Mallorca – Real Sociedad 18/2, odds and results

Estadi Mallorca Son Moix 1 - 2(1-1) (0-1)18-02-2024 17:30La Liga Round 25 Domare: Pablo González Fuertes, Spain Stad: Palma de Mallorca Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 23142
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Mallorca - Real Sociedad
Startelvor
Mallorca 5-3-2 J. Aguirre
Real Sociedad 4-3-3 Imanol Alguacil
P. Rajković
Målvakt
1
G. González
Försvarare
20
M. Valjent
Försvarare
24
Raíllo
Försvarare
21
M. Nastasić
Försvarare
2
Jaume Costa
Försvarare
11
Antonio Sánchez
Mittfältare
18
Samú Costa
Mittfältare
12
Dani Rodríguez
Mittfältare
14
C. Larin
Anfallare
17
V. Muriqi
Anfallare
7
Avbytare
Abdón Prats
Anfallare
9
Manu Morlanes
Mittfältare
8
Darder
Mittfältare
10
Toni Lato
Försvarare
3
N. Radonjić
Mittfältare
23
Omar Mascarell
Mittfältare
5
Javi Llabrés
Anfallare
19
Copete
Försvarare
6
S. Van der Heyden
Försvarare
4
Nacho Vidal
Försvarare
22
D. Greif
Målvakt
13
Iván Cuéllar
Målvakt
25
1 Álex Remiro
Målvakt
18 H. Traoré
Försvarare
5 Zubeldia
Försvarare
24 Robin Le Normand
Försvarare
25 Javi Galán
Försvarare
23 Brais Méndez
Mittfältare
4 Martín Zubimendi
Mittfältare
8 Mikel Merino
Mittfältare
14 T. Kubo
Anfallare
19 U. Sadiq
Anfallare
12 A. Zakharyan
Anfallare
Avbytare
20 Jon Pacheco
Försvarare
7 Barrenetxea
Anfallare
21 André Silva
Anfallare
22 Beñat Turrientes
Mittfältare
39 J. Aramburu
Försvarare
28 Jon Magunazelaia
Mittfältare
41 Rupérez
Försvarare
16 Jon Ander Olasagasti
Mittfältare
13 Unai Marrero
Målvakt
15 Urko González
Försvarare
29 Pablo Marín
Mittfältare
37 Aitor Fraga
Målvakt
Game facts and information

Mallorca - Real Sociedad in La Liga

The match was played in La Liga between Mallorca and Real Sociedad. The match started at 17:30 on 18 februari.

Real Sociedad came out with a win against Mallorca

In the end, Real Sociedad won the match against Mallorca with a score of 2 - 1. Real Sociedad came out victorious against Mallorca, which means that they are given new points for the La Liga table. The loss means that Mallorca won't get any new points to their name this round.

1X2 odds for Mallorca - Real Sociedad

Ahead of the game between Mallorca and Real Sociedad in La Liga, were favourites to win according to the betting companies' odds. In average, the odds for to win was times your wager, at bookmakers in the list above.

A bet on , who were expected to lose at the betting companies, you could place a bet to the odds of 0/0 at . In our odds comparison, gave the average odds of for to win.

The best bet for a draw between Mallorca and Real Sociedad was found at to the odds of . That Mallorca - Real Sociedad would end in a draw before match gave an average odds od at the betting companies we compared.

Point record Mallorca

Mallorca has an averige so far in La Liga of 0 scored points per home match. Mallorca has an average score in home matches of 0 points per match.

9 points is the record for Mallorca in the 15 home games played in in %event%. In La Liga, Mallorca does in other words have an average of 0,60 scored points per away match.

In the 30 matches Mallorca during this season of La Liga, the team has scored a total of 9 points. With an average of 0,60 points per match.

Point record Real Sociedad

In 14 matches in La Liga, Real Sociedad has now scored a total of 0 points. At home, Real Sociedad has an average of 0 scored points per match.

In away matches, Real Sociedad has scored 26 in La Liga in the 16 played away matches. Real Sociedad does in other words score 1,63 points in average for each away match.

Real Sociedad has in La Liga scored 26 points in 30 played matches this season. Real Sociedad has an average of 1,63 points per match.

Table
Table
La Liga 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Real Madrid 15132037-74115104129-133430236166-2075
2Barcelona 16121334-19371486027-153030207361-3467
3Girona 15122138-16381583424-202730205562-3665
4Atlético Madrid 15131134-16401553722-191830184856-3558
5Athletic Bilbao 15113136-14361555514-142030168650-2856
6Real Sociedad 1465321-15231675422-1626301310743-3149
7Real Betis 1686223-14301536615-2315311112838-3745
8Valencia 1585218-8291543815-2415301281033-3244
9Osasuna 1563617-21211553719-2218301161336-4339
10Villarreal 1654726-26191454522-2719301081248-5338
11Getafe 1584318-14281517719-2910309111037-4338
12Las Palmas 1564517-13221543812-2015301071329-3337
13Alaves 1563615-17211525811-191130881426-3632
14Sevilla 1545621-23171535716-2114307101337-4431
15Mallorca 1557314-12221516811-239306131125-3531
16Rayo Vallecano 1427514-22131645711-1617306121225-3830
17Celta Vigo 1535710-17141635823-2914316101533-4628
18Cádiz 1547414-1719150697-236304131321-4025
19Granada 1526718-261215021312-34230282030-6014
20Almeria 1508714-28815121214-325301101928-6013
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:30 18/2
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 2
21/10 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
12/3 2023
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 1
19/10 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
2/3 2022
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 2
16/10 2021
La Liga - Grundserie
1 - 0
26/1 2020
La Liga - Grundserie
3 - 0
25/8 2019
La Liga - Grundserie
0 - 1
3/2 2013
3 - 0
1/9 2012
1 - 0
Teams stats in La Liga
MallorcaHomeAwayTotal
Games played151530
Games won516
Games drawn7613
Games lost3811
Goals for141125
Goals for per game0,930,731,67
Goals against122335
Goals against per game0,801,532,33
Goals against and for per game1,732,272,00
Real SociedadHomeAwayTotal
Games played141630
Games won6713
Games drawn5510
Games lost347
Goals for212243
Goals for per game1,501,382,69
Goals against151631
Goals against per game1,071,001,94
Goals against and for per game2,572,382,47

Point statistics for Mallorca - Real Sociedad

The win against Mallorca means that Real Sociedad has a record of 3 wins, 1 losses and 1 draws in their last 5 matches. Mallorca has 0 wins, 2 losses and 3 ties in their 5 last matches after losing against Real Sociedad.

A new win to their name means that Real Sociedad now has secured 10 points out of possible in their last 5 matches. No new points are given Mallorca after the loss, which means a total point count of 3 points out of the possible over the 5 latest rounds.

Statistics for Mallorca - Real Sociedad

Mallorca has an average of 0,93 goals scored per match at home in La Liga. In the 15 matches played on home ground during this season, Mallorca has conceded 12 goals in total, which means an average of 0,80 goals per match.

In the 30 matches Mallorca has played in La Liga this season, the team has scored a total of 25 goals, with an average of 1,67 goals per match. During this season, Mallorca has conceded a total of 35 goals in the 30 matches in the league. In average, Mallorca has conceded a total of 2,33 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Real Sociedad has scored 22 goals in 16 matches. The away team, Real Sociedad, has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match in La Liga.

Real Sociedad has scored an average of 2,69 goals per match in La Liga in the 30 matches played during the season. Mallorca has during this season conceded a total of 35 goals in the 30 matches that has been played in the league.