Leeds – Man City 6/1, odds and results

Elland Road 06-01-2027 20:15Premier League Round 20 Stad: Leeds, West Yorkshire Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 40204
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Leeds - Manchester City
Game facts and information

Kick-off 06-01-2027 20:15

In Premier League, Leeds will face Manchester City at 20:15 on onsdag 6 januari.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61233008-19770019-721
2Arsenal 33007-2943014-39760111-518
3Brighton 431013-110320110-46751123-516
4Chelsea 321011-6742026-76741217-1313
5Liverpool 30212-5243107-31073319-812
6Brentford 42118-3730305-53724113-810
7Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
8Everton 42115-4730303-3372418-710
9Hull 31204-2541124-5472328-79
10Ipswich 32014-4641037-113730411-159
11Newcastle 41216-6531024-83722310-148
12Aston Villa 30123-5142114-6772237-118
13Manchester United 31116-4440314-63714210-107
14Crystal Palace 31026-8341123-9472149-177
15Bournemouth 41215-4530124-9171339-136
16Tottenham 41125-6430211-4271336-106
17Coventry 31024-7341032-7372056-146
18Fulham 41126-7430121-3171247-105
19Nottingham 40130-3131115-6471245-95
20Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 28/2
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
29/11 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 2
6/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
28/12 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 3
30/4 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
0 - 4
14/12 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
7 - 0
10/4 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
3/10 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in Premier League
LeedsHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won112
Games drawn314
Games lost011
Goals for639
Goals for per game1,501,003,00
Goals against336
Goals against per game0,751,002,00
Goals against and for per game2,252,002,14
Manchester CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played437
Games won437
Games drawn000
Games lost000
Goals for11819
Goals for per game2,752,676,33
Goals against617
Goals against per game1,500,332,33
Goals against and for per game4,253,003,71

Statistics for Leeds - Manchester City

Leeds has scored a total of 6 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League, an average of 1,50 goals per match. During this season, Leeds has conceded a total of 3 goals in 4 games played on home grounds in Premier League. That means that Leeds has conceded an average of 0,75 goals per match.

In total, Leeds has produced 9 goals in Premier League during the season. In the 7 matches the team has played, Leeds has an average of 3,00 goals scored per game. During this season, Leeds has conceded a total of 6 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Leeds has conceded a total of 2,00 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Manchester City has scored a total of 8 goals in the 3 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. City has conceded a total of 1 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 3 away matches that City has played, there has been an average of 0,33 conceded goals per match.

Manchester City have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 19 goals. In the 7 matches that Manchester City have played this season, an average of 6,33 goals has been scored per match. During the past season, The Sky Blues has conceded a total of 7 goals. This means that The Sky Blues has conceded an average of 2,33 goals in the 7 matches that has been played in Premier League.