Napoli – Lazio 8/11, odds and results

Diego Armando Maradona 08-11-2026 11:30Serie A Round 11 Stad: Naples
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Napoli - Lazio
Game facts and information

Match facts Napoli - Lazio on 8/11

On söndag the 8 november, Napoli will face Lazio in a match starting at 11:30 in Serie A.

Table
Table
Serie A 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Inter 440015-61232106-37761021-919
2Lazio 32106-3744008-112761014-419
3Roma 431010-31032106-07752016-317
4Milan 33008-2941306-56743014-715
5Como 21102-14531110-610742112-714
6Frosinone 43019-5931114-44741213-913
7Cagliari 31112-2433004-1964116-313
8Juventus 42115-4731114-4473229-811
9Napoli 32015-2641125-54731310-710
10Atalanta 43017-4930033-70730410-119
11Lecce 31024-8342025-4673049-129
12Sassuolo 32106-4740136-101722312-148
13Torino 31023-5331114-4462137-97
14Bologna 40224-7231022-3371246-105
15Monza 21014-4340135-11161149-154
16Parma 31113-3430031-7061144-104
17Udinese 40132-7131027-9371159-164
18Genoa 41124-8430031-5071155-134
19Fiorentina 40133-9131025-8371158-174
20Venezia 41033-8330033-8071066-163
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
18:00 18/4
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
12:30 4/1
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 2
15/2 2025
Serie A - Grundserie
2 - 2
8/12 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
28/1 2024
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 0
2/9 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
3/3 2023
Serie A - Grundserie
0 - 1
3/9 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
27/2 2022
Serie A - Grundserie
1 - 2
28/11 2021
Serie A - Grundserie
4 - 0
Teams stats in Serie A
NapoliHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won213
Games drawn011
Games lost123
Goals for5510
Goals for per game1,671,252,50
Goals against257
Goals against per game0,671,251,75
Goals against and for per game2,332,502,43
LazioHomeAwayTotal
Games played347
Games won246
Games drawn101
Games lost000
Goals for6814
Goals for per game2,002,003,50
Goals against314
Goals against per game1,000,251,00
Goals against and for per game3,002,252,57

Statistics for Napoli - Lazio

In home matches this season, Napoli has scored 5 goals in Serie A, meaning that Napoli has an average of 1,67 per match. In the 3 matches played on home ground during this season, Napoli has conceded 2 goals in total, which means an average of 0,67 goals per match.

In total, Napoli has produced 10 goals in Serie A during the season. In the 7 matches the team has played, Napoli has an average of 2,50 goals scored per game. During this season, Napoli has conceded a total of 7 goals in the 7 matches in the league. In average, Napoli has conceded a total of 1,75 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Lazio has scored a total of 8 goals in the 4 away matches they've played this season of Serie A. In away matches, Lazio has conceded an average of 0,25 goals in the 4 away games that has been played.

Lazio has produced an average of 3,50 goals per match in the 7 played in Serie A. Looking at the number of goals this season - Lazio have conceded an average of 1,00 goals per match in the league, in the 7 matches that has been played.