Man City – Aston Villa 3/4, odds and results

Etihad Stadium 03-04-2024 20:00Premier League Round 31 Stad: Manchester Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 55097
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Manchester City - Aston Villa
Game facts and information

Kick-off 03-04-2024 20:00

On onsdag the 3 april, Manchester City will face Aston Villa in a match starting at 20:00 in Premier League. If you're interested in betting on the match between Manchester City and Aston Villa, we recommend that you do so at . They are providing the highest odds on the favoured team , 0/0. If you believe that will win the game, even though the betting companies favours , will give you the best odds of 0/0.

Maximize your winnings with BetMate

Improve your chances of winning as big as possible by using our tool BetMate, where you can combine odds from multiple betting companies. In order to place a bet into the BetMate, simply press the .

Compare the odds below

If you want to bet on Manchester City - Aston Villa, you can compare the odds above in order to find the very best odds offered by the betting companies.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
6/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
12/2 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 1
3/9 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
22/5 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
3 - 2
1/12 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
1 - 2
21/4 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
20/1 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 0
1/3 2020
EFL Cup - 2019/20
1 - 2
12/1 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 6
26/10 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
Manchester CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won9817
Games drawn415
Games lost033
Goals for312758
Goals for per game2,382,254,83
Goals against111526
Goals against per game0,851,252,17
Goals against and for per game3,233,503,36
Aston VillaHomeAwayTotal
Games played121325
Games won9615
Games drawn134
Games lost246
Goals for312152
Goals for per game2,581,624,00
Goals against132033
Goals against per game1,081,542,54
Goals against and for per game3,673,153,40

Goal stats for Manchester City and Aston Villa

Calculating the total amounts of goals scored per match on home ground this season of Premier League, Manchester City has scored an average of 2,38 per match in 13 matches. In the 13 matches played on home ground during this season, Manchester City has conceded 11 goals in total, which means an average of 0,85 goals per match.

In the 25 matches Manchester City has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 58 goals, which means an average of 4,83 goals scored per match. During this season, City has conceded a total of 26 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, City has conceded a total of 2,17 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Aston Villa has scored a total of 21 goals in the 13 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Aston Villa has in the 13 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 20 goals, and has an average of 1,54 conceded goals per match.

Aston Villa have in this season of Premier League scored a total of 52 goals. In the 25 matches that Aston Villa have played this season, an average of 4,00 goals has been scored per match. Manchester City has during this season conceded a total of 26 goals in the 25 matches that has been played in the league.