Nice – Paris FC 10/4, odds and results

Allianz Riviera 10-04-2027 17:00Ligue 1 Round 27 Stad: Nice Underlag: Gräs Kapacitet: 35624
Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Nice - Paris FC
Game facts and information

Kick-off 10-04-2027 17:00

The match between Nice - Paris FC will be played on the 10 april in Ligue 1, starting at 17:00.

Table
Table
Ligue 1 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Monaco 32106-3732104-27642010-514
2Lille 32105-2732014-2664119-413
3Rennes 431010-51021012-53641112-1013
4Lyon 32108-2731113-24632111-411
5Paris FC 32105-1731113-3463218-411
6PSG 21014-3342207-58632111-811
7Toulouse 31023-5341309-66723212-119
8Brest 31117-4431115-54622212-98
9Lorient 31114-4431112-2462226-68
10Nice 42205-3820020-4062225-78
11Lens 32017-4630124-61621311-107
12Strasbourg 21103-2441038-103621311-127
13Angers 31023-4331114-6462137-107
14Marseille 31027-5331022-3362049-86
15Le Mans 41216-8530124-71713310-156
16Auxerre 32014-4630034-12062048-166
17Troyes 30122-8131022-5361144-134
18Le Havre 30121-3130123-5160244-82
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
15:00 30/8
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
3 - 0
15:00 1/3
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 0
28/9 2025
Ligue 1 - Grundserie
1 - 1
Teams stats in Ligue 1
NiceHomeAwayTotal
Games played426
Games won202
Games drawn202
Games lost022
Goals for505
Goals for per game1,250,002,50
Goals against347
Goals against per game0,752,003,50
Goals against and for per game2,002,002,00
Paris FCHomeAwayTotal
Games played336
Games won213
Games drawn112
Games lost011
Goals for538
Goals for per game1,671,002,67
Goals against134
Goals against per game0,331,001,33
Goals against and for per game2,002,002,00

Statistics for Nice - Paris FC

In the 4 matches played on home ground this season of Ligue 1, Nice has scored a total of 5 goals, which gives an average of 1,25 goals scored per match. In the 4 matches played on home ground during this season, Nice has conceded 3 goals in total, which means an average of 0,75 goals per match.

In total, Nice has produced 5 goals in Ligue 1 during the season. In the 6 matches the team has played, Nice has an average of 2,50 goals scored per game. During this season, Nice has conceded a total of 7 goals in the 6 matches in the league. In average, Nice has conceded a total of 3,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, Paris FC has scored 3 goals in 3 matches. Paris FC has in the 3 away matches played during this season of Ligue 1 conceded a total of 3 goals, and has an average of 1,00 conceded goals per match.

Paris FC have in this season of Ligue 1 scored a total of 8 goals. In the 6 matches that Paris FC have played this season, an average of 2,67 goals has been scored per match. During this season of the league, Paris FC, has in the 6 matches played conceded an average of 1,33 goals per match.