Middlesbrough – Bristol City 21/11, odds and results

Riverside Stadium 21-11-2026 15:00EFL Championship Round 16 Stad: Middlesbrough Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 34988
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Middlesbrough - Bristol City
Game facts and information

Kick-off 21-11-2026 15:00

Bristol City will visit Middlesbrough lördag the 21 november with kick-off at 15:00.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 642014-914632113-8111274127-1725
2Southampton 651016-41662228-881273224-1224
3Swansea 63217-31164029-10121272316-1323
4West Ham 631217-810633015-7121264232-1522
5Wolverhampton 632110-711631210-9101263320-1621
6West Bromwich 63219-61163127-7101263316-1321
7Birmingham 624014-71063126-5101255220-1220
8Queens Park Rangers 632113-51162317-791255220-1220
9Stoke 631210-61063128-10101262418-1620
10Sheffield United 73229-71162228-881354417-1519
11Blackburn 640211-71261328-961253419-1618
12Portsmouth 631210-101062226-581253416-1518
13Millwall 622211-8862138-1271243519-2015
14Bristol City 62043-6662319-991243512-1515
15Lincoln 61237-13563126-7101243513-2015
16Cardiff City 633013-61260246-1121235419-1714
17Wrexham 622210-8871335-1161335515-1914
18Bolton 62047-12662229-1181242616-2314
19Charlton 62315-5961236-1351235411-1814
20Norwich 620410-106620410-1261240820-2212
21Watford 63128-91060152-1111232710-2011
22Burnley 60428-10461149-1541215617-258
23Derby County FC 60244-10261236-1151214710-217
24Preston 61145-10460155-1511212910-255
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
13:30 14/3
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
20/12 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 0
21/2 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
19/10 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 2
10/2 2024
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 2
25/11 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 2
10/4 2023
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 2
5/11 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 1
19/2 2022
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
14/8 2021
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
MiddlesbroughHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won437
Games drawn224
Games lost011
Goals for141327
Goals for per game2,332,174,50
Goals against9817
Goals against per game1,501,332,83
Goals against and for per game3,833,503,67
Bristol CityHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won224
Games drawn033
Games lost415
Goals for3912
Goals for per game0,501,502,00
Goals against6915
Goals against per game1,001,502,50
Goals against and for per game1,503,002,25

Statistics for Middlesbrough - Bristol City

Middlesbrough has scored 14 goals in home matches during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 2,33 goals scored per match. Middlesbrough has conceded a total of 9 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship. In the 6 matches played on home ground Middlesbrough has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

During this season of EFL Championship, Middlesbrough has scored a total of 27 goals in the 12 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 4,50 goals scored per match. During this season, Middlesbrough has conceded a total of 17 goals in the 12 matches in the league. In average, Middlesbrough has conceded a total of 2,83 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Bristol City has scored a total of 9 goals in the 6 away matches they've played this season of EFL Championship. Bristol City has in the 6 away matches played during this season of EFL Championship conceded a total of 9 goals, and has an average of 1,50 conceded goals per match.

Bristol City have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 12 goals. In the 12 matches that Bristol City have played this season, an average of 2,00 goals has been scored per match. Looking at the number of goals this season - Bristol City have conceded an average of 2,50 goals per match in the league, in the 12 matches that has been played.