Nottingham – Arsenal 18/10, odds and results

Best game odds
Chance of winning
Odds for Nottingham - Arsenal
Game facts and information

Nottingham - Arsenal in Premier League

Nottingham and Arsenal faced each other on 18 oktober. The match was played in Premier League with match start 16:30.

Arsenal won the last match against Nottingham

The match ended in a win for Arsenal with the final result of 1 - 0. Arsenal came out victorious against Nottingham, which means that they are given new points for the Premier League table. The loss means that Nottingham won't get any new points to their name this round.  As the match has been settled we can now find Nottingham in place in the table with a total of points, and Arsenal with their 3 points in place 1.

The best odds for Nottingham - Arsenal

The odds before the match in Premier League between Nottingham and Arsenal favoured to win. The betting company gave the highest odds, of 0/0 times your wager if were to win. The betting companies gave the average odds of on to win the match.

offered the best odds for to win, at 0/0 times your wager. In average, the bookmakers in our list gave the odds for to take an unexpected win.

A draw between Nottingham and The Gunners gave the highest odds of at . In average, the bookmakers we compared gave an odds of for a draw between Nottingham - Arsenal.

Point record Nottingham

At home, Nottingham has scored 0 points in 4 matches during this season of Premier League. Nottingham has an average score in home matches of 0 points per match.

In away matches, Nottingham has during this season scored a total of 5 points in 4 away matches. So the team has an average of 1,25 points per away match.

Nottingham has secured 5 points in Premier League, in the 8 matches played. Nottingham has a point average per match of 1,25.

Point record Arsenal

In 4 matches in Premier League, The Gunners has now scored a total of 0 points. The Gunners has a score of 0 points per home match in average.

During this season of Premier League, The Gunners has a score of 9 points in 4 away matches that has been played. In away matches, The Gunners has scored an average of 2,25 points per match this season.

9 points is what The Gunners has scored in Premier League this season so far, in the 8 matches that have been played. The Gunners has an average of 2,25 points per match.

Table
Table
Premier League 2026/27
Grundserie5 most recentMPWDLGF-GAPts
1Manchester City 440011-61243019-39870120-921
2Arsenal 44009-21243014-39870113-521
3Brighton 431013-110420210-66851223-716
4Liverpool 41214-5543107-310843111-815
5Chelsea 421111-8742026-76841317-1513
6Brentford 42118-3740406-64825114-911
7Newcastle 41216-6542026-86832312-1411
8Aston Villa 41125-6442114-6783239-1211
9Leeds 41306-3631113-3472419-610
10Hull 41305-3641124-5482429-810
11Everton 42115-4740313-5382428-910
12Ipswich 42115-5741037-113831412-1610
13Bournemouth 41215-4541127-94823312-139
14Tottenham 41125-6441213-4582338-109
15Fulham 41126-7441122-3482248-108
16Manchester United 41126-7440314-63814310-137
17Crystal Palace 41036-10341123-9482159-197
18Nottingham 40130-3141216-7581346-106
19Coventry 41034-8341032-7382066-156
20Sunderland 31021-4340135-10171156-144
Results mutual meetings
Results mutual meetings
Game
Results
17:30 18/10
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 1
18:30 17/1
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
13/9 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
26/2 2025
Premier League - Grundserie
0 - 0
23/11 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
3 - 0
30/1 2024
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 2
12/8 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
2 - 1
20/5 2023
Premier League - Grundserie
1 - 0
30/10 2022
Premier League - Grundserie
5 - 0
9/1 2022
FA Cup - 2021/22
1 - 0
Teams stats in Premier League
NottinghamHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won011
Games drawn123
Games lost314
Goals for066
Goals for per game0,001,501,50
Goals against3710
Goals against per game0,751,752,50
Goals against and for per game0,753,252,00
ArsenalHomeAwayTotal
Games played448
Games won437
Games drawn000
Games lost011
Goals for9413
Goals for per game2,251,003,25
Goals against235
Goals against per game0,500,751,25
Goals against and for per game2,751,752,25

Point statistics for Nottingham - Arsenal

Arsenal has now won 3, ties 0 and lost 1 of their 5 latest matches.med vinsten. The loss for Nottingham means that in the 5 last matches they have collected 1, wins, 2 draws, and 1 losses.

The win means new points for Arsenal, who has secured 9 points out of possible in the 5 last rounds. A point loss for Nottingham means a record of 5 points in their 5 latest matches.

Goal stats for Nottingham and Arsenal

Nottingham has scored 0 goals in home matches during this season of Premier League, an average of 0,00 goals scored per match. Nottingham has conceded a total of 3 goals on home ground during this season of Premier League. In the 4 matches played on home ground Nottingham has an average of 0,75 conceded goals per match.

In the 8 matches Nottingham has played in Premier League this season, the team has scored a total of 6 goals, which means an average of 1,50 goals scored per match. During this season, Nottingham has conceded a total of 10 goals in the 8 matches in the league. In average, Nottingham has conceded a total of 2,50 goals per match.

In away matches this season, The Gunners has scored 4 goals in 4 matches. Arsenal has conceded a total of 3 goals in away matches during this season of Premier League. In the 4 away matches that Arsenal has played, there has been an average of 0,75 conceded goals per match.

Arsenal has produced an average of 3,25 goals per match in the 8 played in Premier League. During the past season, The Gunners has conceded a total of 5 goals. This means that The Gunners has conceded an average of 1,25 goals in the 8 matches that has been played in Premier League.