Newcastle – Tottenham 13/4, odds and results

St. James' Park 13-04-2024 15:00Premier League Round 33 Stad: Newcastle upon Tyne Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 52758
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Newcastle - Tottenham
Game facts and information

Kick-off 13-04-2024 15:00

In Premier League, Newcastle will face Tottenham at 15:00 on lördag 13 april.

Table
Table
Premier League 2023/24
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Liverpool 13112037-11351374226-142526186263-2560
2Manchester City 1394031-11311281327-152525175358-2656
3Arsenal 1292130-11291382328-112625174458-2255
4Aston Villa 1291231-13281363421-202125154652-3349
5Tottenham 1390426-18271255226-202025145652-3847
6Manchester United 1271418-18221371517-162225142935-3444
7Brighton 1265126-15231343622-251525108748-4038
8Newcastle 1382331-16261232722-2511251141053-4137
9West Ham 1254318-17191352618-271725106936-4436
10Chelsea 1253420-18181352622-2317251051042-4135
11Wolverhampton 1253419-20181352620-2017251051039-4035
12Fulham 1371523-15221214711-26725851234-4129
13Bournemouth 1134412-17131343621-291524771033-4628
14Brentford 1343622-27151231813-171025741435-4425
15Crystal Palace 1233615-19121334613-251325671228-4425
16Nottingham 1343619-20151223713-24925661332-4424
17Everton 1334614-1581252513-181225861127-3320
18Luton 1332819-22111223716-29925551535-5120
19Burnley 13121013-3251222812-23825341825-5513
20Sheffield United 1322912-3681212910-29525341822-6513
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
10/12 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
4 - 1
23/4 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
6 - 1
23/10 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
3/4 2022
Premier League - 2021/22
5 - 1
17/10 2021
Premier League - 2021/22
2 - 3
4/4 2021
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 2
27/9 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 1
15/7 2020
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 3
25/8 2019
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
2/2 2019
Premier League - 2018/19 (England)
1 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
NewcastleHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won8311
Games drawn224
Games lost3710
Goals for312253
Goals for per game2,381,834,42
Goals against162541
Goals against per game1,232,083,42
Goals against and for per game3,623,923,76
TottenhamHomeAwayTotal
Games played131225
Games won9514
Games drawn055
Games lost426
Goals for262652
Goals for per game2,002,174,33
Goals against182038
Goals against per game1,381,673,17
Goals against and for per game3,383,833,60

Statistics for Newcastle - Tottenham

In the 13 matches played on home ground this season of Premier League, Newcastle has scored a total of 31 goals, which gives an average of 2,38 goals scored per match. In the 13 matches played on home ground during this season, Newcastle has conceded 16 goals in total, which means an average of 1,23 goals per match.

During this season of Premier League, Newcastle has scored a total of 53 goals in the 25 matches they have played, which gives them an average of 4,42 goals scored per match. During this season, Newcastle has conceded a total of 41 goals in the 25 matches in the league. In average, Newcastle has conceded a total of 3,42 goals per match.

Looking to the amount of scored goals in away matches, Tottenham has scored a total of 26 goals in the 12 away matches they've played this season of Premier League. Tottenham has in the 12 away matches played during this season of Premier League conceded a total of 20 goals, and has an average of 1,67 conceded goals per match.

Tottenham has produced an average of 4,33 goals per match in the 25 played in Premier League. Tottenham has played a total of 25 matches this season, and during those 25 matches the team has conceded a total of 38 goals giving them an average of 3,17 conceded goals per match.