
Bundesliga - Grundserie
1 - 1
26/1 2020
Bundesliga - 2019/20
0 - 3
24/8 2019
Bundesliga - 2019/20
3 - 2
11/5 2019
Bundesliga - 2018/19 (Tyskland)
0 - 1
19/12 2018
Bundesliga - 2018/19 (Tyskland)
1 - 1
Teams stats in Bundesliga
HoffenheimHomeAwayTotal
Games played151530
Games won5611
Games drawn426
Games lost6713
Goals for262753
Goals for per game1,731,803,53
Goals against283260
Goals against per game1,872,134,00
Goals against and for per game3,603,933,77
Werder BremenHomeAwayTotal
Games played141529
Games won538
Games drawn347
Games lost6814
Goals for211536
Goals for per game1,501,002,40
Goals against222749
Goals against per game1,571,803,27
Goals against and for per game3,072,802,93

Point statistics for Hoffenheim - Werder Bremen

Hoffenheim has 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in their 5 latest matches after defeating Werder Bremen. In the last 5 mathces for Werder Bremen, the result is 1 wins, 3 losses och 1 draws ? with the loss against Hoffenheim included.

4 secured points out of the possible is the record for Hoffenheim over the 5 last matches. Werder Bremen aren't given any new points for this match, which means that their points over the 5 last rounds stays at 4.

Goal stats for Hoffenheim and Werder Bremen

Hoffenheim has scored a total of 26 goals on home ground during this season of Bundesliga, an average of 1,73 goals per match. During this season, Hoffenheim has conceded a total of 28 goals in 15 games played on home grounds in Bundesliga. That means that Hoffenheim has conceded an average of 1,87 goals per match.

In total, Hoffenheim has produced 53 goals in Bundesliga during the season. In the 30 matches the team has played, Hoffenheim has an average of 3,53 goals scored per game. During this season, Hoffenheim has conceded a total of 60 goals in the 30 matches in the league. In average, Hoffenheim has conceded a total of 4,00 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Werder Bremen has scored 15 goals in 15 matches. In away matches, Werder Bremen has conceded an average of 1,80 goals in the 15 away games that has been played.

Werder Bremen have in this season of Bundesliga scored a total of 36 goals. In the 29 matches that Werder Bremen have played this season, an average of 2,40 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Werder Bremen, has in the 29 matches played conceded an average of 3,27 goals per match.