
Nantes 3-1-4-2 Vahid HalilhodzicMålvakt 40
Försvarare 25
Försvarare 6
Försvarare 20
Mittfältare 19
Mittfältare 5
Mittfältare 21
Mittfältare 14
Anfallare 38
Anfallare 22
Anfallare 11
Målvakt 16
Försvarare 27
Försvarare 4
Försvarare 32
Anfallare 7
Försvarare 2
Mittfältare 18
Mittfältare 26
Mittfältare 41
Målvakt
Försvarare
Försvarare
Försvarare
Mittfältare
Mittfältare
Mittfältare
Mittfältare
Mittfältare
Anfallare
Anfallare
Målvakt
Anfallare
Mittfältare
Anfallare
Försvarare
Försvarare
Mittfältare
Mittfältare
Anfallare
Lens - Nantes in Ligue 1
Lens and Nantes played against each other in Ligue 1 with kick-off at 19:45 den8 maj.
Lens left as winners from the last match against Nantes
The match between Lens and Nantes eventually ended with a 1 - 0 win for Lens. Lens came out as winners, wich means new points for the table. The loss for Nantes means no new points in this round of Ligue 1.
The best odds for Lens - Nantes
Ahead of the game between Lens and Nantes in Ligue 1, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. The betting companies in our list gave the average odds on favorites to win the match.
A bet on , who were expected to lose at the betting companies, you could place a bet to the odds of 0/0 at . In average, the bookmakers in our list gave the odds for to take an unexpected win.
The best odds for a draw was offered by , to times the money. That Lens and Nantes would play a draw did before the game give the avrage odds of at the betting companies in our odds comparison.
Point record Lens
The home team Lens has in 16 home matches scored a total of 0 points. Lens has an average score in home matches of 0 points per match.
In away matches, Lens has during this season scored a total of 25 points in 16 away matches. So the team has an average of 1,56 points per away match.
Lens has a record this far in Ligue 1 of 25 points in the 32 matches played during the season. This results in an average of 1,56 points per match for Lens.
Point record Nantes
In 16 matches in Ligue 1, Nantes has now scored a total of 0 points. And a home record that means 0 points per home match.
11 points is what Nantes has scored in their 17 away matches this season. Nantes does in other words score 0,65 points in average for each away match.
11 points is what Nantes has scored in Ligue 1 this season so far, in the 33 matches that have been played. Nantes has a season average of 0,65 points per match.
| Grundserie | MP | GF-GA | Pts | |||||||
| 1 | PSG | 17 | 41-12 | 41 | 15 | 30-15 | 32 | 32 | 71-27 | 73 |
| 2 | Lens | 16 | 35-11 | 42 | 16 | 27-22 | 25 | 32 | 62-33 | 67 |
| 3 | Lyon | 17 | 33-16 | 40 | 17 | 23-22 | 23 | 34 | 56-38 | 63 |
| 4 | Lille | 16 | 24-15 | 29 | 17 | 28-20 | 32 | 33 | 52-35 | 61 |
| 5 | Rennes | 17 | 30-17 | 34 | 16 | 28-30 | 25 | 33 | 58-47 | 59 |
| 6 | Marseille | 16 | 38-19 | 34 | 17 | 22-25 | 22 | 33 | 60-44 | 56 |
| 7 | Monaco | 17 | 33-23 | 32 | 16 | 23-26 | 22 | 33 | 56-49 | 54 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 16 | 25-15 | 27 | 16 | 26-27 | 20 | 32 | 51-42 | 47 |
| 9 | Lorient | 16 | 31-23 | 30 | 17 | 17-26 | 15 | 33 | 48-49 | 45 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 17 | 25-24 | 24 | 16 | 22-22 | 20 | 33 | 47-46 | 44 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 16 | 26-26 | 22 | 17 | 19-23 | 19 | 33 | 45-49 | 41 |
| 12 | Brest | 15 | 26-20 | 25 | 17 | 15-32 | 13 | 32 | 41-52 | 38 |
| 13 | Angers | 17 | 18-20 | 23 | 16 | 10-27 | 12 | 33 | 28-47 | 35 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 17 | 20-18 | 23 | 16 | 10-26 | 9 | 33 | 30-44 | 32 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 17 | 18-17 | 22 | 17 | 16-30 | 9 | 34 | 34-47 | 31 |
| 16 | Nice | 16 | 19-27 | 19 | 17 | 18-33 | 12 | 33 | 37-60 | 31 |
| 17 | Nantes | 16 | 18-27 | 12 | 17 | 11-25 | 11 | 33 | 29-52 | 23 |
| 18 | Metz | 17 | 15-32 | 10 | 16 | 17-44 | 6 | 33 | 32-76 | 16 |
| Lens | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 16 | 16 | 32 |
| Games won | 14 | 7 | 21 |
| Games drawn | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Games lost | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Goals for | 35 | 27 | 62 |
| Goals for per game | 2,19 | 1,69 | 3,88 |
| Goals against | 11 | 22 | 33 |
| Goals against per game | 0,69 | 1,38 | 2,06 |
| Goals against and for per game | 2,88 | 3,06 | 2,97 |
| Nantes | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Games played | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| Games won | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Games drawn | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Games lost | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| Goals for | 18 | 11 | 29 |
| Goals for per game | 1,13 | 0,65 | 1,71 |
| Goals against | 27 | 25 | 52 |
| Goals against per game | 1,69 | 1,47 | 3,06 |
| Goals against and for per game | 2,81 | 2,12 | 2,45 |
Point statistics for Lens - Nantes
The winners are awarded new points, which means that Lens now has secured 3 points of possible in the 5 last matches. Nantes leaves the match empty handed and has secured 2 points in their last 5 rounds.
The new points from the face-off against Nantes means that Lens has collected 3 points of the possible in ther 5 latest matches. Nantes doesn't get any new points because of their loss, and have now collected 2 in their 5 latest matches.
Statistics for Lens - Nantes
Lens has scored a total of 35 goals on home ground during this season of Ligue 1, an average of 2,19 goals per match. Lens has conceded a total of 11 goals on home ground during this season of Ligue 1. In the 16 matches played on home ground Lens has an average of 0,69 conceded goals per match.
Lens has scored an average of 3,88 goals per match in the 32 matches played in Ligue 1 this season. During this season, Lens has conceded a total of 33 goals in the 32 matches in the league. In average, Lens has conceded a total of 2,06 goals per match.
In away matches this season, Nantes has scored 11 goals in 17 matches. In away matches, Nantes has conceded an average of 1,47 goals in the 17 away games that has been played.
Nantes have in this season of Ligue 1 scored a total of 29 goals. In the 33 matches that Nantes have played this season, an average of 1,71 goals has been scored per match. Lens has during this season conceded a total of 33 goals in the 32 matches that has been played in the league.