Millwall – Portsmouth 29/12, odds and results

The Den 29-12-2026 19:45EFL Championship Round 24 Stad: London Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 20146
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Millwall - Portsmouth
Game facts and information

Kick-off 29-12-2026 19:45

Portsmouth will visit Millwall tisdag the 29 december with kick-off at 19:45.

Table
Table
EFL Championship 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Middlesbrough 642014-914632113-8111274127-1725
2Southampton 651016-41662228-881273224-1224
3Swansea 63217-31164029-10121272316-1323
4West Ham 631217-810633015-7121264232-1522
5Wolverhampton 632110-711631210-9101263320-1621
6West Bromwich 63219-61163127-7101263316-1321
7Birmingham 624014-71063126-5101255220-1220
8Queens Park Rangers 632113-51162317-791255220-1220
9Stoke 631210-61063128-10101262418-1620
10Blackburn 640211-71261328-961253419-1618
11Portsmouth 631210-101062226-581253416-1518
12Sheffield United 62228-7862228-881244416-1516
13Millwall 622211-8862138-1271243519-2015
14Bristol City 62043-6662319-991243512-1515
15Lincoln 61237-13563126-7101243513-2015
16Cardiff City 633013-61260246-1121235419-1714
17Wrexham 622210-8861325-1061235415-1814
18Bolton 62047-12662229-1181242616-2314
19Charlton 62315-5961236-1351235411-1814
20Norwich 620410-106620410-1261240820-2212
21Watford 63128-91060152-1111232710-2011
22Burnley 60428-10461149-1541215617-258
23Derby County FC 60244-10261236-1151214710-217
24Preston 61145-10460155-1511212910-255
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
13:30 24/10
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
16:00 21/2
EFL Championship - Grundserie
1 - 3
22/11 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
3 - 1
5/4 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
2 - 1
28/1 2025
EFL Championship - Grundserie
0 - 1
13/8 2024
Engelska Ligacupen - 2024/25
0 - 1
10/8 2021
Engelska Ligacupen - 2021/22
2 - 1
10/4 2012
EFL Championship - 2021/22
0 - 1
26/12 2011
EFL Championship - 2021/22
1 - 0
26/12 2010
EFL Championship - 2021/22
1 - 1
Teams stats in EFL Championship
MillwallHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won224
Games drawn213
Games lost235
Goals for11819
Goals for per game1,831,333,17
Goals against81220
Goals against per game1,332,003,33
Goals against and for per game3,173,333,25
PortsmouthHomeAwayTotal
Games played6612
Games won325
Games drawn123
Games lost224
Goals for10616
Goals for per game1,671,002,67
Goals against10515
Goals against per game1,670,832,50
Goals against and for per game3,331,832,58

Goal stats for Millwall and Portsmouth

Millwall has scored a total of 11 goals on home ground during this season of EFL Championship, an average of 1,83 goals per match. In the 6 matches played on home ground during this season, Millwall has conceded 8 goals in total, which means an average of 1,33 goals per match.

In the 12 matches Millwall has played in EFL Championship this season, the team has scored a total of 19 goals, which means an average of 3,17 goals scored per match. During this season, Millwall has conceded a total of 20 goals in the 12 matches in the league. In average, Millwall has conceded a total of 3,33 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Portsmouth has scored 6 goals in 6 matches. The away team, Portsmouth, has an average of 0,83 conceded goals per match in EFL Championship.

Portsmouth have in this season of EFL Championship scored a total of 16 goals. In the 12 matches that Portsmouth have played this season, an average of 2,67 goals has been scored per match. Portsmouth has played a total of 12 matches this season, and during those 12 matches the team has conceded a total of 15 goals giving them an average of 2,50 conceded goals per match.